Pledge Signers

The following candidates and elected officials have signed the No Fossil Fuel Money Pledge.

Taking the pledge means that a politician and their campaign will adopt a policy to not knowingly accept any contributions over $200 from the PACs, lobbyists, or SEC-named executives of fossil fuel companies — companies whose primary business is the extraction, processing, distribution, or sale of oil, gas, or coal.

Election State Candidate Race Active / Incumbent
2020 New York Catherine Parker U.S. House, NY-17
2020 New York Jo-Anna Rodriguez-Wheeler U.S. House, NY-17
2020 New York Phara Souffrant Forrest NY State Assembly 57
2020 New York Jabari Brisport NY State Senate 25
2020 Georgia Nabilah Islam U.S. House, GA-07
2020 California Adam Bolaños Scow U.S. House, CA-20
2020 Colorado Michelle Ferrigno Warren U.S. Senate, CO Active
2020 New York Katherine Walsh NY State Assembly 51 Active
2020 Oregon Ibrahim Taher U.S. Senate, OR Active
2020 Colorado Marta Loachamin Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 2 Active
2020 Colorado Callie Rennison Board of Regents of University of Colorado, District 2 Active
2020 Maryland Jill Carter U.S. House, MD-07 Active
2020 Maryland Jill Carter U.S. House, MD-07 Active
2020 North Carolina Harper Peterson NC State Senate 9 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Alan Khazei U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Massachusetts Dave Cavell U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Colorado Claire Levy Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 1 Active
2020 Massachusetts Jesse Mermell U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Massachusetts Becky Walker Grossman U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Massachusetts Jake Auchincloss U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Rhode Island Michelle McGaw RI State Assembly 71 Active
2020 California Liz Lavertu CA State Assembly 71 Active
2020 California Janessa Goldbeck U.S. House, CA-53 Active
2020 Oregon Andy Saultz OR State House 33 Active
2020 Missouri Megan Ellyia Green MO State Senate 5 Active
2020 Georgia Nikki Merritt GA State Senate 9 Active
2020 Georgia Curt Thompson Chair of County Commission of Gwinnett County, GA Active
2020 New York Daniel Ross U.S. House, NY-03 Active
2020 West Virginia Hilary Turner U.S. House, WV-03 Active
2020 Georgia Ted Terry U.S. Senate, GA (Class 2 / Perdue) Active
2022 Maryland De'Narde English County Council of Montgomery County, MD, District 4 Active
2020 New York Melissa Mark-Viverito U.S. House, NY-15 Active
2020 Montana Ed Stafman MT State House 62 Active
2020 New York Joshua Sauberman U.S. House, NY-03
2020 New York Samelys López U.S. House, NY-15 Active
2020 Delaware Jess Scarane U.S. Senate, DE Active
2020 New York Michael Blake U.S. House, NY-15 Active
2019 North Carolina Devon Scott Mayor of Wilmington, NC
2020 Rhode Island Maggie Kain RI State Senate 37 Active
2020 New York Frangell Basora U.S. House, NY-15 Active
2020 California Tammy Kim City Council of Irvine, CA Active
2020 Texas Viktor Valencia Avalos U.S. House, TX-33 Active
2020 Iowa Eddie Mauro U.S. Senate, IA Active
2020 New York Adem Bunkeddeko U.S. House, NY-09 Active
2020 California Fatima Iqbal-Zubair CA State Assembly 64 Active
2023 Oregon Nancy Ward Board of Commissioners of Port of Columbia County, OR, Position 1 Incumbent & Active
2020 Oregon Ryan Moore City Council of Eugene, OR, Ward 8 Active
2020 South Carolina Lawrence Nathaniel U.S. House, SC-02 Active
2020 California Katie Valenzuela City Council of Sacramento, CA, District 4 Active
2019 New York Rich Steger Town Council of Newburgh, NY
2019 New York Francena Amparo County Legislature of Dutchess County, NY, 14th District
2019 New York David Eisenbach Public Advocate of New York City, NY
2019 Massachusetts Adam Knight City Council of Medford, MA Incumbent
2020 Texas Cristina Tzintzún Ramirez U.S. Senate, TX Active
2020 Montana Whitney Williams Governor of Montana Active
2020 California Myanna Dellinger Superior Court of Los Angeles County, CA Active
2020 Massachusetts Alex Morse U.S. House, MA-01 Active
2020 Missouri Cori Bush U.S. House, MO-01 Active
2020 Nebraska Babs Ramsey U.S. House, NE-01 Active
2020 California Chris Bubser U.S. House, CA-08 Active
2020 California Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla U.S. House, CA-34 Active
2020 New Jersey Zac Roeill U.S. House, NJ-06 Active
2020 New Jersey Alp Basaran U.S. House, NJ-09 Active
2020 New Jersey Stephanie Schmid U.S. House, NJ-04 Active
2020 New Jersey Hector Oseguera U.S. House, NJ-08 Active
2020 New Jersey Arati Kreibich U.S. House, NJ-05 Active
2020 Illinois Tom O'Donnell IL State House 17 Active
2020 Illinois Sarah Gad U.S. House, IL-01 Active
2019 Massachusetts David Halbert City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large
2020 Michigan Solomon Rajput U.S. House, MI-12 Active
2023 Massachusetts Ben Robinson Planning Board of Tisbury, MA Incumbent & Active
2020 Texas Heidi Sloan U.S. House, TX-25 Active
2020 Montana Ellie Hill Smith MT State Senate 45 Active
2019 California Elliot Gonzales City Council of Long Beach, CA, 1st District
2020 California Peter Mathews U.S. House, CA-47 Active
2020 Oregon Tim Morris City Council of Eugene, OR, Ward 1 Active
2019 Oregon Curtis Tuden City Council of Medford, OR
2020 California David Rudnick U.S. House, CA-25 Active
2020 California David Rudnick U.S. House, CA-25 Active
2020 California Christy Smith U.S. House, CA-25 Active
2020 California Christy Smith U.S. House, CA-25 Active
2019 Massachusetts Tarik Lucas City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 2 At-Large
2020 Washington Joshua Collins U.S. House, WA-10 Active
2020 New Jersey John Flora U.S. House, NJ-10 Active
2019 Massachusetts John Pitkin City Council of Cambridge, MA
2019 Iowa Sofia Mehaffey City Council of Cedar Rapids, IA, District 2
2019 Massachusetts Amanda Linehan City Council of Malden, MA, Ward 3 Incumbent
2020 California Sara Jacobs U.S. House, CA-53 Active
2020 Ohio Tim Ryan U.S. House, OH-13 Incumbent & Active
2020 Oregon Jamie McLeod-Skinner Secretary of State of OR Active
2019 Idaho Lauren McLean Mayor of Boise, ID Active
2020 New York Peter Harrison U.S. House, NY-12 Active
2020 Washington Rudy Atencio U.S. House, WA-03 Active
2020 Colorado Joshua Rodriguez U.S. Senate, CO Active
2020 Iowa Kimberly Graham U.S. Senate, IA Active
2020 New York Anthony Brindisi U.S. House, NY-22 Incumbent & Active
2020 New Mexico Cameron Chick U.S. House, NM-01 Active
2020 California Nithya Raman City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 4 Active
2019 Virginia Adam Ebbin** VA State Senate 30 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Amanda Chase** VA State Senate 11 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Martha Mugler** VA Delegate 91 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Len Myers** VA Delegate 81
2019 Virginia Michele Joyce** VA Delegate 64
2019 Virginia Lashrecse Aird** VA Delegate 63 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Neri Canahui-Ortiz** VA Delegate 54
2020 California Edison Gomez-Krauss CA State Assembly 71 Active
2020 California Nancy Casady U.S. House, CA-52 Active
2019 Kansas Courtney Shipley City Commission of Lawrence, KS Incumbent
2019 Kansas Rob Sands City Commission of Lawrence, KS
2019 Kansas Joey Hentzler City Commission of Lawrence, KS
2019 Kansas Ken Easthouse City Commission of Lawrence, KS
2019 Kansas Stuart Boley City Commission of Lawrence, KS Incumbent
2020 California Sarah Kate Levy City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 4 Active
2020 California David Ryu City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 4 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Chris Armitage U.S. House, WA-05 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Allyson Galloway Township Council of Middletown, PA, At-Large
2020 Utah Ross Fugal U.S. House, UT-03 Active
2020 Illinois Andrew Heldut U.S. House, IL-09 Active
2020 Massachusetts Jamie Belsito U.S. House, MA-06 Active
2020 Colorado Angela Williams U.S. Senate, CO Active
2020 Texas Mat Pruneda U.S. House, TX-26 Active
2020 California CJ Berina U.S. House, CA-30 Active
2020 Montana John Mues U.S. Senate, MT Active
2020 Missouri La’Ondrill Brown Governor of MO Active
2020 Montana Danny Tenenbaum MT State House 95 Active
2020 California Dary Rezvani U.S. House, CA-22 Active
2020 Texas Jennie Lou Leeder U.S. House, TX-21 Active
2020 Illinois Kristine Schanbacher U.S. House, IL-07 Active
2020 California Jonathan Abboud CA State Assembly 37 Active
2020 Montana Tom Woods Public Service Commission of Montana, District 3 Active
2020 Missouri Emily Weber MO State House 24 Active
2020 Kansas Abbie Hodgson U.S. House, KS-02 Active
2020 Arizona Mohammad Arif U.S. Senate, AZ Active
2019 California Kevin Morrison City Council of Novato, CA
2020 North Carolina Angela Flynn U.S. House, NC-06 Active
2020 Florida Loretta Miller U.S. House, FL-15 Active
2020 North Carolina Scott Huffman U.S. House, NC-08 Active
2020 Ohio Morgan Harper U.S. House, OH-03 Active
2021 New York Janos Marton District Attorney of Manhattan, NY Active
2020 Massachusetts Maria Duaime Robinson MA State House 6 Middlesex Active
2019 New Jersey Christine Clarke NJ State Assembly 26
2020 California Marisol Rubio CA State Senate 7 Active
2020 Wisconsin Alex Brower City Comptroller of Milwaukee, WI Active
2020 Maryland John Delaney President of the United States Active
2020 Montana Wilmot Collins U.S. Senate, MT Active
2020 Arizona Andres Portela U.S. House, AZ-02 Active
2020 New York Shaniyat Chowdhury U.S. House, NY-05 Active
2020 California Jeff Burdick U.S. House, CA-07 Active
2020 Wisconsin Josh Pade U.S. House, WI-01 Active
2020 Oregon Earl Blumenauer U.S. House, OR-03 Incumbent & Active
2020 Kansas Nancy Boyda U.S. Senate, KS
2019 Kansas Jan Faidley City Council of Roeland Park, KS, Ward 1 Incumbent
2020 Kansas Brandon Woodard KS State House 30 Incumbent & Active
2020 Florida twitter.com/JENFL23/status/1173403430175612935
twitter.com/JENFL23/status/1201532543797006337
facebook.com/jenperelmanforcongress/photos/pcb.814228502335971/814228475669307
U.S. House, FL-23 Active
2020 New York Melanie D'Arrigo U.S. House, NY-03 Active
2020 California Steve Cox U.S. House, CA-39 Active
2020 Louisiana Marguerite Green Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry of LA
2020 Illinois Adam Broad U.S. House, IL-10 Active
2019 California Chesa Boudin District Attorney of San Francisco, CA Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Dan Daly City Council of Boston, MA, District 9
2019 Pennsylvania Sarah Hertweck Board of Supervisors of Indiana Township, PA, District 4 Incumbent
2020 Indiana Jennifer Christie U.S. House, IN-05 Active
2020 California John Harabedian Board of Supervisors of Los Angeles County, CA, District 5 Active
2020 Massachusetts Ihssane Leckey U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Montana Reilly Neill Governor of Montana Active
2019 Connecticut Ben Florsheim Mayor of Middletown, CT Incumbent
2020 Illinois Andrew Wang U.S. House, IL-10 Active
2019 Massachusetts Julia Mejia City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large Active
2020 West Virginia Cathy Kunkel U.S. House, WV-02 Active
2019 Massachusetts Liz Breadon City Council of Boston, MA, District 9 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Joe Curtatone Mayor of Somerville, MA Incumbent
2020 Washington Carolyn Long U.S. House, WA-03 Active
2020 Colorado Gary Swing U.S. Senate, CO Active
2019 Colorado Bryan Lindstrom City Council of Aurora, CO, Ward 6
2019 Montana Michael Wallner City Commission of Bozeman, MT Incumbent
2020 Idaho Nancy Harris U.S. Senate, ID Active
2019 Virginia Qasim Rashid** VA State Senate 28
2019 Virginia Phil Hernandez** VA Delegate 100
2019 Virginia Ella Webster** VA Delegate 98
2019 Virginia Alex Askew** VA Delegate 85 Incumbent
2019 Virginia David Zilles** VA Delegate 23
2019 Virginia Jennifer Woofter** VA Delegate 22
2019 Virginia Darlene Lewis** VA Delegate 8
2021 Virginia Kellen Squire Lt. Governor of VA Active
2019 Virginia Clinton Jenkins** VA Delegate 76 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Pete Wells** VA Delegate 71
2019 Virginia Mike Asip** VA Delegate 65
2019 Virginia Terry Modglin** VA Delegate 49
2019 Virginia Rhonda Seltz** VA Delegate 7
2019 Virginia Jim Barker** VA Delegate 6
2019 Virginia Elliot Harding** VA State Senate 25
2019 Virginia Mike Mullin** VA Delegate 93 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Glenn Davis** VA Delegate 84 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Marcus Simon** VA Delegate 53 Incumbent
2020 Colorado Stephany Rose Spaulding U.S. Senate, CO Active
2019 Pennsylvania Brian Samuel Malkin Borough Council of Franklin Park, PA, Ward 3 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Jiang Li Borough Council of Franklin Park, PA, Ward 1 Incumbent
2020 California Dave Cortese CA State Senate 15 Active
2020 Michigan Mari Manoogian MI State House 40 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Jay Inslee Governor of Washington Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Alkia Powell City Council of Boston, MA, District 5
2019 Massachusetts Allan Ciccone City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 1
2020 Pennsylvania Brett Burman PA State Senate 9 Active
2020 Washington Jason Call U.S. House, WA-02 Active
2020 Colorado Andrew Romanoff U.S. Senate, CO Active
2020 Colorado Alice Madden U.S. Senate, CO
2019 Massachusetts Michael Flaherty City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2020 Florida Jessica Harrington FL State House 64 Active
2019 Colorado Heidi Henkel City Council of Broomfield, CO, Ward 5 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Donna Reed Board of Commissioners of Berks County, PA Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Cece Graham City Council of Boston, MA, District 5
2019 Massachusetts Brenda Noel City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 6 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Jennifer Bentley City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 2 At-Large
2019 Massachusetts Patty Nolan City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Ben Simon City Council of Cambridge, MA
2019 Massachusetts Kristen Strezo City Councilor at-Large, Somerville
2019 Massachusetts Maria Esdale Farrell City Council of Boston, MA, District 5
2019 Massachusetts Derek Kopon City Council of Cambridge, MA
2020 Arizona Judy Schwiebert AZ State House 20 Active
2019 Massachusetts Joe Murphy City Council of Quincy, MA, Ward 1
2019 Massachusetts Tony Palomba Town Council of Watertown, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Hélène Vincent City Council of Boston, District 8
2019 Massachusetts Becky Walker Grossman City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 7 At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Danielle Kempe City Council of Quincy, MA, Ward 1
2019 Massachusetts Chris Markiewicz City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 4 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Lee Nave, Jr. City Council of Boston, MA, District 9
2019 Massachusetts Kenzie Bok City Council of Boston, MA, District 8
2019 Massachusetts Jeff Ross City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large
2019 Washington Shaun Scott City Council of Seattle, WA, District 4
2019 Massachusetts Brandon Bowser City Council of Boston, MA, District 9
2020 California Holly J. Mitchell Board of Supervisors of Los Angeles County, CA, District 2 Active
2019 Massachusetts Zac Bears City Council of Medford, MA Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Alicia Bowman City Council of Newton, MA, 6th Ward At-Large
2020 New Mexico Kyle Tisdel U.S. House, NM-03 Active
2019 Massachusetts Jivan Sobrinho-Wheeler City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2020 Arizona Doug Ervin AZ State Senate 20 Active
2019 Massachusetts Susan Albright City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 2 At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Charles Franklin City Council of Cambridge, MA
2019 Massachusetts Dennis Carlone City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Adriane Musgrave City Council of Cambridge, MA
2020 Missouri Maite Salazar U.S. House, MO-05 Active
2019 Massachusetts Burhan Azeem City Council of Cambridge, MA
2020 Indiana Pam Hackett U.S. House, IN-02 Active
2020 West Virginia Paula Jean Swearengin U.S. Senate, WV (Class 2 / Moore Capito) Active
2021 New York Costa Constantinides City Council of New York, NY, District 22 Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Andreae Downs City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 5 At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Marianne Walles Mayor of Somerville, MA
2020 New York Erica Vladimer U.S. House, NY-12 Active
2019 Massachusetts Bill Humphrey City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 5 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Andrea Kelley City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 3 At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Alison Leary City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 1 At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Gregg Moree City Council of Cambridge, MA
2020 California Jose Caballero U.S. House, CA-53 Active
2020 Massachusetts Shannon Liss-Riordan U.S. Senate, MA Active
2020 California Joaquín Vázquez U.S. House, CA-53 Active
2018 New Hampshire Carlos Cardona NH State House 3 Belknap
2020 Wisconsin Justin Bonner U.S. House, WI-03 Active
2020 Illinois Rachel Ventura U.S. House, IL-11 Active
2020 California Aeiramique Glass Blake U.S. House, CA-51 Active
2020 Georgia Michael Owens U.S. House, GA-13 Active
2020 New York Mel Gagarin U.S. House, NY-06 Active
2020 Arizona Lorenzo Sierra AZ State House 19 Incumbent & Active
2020 Arizona Shea Stanfield AZ Corporation Commission, At-Large Active
2020 Arizona Bob Olsen U.S. House, AZ-08 Active
2019 New York Jessica Bumpus County Legislature of Onondaga, NY, District 5
2020 California Dan Brotman City Council of Glendale, CA Active
2020 Illinois Tamer Abouzeid IL State Senate 13 Active
2020 Massachusetts Russell Holmes MA State House 6 Suffolk Incumbent & Active
2020 Wyoming Yana Ludwig U.S. Senate, WY Active
2020 Oregon Sarah Iannarone Mayor of Portland, OR Active
2020 Oregon Michael Burleson Mayor of Portland, OR Active
2020 Montana Shannon O'Brien MT State Senate 46 Active
2019 Montana Heidi West City Council of Missoula, MT, Ward 1 Incumbent
2020 Montana Marilyn Marler MT State House 90 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Janie Zimmerman** VA Delegate 60
2020 California Abigail Medina CA State Senate 23 Active
2019 California Loraine Lundquist City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 12
2020 Michigan Doug Booth U.S. House, MI-03
2020 Montana Tom Winter U.S. House, MT-AL Active
2020 Montana Daniel Carlino Public Service Commission of Montana, District 4 Active
2020 Massachusetts Nathaniel Mulcahy U.S. House, MA-06 Active
2020 California Kim Williams U.S. House, CA-16 Active
2019 New Jersey Craig Cayetano Town Council of Hawthorne, NJ, Ward 3
2020 North Carolina DeAndre Carter U.S. House, NC-01 Active
2020 Oregon Albert Lee U.S. House, OR-03 Active
2020 Idaho Kiki Tidwell County Commission of Blaine County, ID, At-Large Active
2020 Oregon Paige Kreisman OR State House 42 Active
2020 California Jamie Tijerina City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 14 Active
2020 California Agatha Bacelar U.S. House, CA-12 Active
2020 New York Holly Lynch U.S. House, NY-10 Active
2019 Massachusetts Nicola Williams City Council of Cambridge, MA
2020 New York Amanda Frankel U.S. House, NY-10 Active
2019 New York Dan Aymar-Blair City Council of Beacon, NY, Ward 4 Incumbent
2019 Washington David Combs City Council of Tacoma, WA, Position 3
2020 California Tom Steyer President of the United States Active
2021 Washington Chris Beale City Council of Tacoma, WA, Position 5 Incumbent
2021 Washington Michael Steadman City Council of Lacey, WA, Position 6 Incumbent
2019 Washington Helen Wheatley Board of Commissioners of Port of Olympia, WA, District 1
2021 Washington Carolyn Cox City Council of Lacey, WA, Position 7 Incumbent
2021 Washington Lisa Parshley City Council of Olympia, WA, Position 5 Incumbent
2019 Washington Nathaniel Jones Mayor of Olympia, WA
2020 South Carolina Justin Wooten U.S. Senate, SC Active
2019 Washington Courtney Anderson Love City Council of Tacoma, WA, At-Large Position 7
2020 Washington Rebecca Parson U.S. House, WA-06 Active
2019 Massachusetts Andrew Smith City Council of Northampton, MA
2020 Texas Jessica Cisneros U.S. House, TX-28 Active
2019 Michigan David Benac Mayor of Kalamazoo, MI
2022 California Mike Bonin City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 11 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Peter Khalil U.S. House, WA-03 Active
2018 Illinois Andrew Straw U.S. House, VT-AL Active
2019 Washington Tammy Morales City Council of Seattle, WA, District 2 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Helen Gym City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Nicolas O'Rourke City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large
2019 Pennsylvania Kendra Brooks City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large Incumbent
2020 New York Mondaire Jones U.S. House, NY-17 Active
2020 Florida Tom Wells U.S. House, FL-03 Active
2019 Texas Ashton Woods City Council of Houston, TX, At-Large 5
2018 California Kevin de León City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 14 Active
2020 Arizona Isela Blanc AZ State Senate 26 Active
2020 Arizona Mitzi Epstein AZ State House 18 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Jim McGovern U.S. House, MA-02 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Angelica Dueñas U.S. House, CA-29 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Joe Sestak President of the United States Active
2019 Washington Laura Johnson City Council of Edmonds, WA, Position 7 Incumbent
2020 New York Howie Hawkins President of the United States Active
2020 Texas Stevens Orozco U.S. House, TX-18 Active
2019 Washington Mike Nelson Mayor of Edmonds, WA Incumbent
2020 Oregon Doyle Canning U.S. House, OR-04 Active
2019 Washington Brad Shipley Mayor of Edmonds, WA
2020 Kentucky Steven Cox U.S. Senate, KY Active
2020 California Alex Lee CA State Assembly 25 Active
2020 Delaware Joe Biden President of the United States Active
2020 Arizona Joseph Harris City Council of Tempe, AZ Active
2020 Colorado Michael Bennet President of the United States Active
2020 Arizona Julie Gunnigle County Attorney of Maricopa County, AZ Active
2020 Illinois Kina Collins U.S. House, IL-07 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Tom Duerr County Council of Allegheny County, PA, District 5 Incumbent
2020 Arizona Jennifer Samuels School Superintendent of Maricopa County, AZ Active
2020 Arizona Michael Muscato U.S. House, AZ-08 Active
2020 New York Dana Balter U.S. House, NY-24 Active
2020 California Allen Gomez City Council of Paramount, CA Active
2020 Arizona Doreen Garlid City Council of Tempe, AZ Active
2020 New York Jamaal Bowman U.S. House, NY-16 Active
2019 New York Air Rhodes City Council of Beacon, NY Incumbent
2019 Washington Pat Murakami City Council of Seattle, WA, District 3
2020 California Sally Lieber CA State Senate 13 Active
2019 Montana Gwen Jones City Council of Missoula, MT, Ward 3 Incumbent
2019 Montana Dakota Hileman City Council of Missoula, MT
2019 Massachusetts Kim Janey City Council of Boston, MA, District 7 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Lydia Edwards City Council of Boston, MA, District 1 Incumbent
2020 Arizona Joan Greene U.S. House, AZ-05 Active
2020 New York Lauren Ashcraft U.S. House, NY-12 Active
2020 Wyoming Carol Hafner U.S. House, WY-AL Active
2020 Arizona Daniel Whitfield U.S. Senate, AR Active
2019 Washington John Lombard City Council of Seattle, WA, District 5
2020 Arizona Suzanne Hug AZ State House 25 Active
2020 Ohio Tim Ryan President of the United States
2019 Washington Kshama Sawant City Council of Seattle, WA, District 3 Incumbent
2019 Washington Logan Bowers City Council of Seattle, WA, District 3
2020 New Jersey Madelyn Hoffman U.S. Senate, NJ (Class 2 / Booker) Active
2019 Washington Siabhon Ayuso City Council of Lakewood, WA, Position 7
2019 Washington Alyssa Humbert City Council of Olympia, WA, Position 2
2019 Washington Melissa Hall City Council of Seattle, WA, District 6
2020 New York Bill de Blasio President of the United States
2019 Missouri Quinton Lucas Mayor of Kansas City, MO Incumbent
2020 Oregon Mark Gamba U.S. House, OR-05 Active
2019 Oregon Amie Kopecky Board of Port Commissioners, Port of Columbia County, OR, Position 2
2019 New York Tiffany Cabán District Attorney of Queens County, NY
2019 Virginia Sheila Bynum-Coleman** VA Delegate 66
2020 Arizona Hiral Tipirneni U.S. House, AZ-06 Active
2020 Arizona Anita Malik U.S. House, AZ-06 Active
2020 Maryland Briana Urbina U.S. House, MD-05 Active
2020 New Jersey Cory Booker U.S. Senate, NJ Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Seth Moulton U.S. House, MA-06 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Eric Swalwell U.S. House, CA-15 Incumbent & Active
2019 California Rusty Hicks Chair of California Democratic Party Incumbent
2020 California Jerry Hill CA State Senate 13 Incumbent & Active
2022 California Rigel Robinson City Council of Berkeley, CA, District 7 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Anna Eshoo U.S. House, CA-18 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Lauren Johnson-Norris City Council of Irvine, CA Active
2020 California Daren Miller Board of Education of Fresno County, CA, Area 3 Incumbent & Active
2022 California Ruth Luevanos City Council of Simi Valley, CA Incumbent & Active
2022 California Zima Creason Board of Education of San Juan Unified School District, CA Incumbent & Active
2020 California Rishi Kumar U.S. House, CA-18 Active
2020 California Kris Goodfellow CA State Senate 23 Active
2020 California Sarah Davis CA State Assembly 74 Active
2020 California Ann Ravel CA State Senate 15 Active
2019 California Francisco Herrera Mayor of San Francisco, CA
2019 California Kimberly Ellis Chair of California Democratic Party
2022 California Anna Caballero CA State Senate 12 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Rob Bonta CA State Assembly 18 Incumbent & Active
2020 New Jersey Cory Booker President of the United States Active
2020 California Kamala Harris President of the United States Active
2020 California Betty Yee State Controller of CA Incumbent & Active
2019 Washington Jason Williams City Council of Seattle, WA, District 7
2020 Massachusetts Tom Stanley MA State House 9 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Montana Alex Gray MT State Senate 46 Active
2019 New Mexico Isaac Benton City Council of Albuquerque, NM, District 2 Incumbent & Active
2019 Washington Jenna Nand City Council of Edmonds, WA, Position 4
2019 Washington Andrew Lewis City Council of Seattle, WA, District 7 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Kevin Washington VA Delegate 97
2020 Colorado Trish Zornio U.S. Senate, CO Active
2019 Washington Ethan Hunter City Council of Seattle, WA, District 4
2020 New Jersey Russ Cirincione U.S. House, NJ-06 Active
2019 Washington Cathy Tuttle City Council of Seattle, WA, District 4
2019 Washington Christopher Peguero City Council of Seattle, WA, District 2
2019 Washington Sasha Anderson City Council of Seattle, WA, District 4
2018 Oregon David McCall City Council of Bay City, OR, At-Large Incumbent & Active
2019 Missouri Jolie Justus Mayor of Kansas City, MO
2019 Washington Terry Rice City Council of Seattle, WA, District 6
2019 Washington Emily Myers City Council of Seattle, WA, District 4
2020 Texas Julián Castro President of the United States Active
2019 Pennsylvania Monica Taylor County Commission of Delaware County, PA
2019 Virginia Karen Torrent** VA State Senate 35
2019 Virginia Sharafat Hussain** VA State Senate 33
2019 Virginia Missy Cotter Smasal** VA State Senate 8
2019 Virginia Willie Randall** VA State Senate 6
2019 Virginia Mark Downey** VA Delegate 96
2019 Virginia Shelly Simonds** VA Delegate 94 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Frankie Graham, Jr. Mayor of Reading, PA
2019 New Jersey Roger Quesada NJ State House 32
2020 Minnesota Amy Klobuchar President of the United States Active
2019 Virginia Rodney Willett** VA Delegate 73 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Ann Ridgeway** VA Delegate 30
2019 Virginia Virginia Smith** VA Senate 15
2019 Virginia Chap Petersen** VA State Senate 34 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Jeremy McPike** VA State Senate 29 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Creigh Deeds** VA State Senate 25 Incumbent
2019 Virginia David Suetterlein** VA State Senate 19 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Jennifer McClellan** VA State Senate 9 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Jay Jones** VA Delegate 89 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Karrie Delaney** VA Delegate 67 Incumbent
2019 Virginia David Toscano** VA Delegate 57
2019 Virginia Eileen Filler-Corn** VA Delegate 41 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Dave LaRock** VA Delegate 33 Incumbent
2019 Virginia David Reid** VA Delegate 32 Incumbent
2021 Virginia Justin Fairfax** Lt. Governor of VA Incumbent & Active
2021 Virginia Mark Herring** Attorney General of VA Incumbent & Active
2020 New York Mary Kuhn County Legislature of Onondaga County, NY, District 7 Incumbent
2020 New York Misse Ross County Legislature of Onondaga County, NY, District 15
2020 New York Roger Misso U.S. House, NY-24 Active
2020 Arizona Casey Clowes City Council of Tempe, AZ Active
2019 Arizona Michael Langley City Council of Phoenix, AZ, District 8
2020 Rhode Island Alex Kithes City Council of Woonsocket, RI Incumbent & Active
2019 Pennsylvania Kelly Johnson Township Council of Middletown, PA, District 1
2019 Pennsylvania Ryan Delaney Borough Council of Plum, PA Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Josh Maxwell Board of County Commissioners of Chester County, PA
2020 California Kim Stephenson Board of Supervisors of Ventura County, CA, District 3 Active
2020 Colorado Diana Bray U.S. Senate, CO Active
2020 New York James Felton Keith U.S. House, NY-13 Active
2020 Illinois Anthony Clark U.S. House, IL-07 Active
2020 California Aura Vasquez City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 10 Active
2020 New York Isiah James U.S. House, NY-09 Active
2020 New Jersey Zina Spezakis U.S. House, NJ-09 Active
2020 California Mike Gravel President of the United States
2020 Colorado Randi McCallian CO State Senate 10 Active
2019 New York Svante Myrick Mayor of Ithaca, NY Incumbent
2020 New York Lindsey Boylan U.S. House, NY-10 Active
2020 Colorado Lisa Calderón Mayor of Denver, CO
2019 Virginia Kecia Evans** VA Delegate 88
2019 Virginia Irina Khanin** VA Delegate 29
2020 Texas Beto O'Rourke President of the United States
2020 California Audrey Denney U.S. House, CA-01 Active
2020 Utah Cheryl Nunn UT State House 16 Active
2020 Texas Sema Hernandez U.S. Senate, TX (Class 2 / Cornyn) Active
2020 Illinois Marie Newman U.S. House, IL-03 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Lisa Longo Register of Wills of Chester County, PA
2020 Maryland Mckayla Wilkes U.S. House, MD-05 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Robert Curran Borough Council of Glenolden, PA
2019 Pennsylvania Maureen Carreño Borough Council of Glenolden, PA
2020 California Christopher Roth CA State Assembly 53 Active
2018 California Ricardo Lara* State Insurance Commissioner of CA Incumbent
2020 Pennsylvania John Padora, Jr. PA State House 37 Active
2019 New York Kat Brezler Common Council of White Plains, NY, At-Large
2019 Pennsylvania Jonathan Reyes City Council of East Pittsburgh, PA, At-Large Incumbent
2020 Texas Omar Kadir U.S. House, TX-31 Active
2020 Texas Mike Siegel U.S. House, TX-10 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Christine Reuther County Council of Delaware County, PA Incumbent
2019 Virginia Tavorise Marks VA Delegate 62
2022 Oregon Jo Ann Hardesty City Commission of Portland, OR Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Gary Peters U.S. Senate, MI Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Seth Moulton President of the United States
2019 Indiana Isabel Piedmont-Smith City Council of Bloomington, IN, District 5 Incumbent
2019 Indiana Matt Flaherty City Council of Bloomington, IN, At-Large Incumbent
2020 Massachusetts Adrian Madaro MA State House 1 Suffolk Incumbent & Active
2019 Washington Ryan Mello City Council of Tacoma, WA, At-Large Position 8 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Elaine Paul Schaefer County Council of Delaware County, PA Incumbent
2020 Illinois Robert Emmons, Jr. U.S. House, IL-01 Active
2019 Washington Justin Caramata Board of Port Commissioners, Port of Tacoma, WA, Position 3
2020 Washington Sharon Shewmake WA State House 42 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Beth Doglio WA State House 22 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Debra Lekanoff WA State House 40 Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Andrea Campbell City Council of Boston, MA, District 4 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Barbara Favola** VA State Senate 31 Incumbent
2019 Virginia John Bell** VA State Senate 13 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Chris Hurst** VA Delegate 12 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Dean Davison** VA Delegate 19
2019 Virginia Ghazala Hashmi** VA State Senate 10 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Herb Jones** VA State Senate 3
2019 Virginia Francis Edwards** VA Delegate 99
2019 Virginia Suhas Subramanyam** VA Delegate 87 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Juanita Jo Matkins** VA Delegate 56
2019 Virginia Alfonso Lopez** VA Delegate 49 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Rip Sullivan** VA Delegate 48 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Mark Levine** VA Delegate 45 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Paul Krizek** VA Delegate 44 Incumbent
2019 Virginia David Bulova** VA Delegate 37 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Mark Keam** VA Delegate 35 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Todd Fearer** VA Delegate 7
2020 Colorado Lorena Garcia U.S. Senate, CO Active
2019 Pennsylvania Christine Allen County Council of Allegheny County, PA, District 2
2019 Pennsylvania Bethany Hallam County Council of Allegheny County, PA, At-Large
2019 Virginia Patrick Estes Sheriff of Albemarle County, VA
2019 Virginia Akshay Bhamidipati** VA Delegate 87
2019 Virginia Johanna Gusman** VA Delegate 87
2019 Virginia Nancy Guy** VA Delegate 83 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Beverly Harrison** VA Delegate 15
2019 Virginia Amy Laufer** VA State Senate 17
2019 Virginia Zachary Brown** VA State Senate 10
2020 Florida Wayne Messam President of the United States Active
2019 Pennsylvania Adrian Rivera-Reyes City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large
2019 Pennsylvania Liv Bennett County Council of Allegheny County, PA, District 13 Incumbent
2020 Illinois Kasey Wells President of the United States Active
2020 Vermont Bernie Sanders President of the United States Active
2020 Indiana Pete Buttigieg President of the United States Active
2020 New York Andrew Yang President of the United States Active
2019 Massachusetts Alejandra St. Guillen City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large Active
2019 Virginia Gayle Johnson** VA Delegate 82
2019 Virginia Lindsey Dougherty** VA Delegate 62
2019 Virginia Kathy Galvin** VA Delegate 57
2019 Virginia Kevin Wade** VA Delegate 52
2019 Virginia Laura Sellers** VA State Senate 28
2019 Virginia April Moore** VA State Senate 26
2019 Virginia Dakota Claytor** VA State Senate 22
2019 Virginia Joe Morrissey** VA State Senate 16 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Lucero Wiley** VA State Senate 13
2019 Virginia Debra Rodman** VA State Senate 12
2019 Virginia Wayne Powell** VA State Senate 11
2019 Virginia Cheryl Turpin** VA State Senate 7
2019 Virginia Susan Hippen** VA State Senate 7
2019 Virginia Stan Scott** VA State Senate 4
2019 Virginia Kaye Kory** VA Delegate 38 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Justin DiBerardinis City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large
2020 California Marianne Williamson President of the United States Active
2019 Pennsylvania Marian Moskowitz Board of County Commissioners of Chester County, PA Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Joe Cox City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large
2020 Pennsylvania Debra Ciamacca PA State House 168 Active
2020 New York Kirsten Gillibrand President of the United States
2021 Washington Victoria Woodards Mayor of Tacoma, WA Incumbent & Active
2019 Pennsylvania Sherrie Cohen City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large
2019 Colorado Chris Hinds City Council of Denver, CO, District 10 Incumbent
2019 Colorado Candi CdeBaca City Council of Denver, CO, District 9 Incumbent
2019 Colorado Christine Alonzo City Council of Denver, CO, District 11
2020 California Eric Swalwell President of the United States
2019 Virginia James Jobe** VA Delegate 96
2019 Virginia Elizabeth Alcorn** VA Delegate 58
2019 Virginia Jennifer Lewis** VA Delegate 20
2019 Virginia Flo Ketner** VA State Senate 19
2019 Virginia Kim Howard** VA State Senate 7
2019 Pennsylvania Tonya Bah City Council of Philadelphia, PA, District 8
2020 Maryland John Sarbanes U.S. House, MD-03 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Andres Jimenez VA Delegate 38
2019 New York Nomiki Konst Public Advocate of New York City, NY
2019 Virginia Patrick Hope** VA Delegate 47 Incumbent
2019 Virginia J.D. Spain** VA Delegate 49
2019 Virginia Ben Hixon** VA State Senate 17
2020 Arizona Eva Putzova U.S. House, AZ-01 Active
2020 New Jersey Andy Kim U.S. House, NJ-02 Incumbent & Active
2019 Washington Ben Stuckart Mayor of Spokane, WA
2018 Oregon Ken Humberston Board of County Commissioners of Clackamas County, OR, Position 4 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Christopher Mayfield** VA Delegate 96
2019 Virginia Rebecca Leser VA Delegate 96
2019 Virginia Monique Gatling** VA Delegate 92
2019 Virginia Michael Wade** VA Delegate 91
2019 Virginia Jess Foster** VA Delegate 88
2019 Virginia Michael O’Reilly** VA Delegate 86
2019 Virginia Chad Thompson** VA Delegate 86
2019 Virginia Kofi Annan** VA Delegate 86
2019 Virginia Ibraheem Samirah** VA Delegate 86 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Karen Mallard** VA Delegate 84
2019 Virginia Jeff Staples VA State Senate 5
2019 Virginia Tim Hickey** VA Delegate 59
2019 Virginia Sally Hudson** VA Delegate 57 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Morgan Goodman** VA Delegate 55
2019 Virginia Mavis Taintor VA Delegate 33
2019 Virginia Larry Barnett** VA Delegate 27
2019 Virginia Cathy Copeland** VA Delegate 26
2019 Virginia Brett Finnegan** VA Delegate 26
2019 Virginia Lauren Thompson** VA Delegate 25
2019 Virginia Christian Worth** VA Delegate 24
2019 Virginia Laura Galante** VA Delegate 18
2019 Virginia Tristan Shields** VA Delegate 18
2019 Virginia Nicole Merlene** VA State Senate 31
2019 Virginia Amanda Pohl** VA State Senate 11
2018 Oregon Susheela Jayapal Board of County Commissioners of Multnomah County, OR, District 2 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Ginny Kerslake Board of County Commissioners of Chester County, PA
2020 Massachusetts Elizabeth Warren President of the United States Active
2020 Washington Jay Inslee President of the United States
2018 Maryland Michael Puskar U.S. Senate, MD
2020 Minnesota Chris Horoshak MN State Senate 6 Active
2019 Massachusetts Bryan Barash City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 2
2020 Massachusetts Joe Kennedy U.S. Senate, MA Active
2020 Massachusetts Ed Markey U.S. Senate, MA Incumbent & Active
2018 Oregon Jeff Merkley U.S. Senate, OR Incumbent
2020 Pennsylvania Dwight Evans U.S. House, PA-03 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Zoe Lofgren U.S. House, CA-19 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Marc Pacheco MA State Senate 1 Plymouth & Bristol Incumbent & Active
2020 Wisconsin Greta Neubauer WI State Assembly 66 Incumbent & Active
2020 New York James Sanders, Jr. NY State Senate 10 Incumbent & Active
2020 New Mexico Christine Trujillo NM State House 25 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Lindsay Sabadosa MA State House 1 Hampshire Incumbent & Active
2020 Minnesota Aisha Gomez MN State House 62B Incumbent & Active
2018 California Eduardo Martinez City Council of Richmond, CA Incumbent
2018 Michigan Mark Polsdofer Board of Commissioners of Ingham County, MI, District 12 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Farhan Bhatti Board of Education of Lansing Public School District, MI Incumbent
2018 Michigan Jennifer Strebs Board of Trustees of Kalamazoo, MI Incumbent
2018 Michigan Edward Cobb Board of Commissioners of Cass County, MI, District 7 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Stephanie Moore Board of Commissioners of Kalamazoo County, MI, District 1
2018 Illinois Paul Frank County Board of Lake County, IL, 11th District
2018 Massachusetts Tanya Neslusan MA State House 1 Hampden
2018 Wisconsin Kim Butler WI State Assembly 28
2018 Minnesota Kathryn Eckhardt MN State House 35B
2018 Indiana Liz Watson U.S. House, IN-09
2018 Florida Melissa Martin FL State Senate 14
2018 Georgia Brian Rosser GA State House 5
2018 California Tara Sreekrishnan City Council of Cupertino, CA
2020 Oregon Tawna Sanchez OR State House 43 Incumbent & Active
2020 Oregon Alissa Keny-Guyer OR State House 46 Incumbent & Active
2020 Oregon Karin Power OR State House 41 Incumbent & Active
2018 Colorado Nick Thomas U.S. House, CO-02
2018 Iowa Mark David Strauss U.S. House, IA-02
2018 Maryland John Walsh U.S. House, MD-08
2018 Delaware Demitri Theodoropoulos U.S. Senate, DE
2018 Maryland Jacob Pulcher U.S. House, MD-05
2018 Utah Jonathan Peterson U.S. House, UT-04
2018 Arizona Patrick Masoya Governor of Arizona
2018 Vermont Folasade Adeluola U.S. Senate, VT
2018 Indiana Tobi Beck U.S. House, IN-04
2018 New Mexico Mary Jo Jaramillo NM State House 8
2018 Arizona David Brill U.S. House, AZ-04
2018 Wisconsin Ken Yorgan U.S. House, WI-01
2018 Alaska Gregory Fitch U.S. House, AK-AL
2018 Texas Joel Gronau U.S. House, TX-30
2018 Massachusetts Danny Factor MA State House 14 Middlesex
2018 New Jersey Natalie Rivera U.S. Senate, NJ
2018 Ohio Betsy Rader U.S. House, OH-14
2018 Colorado George Cantrell Governor of Colorado
2018 Pennsylvania George Scott U.S. House, PA-10
2018 Pennsylvania Marguerite Quinn PA State Senate 10
2018 Maine Alan Caron Governor of Maine
2018 Florida Michael Levinson U.S. Senate, FL
2018 Michigan Todd Schleiger Governor of Michigan
2018 California Jrmar Jefferson U.S. House, CA-06
2018 Illinois John Elleson U.S. House, IL-09
2018 New York Luisa Parker U.S. House, NY-19
2018 New Jersey Hank Schroeder U.S. Senate, NJ
2018 Pennsylvania Susan Boser U.S. House, PA-15
2018 Kansas Chris Clemmons U.S. House, KS-03
2018 Ohio Philena Irene Farley U.S. Senate, OH
2018 Florida Gary Koniz U.S. House, FL-04
2018 Arkansas Chintan Desai U.S. House, AR-01
2018 Oregon Mark Gamba Mayor of Milwaukie, OR Incumbent
2018 Texas Alan Pease Mayor of Austin, TX
2019 Texas Bert Garza Democratic Precinct Chair of Hays County, TX, #224 Incumbent
2018 Texas Misael Ramos City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Mitrah Elizabeth Avini City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Kathie Tovo City Council of Austin, TX, District 9 Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Norrie Thomas MN State House 33A
2018 Ohio Jackie Patton U.S. House, OH-12
2018 Michigan Marcia Squier U.S. Senate, MI
2018 Minnesota Michael Northbird MN State House 2A
2018 Oregon Charles Gallia OR State Senate 20
2018 Texas Angela Benavides Garza Chairwoman of the East MLK Community Contact Team in Austin, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Amit Motwani City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Connecticut Tom McCormick U.S. House, CT-01
2020 Vermont Virginia Lyons VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Sarah Copeland-Hanzas VT State House Orange 2 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Jill Krowinski VT State House Chittenden 6-3 Active
2020 Vermont Jay Hooper VT State House Orange-Washington-Addison Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont George Till VT State House Chittenden 3 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Alice Emmons VT State House Windsor 3-2 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Doug Hoffer State Auditor of VT Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Brad Peacock U.S. Senate, VT
2018 Oregon Christine Lewis Metro Council of OR, District 2 Incumbent
2020 Oregon Rachel Prusak OR State House 37 Incumbent & Active
2018 Minnesota Sheila Lamb City Council of Cloquet, MN, Ward 2 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Christina Eckert MA State House 2 Essex
2018 Michigan Jen Aniano MI State House 63
2018 Rhode Island Peter Friedrichs RI State House 9
2019 Virginia Trudy Berry VA Delegate 61
2019 Virginia Eric Stamps VA Delegate 14
2019 Virginia Connor Wood VA State Senate 10
2020 Vermont Philip Baruth VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Scott Campbell VT State House Caledonia 3 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Robert Hooper VT State House Chittenden 6-1 Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Frank Davis VT State House Orleans 1
2018 Vermont Emily Peyton Governor of Vermont
2018 Vermont Rosemarie Jackowski Attorney General of VT
2019 Washington Chris Schroll Mayor of Spokane, WA
2018 Iowa Daniel Clark U.S. House, IA-02
2020 Minnesota Jamie Becker-Finn MN State House 42B Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Bridget Valverde RI State Senate 35 Incumbent & Active
2018 Indiana Ryan Farrar IN State Senate 6
2018 California Michelle Singleton CA State Assembly 67
2020 Minnesota Jamie Long MN State House 61B Incumbent & Active
2018 New Mexico Stephanie Garcia Richard Commissioner of Public Lands of NM Incumbent
2018 New Mexico Steve Fischmann Public Regulation Commission of NM, District 5 Incumbent
2018 Nebraska Christa Yoakum Public Service Commission of NE, District 1
2020 Rhode Island Teresa Tanzi RI State House 34 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Gustavo Peña Mayor of Austin, TX
2018 Texas Travis Duncan Mayor of Austin, TX
2018 Arizona Douglas Ervin AZ State Senate 20
2020 Rhode Island Melissa Murray RI State Senate 24 Incumbent & Active
2018 Arizona Kiana Maria Sears AZ Corporation Commission, At-Large
2020 Vermont Anthony Pollina VT State Senate Washington Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Susan Hatch Davis VT State House Orange 1
2020 Vermont Robert Forguites VT State House Windsor 3-2 Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Heather Juliussen-Stevenson VT State House Rutland 5-1
2020 Vermont Dan Noyes VT State House Lamoille 2 Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Bob Richards VT State House Rutland 3
2020 Vermont Amy Sheldon VT State House Addison 1 Incumbent & Active
2018 Michigan Garnet Lewis MI State Senate 26
2018 Michigan Kimberly Bizon U.S. House, MI-10
2018 Michigan Dana Nessel Attorney General of MI Incumbent
2018 Arizona Angela Green U.S. Senate, AZ
2020 Colorado Jonathan Singer Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 2 Active
2018 Colorado Matt Jones*** Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 3 Incumbent
2018 Colorado Gilberto Armendariz*** CO State Senate 9
2018 Florida Maryin Vargas Board of County Commissioners of Miami-Dade County, FL, District 6
2019 Virginia Yasmine Taeb VA State Senate 35
2019 Virginia Charlotte McConnell VA State Senate 33
2020 Vermont Ruth Hardy VT State Senate Addison Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Pam McCarthy VT State Senate Franklin
2020 Vermont Michael Sirotkin VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Mason Wade VT State Senate Windsor
2018 Vermont Joshua Knox VT State Senate Chittenden
2020 Vermont Matt Birong VT State House Addison 3 Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Kathleen Orion VT State House Chittenden 2
2018 Vermont Jill Wilcox VT State House Windsor-Orange 2
2018 Vermont Frank Davis VT State House Chittenden 7-3
2018 Vermont Edward Simon VT State House Franklin 1
2020 Vermont Diane Lanpher VT State House Addison 3 Active
2020 Vermont Dave Potter VT State House Rutland 1-2 Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Kurt Wright VT State House Chittenden 3-1
2018 Vermont Nick Clark VT State House Windsor-Orange 2
2018 Vermont Paul Poirier VT State House Washington 3
2020 Vermont Selene Colburn VT State House Chittenden 6-4 Incumbent & Active
2018 Arizona Gary Swing U.S. House, AZ-07
2018 Pennsylvania Brianna Johnston U.S. House, PA-07
2018 Wisconsin Phil Anderson Governor of Wisconsin
2018 Georgia Flynn Broady U.S. House, GA-11
2018 New Jersey John Ordille U.S. House, NJ-02
2018 Ohio Joe Manchik U.S. House, OH-12
2018 Connecticut Jeff Russell U.S. Senate, CT
2018 Illinois Kash Jackson Governor of Illinois
2018 New York Jeffrey Kurzon U.S. House, NY-07
2020 Texas Leslie Pool City Council of Austin, TX, District 7 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Zachary Price Austin Independent School District Trustee, Place 4
2018 Texas Carmen Tilton Austin Independent School District At-Large, Place 9
2018 Texas Cindy Anderson Austin Independent School District Trustee, Place 8 Incumbent
2018 Texas Justin Jacobson City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Jessica Cohen City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Stephanie Gharakhanian Board of Trustees of Austin Community College District, TX, Place 8 Incumbent
2018 Texas Mitch Fuller Board of Trustees of Austin Community College District, TX, Place 7
2018 Texas Velva Price District Clerk of Travis County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas George Morales Constable of Travis County, TX, Precinct 4 Incumbent
2018 Texas Barbara Mink Board of Trustees of Austin Community College District, TX, Place 7 Incumbent
2018 Texas Lewis Conway, Jr. City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Jessica Tiedt District Clerk of Williamson County, TX
2018 Texas Mariana Salazar City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Vincent Harding City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas James Valadez City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Susana Almanza City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Danielle Skidmore City Council of Austin, TX, District 9
2018 Texas Linda O'Neal City Council of Austin, TX, District 9
2018 Texas Alexander Strenger Mayor of Austin, TX
2018 Texas Natasha Harper-Madison City Council of Austin, TX, District 1 Incumbent
2018 Texas Reedy Spigner III City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Laura Morrison Mayor of Austin, TX
2020 Texas Erin Zwiener TX State House 45 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Gabriel Nila TX State House 46
2020 Texas Rhetta Andrews Bowers TX State House 113 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Dan Wood U.S. House, TX-05
2018 Texas Cheryl Reese Democratic County Chair of Bastrop County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Janet Akers-Amos Democratic County Chair of Wise County, TX Incumbent
2020 Texas Jimmy Flannigan City Council of Austin, TX, District 6 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Karla Kruz Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 5
2018 Texas Mike Floyd Treasurer of Texas Democratic Party Incumbent
2018 Texas Martha Williams Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 9
2018 Texas Cedric Davis, Jr. Chair of Texas Democratic Party
2018 Texas Gwenn Burud TX State Senate 9
2018 Texas Brandy Chambers TX State House 112
2018 Texas Michael Stackhouse TX State House 99
2018 Texas Fidel Acevedo Chair of Texas Democratic Party
2018 Texas T.G. Caraway Board of Commissioners of Lubbock County, TX, Precinct 4
2018 Texas Sandy Young Democratic County Chair of Medina County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Rodney Griffin Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 25
2018 Texas Terrence Shanks Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 13 Incumbent
2018 Texas Eric Holguin U.S. House, TX-27
2018 Texas Candice Quarles City Council of DeSoto, TX, Place 6 Incumbent
2018 Texas Katherine Kerr Kubatzky Justice of the Peace of Williamson County, TX, Precinct 3
2018 Texas Chris Lopez Justice of the Peace of Denton County, TX, Precinct 6 Incumbent
2018 Texas Joshua Dreis-Ornelas Platform Committee of Texas Democratic Party
2018 Texas Andrew Morris TX State House 64
2018 Texas Sofia Sepulveda Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 25
2018 Texas Sitina Gutierrez Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 22
2018 Texas Patty Quinzi Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 14 Incumbent
2018 Texas Kenneth Sanders Justice of the Peace of Tarrant County, TX, Precinct 7 Incumbent
2018 Texas Rachel Barrios-VanOs State Chair of Texas Democratic Party
2018 Texas Rick Allen Court Judge of McLennan County, TX
2018 Texas Wini Cannon Board of Commissioners of Dallas County, TX, District 2
2020 Texas Delia Garza City Council of Austin, TX, District 2 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Jen Ramos Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 21 Incumbent
2018 Texas Michael Garemko Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 21 Incumbent
2018 Texas Mike Collier Lt. Governor of Texas
2020 Texas John Bucy III TX State House 136 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Chris Hollins Vice Chair of Finance of Texas Democratic Party Incumbent
2018 Texas Maria Jackson Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 1
2018 Texas Roman McAllen State Railroad Commissioner of TX
2018 Texas Kim Olson State Agriculture Commissioner of TX
2018 Texas Joi Chevalier State Comptroller of Public Accounts of TX
2018 Texas Ernesto Gloria Justice of the Peace of Tarrant County, TX, Precinct 2
2018 Texas Rebecca Bell-Metereau TX State House 45
2018 Texas Sabino “Pio” Renteria City Council of Austin, TX, District 3 Incumbent
2018 Texas Sylvia Holmes Justice of the Peace of Travis County, TX, Precinct 3 Incumbent
2020 Texas Vikki Goodwin TX State House 47 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Bobby Levinski City Council of Austin, TX, District 8
2018 Texas Elliott McFadden U.S. House, TX-21
2018 Texas Chantal Eldridge Court Judge of Travis County, TX, District 331 Incumbent
2018 Texas Julie Ann Nitsch Community College Board of Austin, TX, Place 9 Incumbent
2018 Texas Candace Aylor TX State House 47
2018 Texas Nancy Hohengarten Court at Law of Travis County, TX, Number 5 Incumbent
2018 Texas Dyana Limon-Mercado Democratic Party Chair of Travis County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Susan Steeg Justice of the Peace of Travis County, TX, Precinct 3 Incumbent
2020 Texas Stacy Suits Constable of Travis County, TX, Precinct 3 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Sheri Soltes TX State House 47
2018 Texas Leslie Boykin Harber Democratic Precinct Chair of Travis County, TX, #309 Incumbent
2018 Texas Paul Quinzi Court at Law of Travis County, TX, Number 3
2018 Texas West Hansen U.S. House, TX-25
2018 Texas Chetan Panda U.S. House, TX-25
2018 Texas Will Simpson TX State House 47
2018 Texas Elaina Fowler TX State House 47
2018 Texas Matt Harris U.S. House, TX-10
2018 Texas Samuel Temple U.S. House, TX-21
2018 Texas Rick Treviño U.S. House, TX-23
2018 Texas Steven Kling TX State Senate 25
2020 Texas Julie Oliver U.S. House, TX-25 Active
2018 Texas Maya Gamble Court Judge of Travis County, TX, District 459 Incumbent
2018 Texas Karl-Thomas Musselman Justice of the Peace of Williamson County, TX, Precinct 1 Incumbent
2018 Texas Omar Kadir County Treasurer of Williamson County, TX
2018 Texas Jonasu Wagstaff Justice of the Peace of Williamson County, TX, Precinct 2
2018 Texas Andre Treiber Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 14
2018 Texas Gisela Triana Texas 3rd District Court of Appeals, Place 6 Incumbent
2018 Texas Aurora Martinez Court Judge of Travis County, TX, District 459
2020 Texas Bruce Elfant Tax Assessor-Collector of Travis County, TX Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Tawana Walter-Cadien U.S. House, TX-10
2018 Texas Brigid Shea Board of Commissioners of Travis County, TX, Precinct 2 Incumbent
2018 Texas Ann Kitchen City Council of Austin, TX, District 5 Incumbent
2018 Texas Sarah Eckhardt Commissioners Court Judge of Travis County, TX Incumbent
2020 Texas Gina Hinojosa TX State House 49 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Steve Adler Mayor of Austin, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Paige Ellis City Council of Austin, TX, District 8
2018 Pennsylvania Darcelle Slappy PA State House 10
2020 Texas Michelle Beckley TX State House 65 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts David LeBoeuf MA State House 17 Worcester Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Yousef Rabhi MI State House 53 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Marcia Gardner VT State House 1 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Zachariah Ralph VT State House 1 Windham
2020 Vermont Nader Hashim VT State House 4 Windham Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Richard McCormack VT State Senate Windsor Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Jeanette White VT State Senate Windham Incumbent & Active
2018 Washington Maralyn Chase WA State Senate 32
2018 Rhode Island Salvatore Caiozzo U.S. House, RI-02
2018 New York Blake Morris NY State Senate 17
2018 Washington Gary Franco U.S. House, WA-02
2018 Pennsylvania Barbara Sherry U.S. House, AZ-02
2018 New York Jesse Hamilton NY State Senate 20
2018 New York Marisol Alcantara NY State Senate 31
2020 Michigan Abdullah Hammoud MI State House 15 Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Jon Hoadley MI State House 60 Incumbent & Active
2018 New York Deborah Lynch County Legislature of Chemung County, NY, 3rd District
2019 California Leif Dautch District Attorney of San Francisco, CA
2018 New Hampshire Maura Sullivan U.S. House, NH-01
2018 New Hampshire Mindi Messmer U.S. House, NH-01
2018 Oregon Jeff Golden OR State Senate 3 Incumbent
2018 Florida David Holden U.S. House, FL-19
2018 Massachusetts Brian Hamlin MA State House 9 Norfolk
2018 Massachusetts Allison Gustavson MA State House 4 Essex
2020 New Mexico Day Hochman-Vigil NM State House 15 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Alison Clarkson VT State Senate Windsor Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Christopher Pearson VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Sandy Haas VT State House Windsor-Rutland Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Carl Demrow VT State House Orange 1 Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Mike McCarthy VT State House Franklin 3-1
2020 Vermont Carol Ode VT State House Chittenden 6-1 Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Charles Laramie Governor of Vermont
2018 Michigan Celia Young-Wenkel MI State House 97
2018 Pennsylvania Dale Hamby PA State House 100
2018 Texas Rich DePalma City Council of Austin, TX, District 8
2020 Texas Sheryl Cole TX State House 46 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Cam Scott City Council of Round Rock, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Tim Mahoney State Comptroller of Public Accounts of TX
2018 Texas Chito Vela TX State House 46
2018 Texas John Lipscombe Court at Law of Travis County, TX, Number 3 Incumbent
2018 Texas Shirley McKellar U.S. House, TX-01
2018 Massachusetts Quentin Palfrey Lt. Governor of Massachusetts
2018 Massachusetts Jacqueline Katz MA State Senate Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex
2018 Arizona Bruce Wheeler U.S. House, AZ-02
2018 Arizona Doug Marks U.S. Senate, AZ
2018 Florida Elizabeth Adadi U.S. House, FL-27
2018 Florida Jan Schneider U.S. House, FL-16
2018 New York Aidan O'Connor, Jr. NY State Assembly 102
2018 Idaho Cindy Wilson State Superintendent of Public Instruction of ID
2020 Idaho David Nelson ID State Senate 5 Incumbent & Active
2018 Idaho Jill Humble Secretary of State of ID
2018 Wisconsin Mandela Barnes Lt. Governor of Wisconsin Incumbent
2018 Idaho Cristina McNeil U.S. House, ID-01
2018 Alaska Darin Colbry Govenor of Alaska
2018 Texas Linsey Fagan U.S. House, TX-26
2020 Massachusetts Jim Hawkins MA State House 2 Bristol Incumbent & Active
2018 Arizona Jose Torres U.S. House, AZ-05
2018 New York Jeremy Cooney NY State Senate 56
2018 Florida Katie Tripp FL State House 25
2018 Tennessee Mark Coonrippy Brown Governor of Tennessee
2020 New York Pete Harckman NY State Senate 40 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Natalie Blais MA State House 1 Franklin Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Ted Steinberg MA State House 13 Norfolk
2018 Florida Mayra Uribe Board of County Commissioners of Orange County, FL, District 3 Incumbent
2020 Massachusetts Cynthia Creem MA State Senate 1 Middlesex & Norfolk Active
2018 New York Chad McEvoy NY State Assembly 101
2018 New Hampshire Naomi Andrews U.S. House, NH-01
2018 Florida Bill Moore Board of County Commissioners of Orange County, FL, District 3
2018 Texas Jan McDowell U.S. House, TX-24
2018 Florida David Grimm School Board of Orange County Public School District, FL, District 2
2020 Washington Adam Smith U.S. House, WA-09 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Lori Lennon MA State House 23 Middlesex
2018 Minnesota Brandan Fiedler Mayor of Chisholm, MN
2018 Minnesota Muad Hassan U.S. House, MN-04
2018 Wisconsin Kurt Kober Lt. Governor of Wisconsin
2018 Minnesota Reid Rossell U.S. House, MN-04
2018 Connecticut Ann-Marie Adams U.S. Senate, CT
2018 Minnesota Tim Walz Governor of Minnesota Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Margarita Ortega MN State House 62A
2019 Virginia Daniel Helmer** VA Delegate 40 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Jennifer Kitchen** VA Delegate 25
2018 New York Robert Kesten NY State Senate 40
2018 New York Andrew Grover NY State Senate 6
2018 Ohio Constance Gadell-Newton Governor of Ohio
2018 Massachusetts Alexandra Chandler U.S. House, MA-03
2020 Vermont John Bartholomew VT State House 1 Windsor Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Valerie Stuart VT State House 2-1 Windham
2020 Vermont Martin Lalonde VT State House 7-1 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Robin Scheu VT State House 1 Addison Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Scott Garren VT State Senate Rutland
2020 Vermont Mark MacDonald VT State Senate Orange Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Christopher Bray VT State Senate Addison Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Dustin Tanner VT State Senate Franklin
2020 Vermont Brian Campion VT State Senate Bennington Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Tommy Walz VT State House 3 Washington Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Denise MacMartin VT State House 1 Washington
2018 Vermont Marina Meerburg VT State House 1 Lamoille
2018 Massachusetts Barbara L'Italien U.S. House, MA-03
2018 North Carolina Leslie Cohen NC State House 20
2018 Hawaii Ernest Caravalho Governor of Hawaii
2018 Hawaii Sherry Alu Campagna U.S. House, HI-02
2018 Hawaii Ernest Yorihiko Martin U.S. House, HI-01
2020 Rhode Island Laufton Ascencao RI State House 68 Incumbent & Active
2018 Minnesota Soren Christian Sorensen U.S. House, MN-08
2018 Louisiana Justin DeWitt U.S. House, LA-06
2018 Pennsylvania Sara Johnson Rothman PA State House 151
2018 Oregon Alex DiBlasi Governor of Oregon
2018 Wisconsin Kelda Roys Governor of Wisconsin
2018 Washington Richard Travis Reyes U.S. House, WA-08
2018 Washington Don Rivers U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Michigan Bill Cobbs Governor of Michigan
2018 Missouri Bill Haas U.S. House, MO-02
2018 Washington Adam Pilskog U.S. House, WA-01
2018 Washington James Robert Deal U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Washington Matthew Heines U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Washington Robert Mair U.S. House, WA-01
2018 Washington Jennifer Gigi Ferguson U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Washington Dave Strider U.S. Senate, WA
2018 California Alan Geraci CA State Assembly 75
2020 #N/A Michael Mann President of the United States Active
2018 Massachusetts Bopha Malone U.S. House, MA-03
2018 Minnesota Matt Pelikan Attorney General of MN
2018 Maryland Ian Schlakman Governor of Maryland
2018 Michigan Justin Johnson Board of Trustees of Michigan State University, MI
2018 Wisconsin Brian Ewert U.S. House, WI-07
2018 Michigan Dennis Denno Board of Trustees of Michigan State University, MI
2018 Georgia Lisa Ring U.S. House, GA-01
2018 Michigan Jacob Straley MI State House 75
2018 California Phillip Kim CA State Senate 4
2018 Florida Jeff Fandl U.S. House, FL-22
2020 Vermont Tim Ashe VT State Senate Chittenden Active
2020 Vermont Randall Szott VT State House 4-1 Windsor Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Kimberly Jessup VT State House 5 Washington Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Jim Condos Secretary of State of VT Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont David Durfee VT State House 3 Bennington Incumbent & Active
2020 Florida Carlos Guillermo Smith FL State House 49 Incumbent & Active
2018 Arizona David Garcia Governor of Arizona
2018 Idaho Paulette Jordan Governor of Idaho
2020 Alabama Kathleen Kirkpatrick President of Public Service Commission of Alabama Active
2018 Delaware David Chandler State Treasurer of Delaware
2018 Texas Alec Johnson TX State House 11
2021 Georgia khalid kamau City Council of South Fulton, GA, District 6 Incumbent & Active
2018 Florida Gloria Horning Board of Emerald Coast Utilities Authority of Escambia County, FL, District 2
2018 New York Anthony Beckford NY State Assembly 42
2018 Pennsylvania Emily Best PA State Senate 30
2018 New Jersey Madelyn Hoffman U.S. Senate, NJ (Class 1 / Menendez)
2018 Louisiana Jim Francis U.S. House, LA-01
2020 Iowa J.D. Scholten U.S. House, IA-04 Active
2018 Washington Scott Stafne U.S. House, WA-01
2018 Hawaii Selina Blackwell Governor of Hawaii
2018 Vermont Wayne Vernon Estey VT State Senate Windham
2020 Vermont Andrew Perchlik VT State Senate Washington Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Larry Satcowitz VT State House Orange-Washington-Addison
2020 Vermont Barbara Rachelson VT State House 6-6 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Kathleen James VT State House 4 Bennington Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Beth Pearce State Treasurer of VT Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont David Zuckerman Lt. Governor of Vermont Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Dan Freilich U.S. House, VT-AL
2018 Florida Eric Rollings Board of County Commissioners of Orange County, FL, District 3
2018 Florida Bruce Stanley Governor of Florida
2018 Washington Tyler Vega U.S. House, WA-06
2018 Vermont Ron Horton VT State Senate Essex-Orleans
2018 Idaho Aaron Swisher U.S. House, ID-02
2018 Florida Chardo Richardson U.S. House, FL-07
2018 Florida Johanna López School Board of Orange County Public School District, FL, District 2 Incumbent
2018 Wisconsin Tom Palzewicz U.S. House, WI-05
2017 Virginia Sheila Bynum-Coleman** VA Delegate 62
2018 Pennsylvania Jocolyn Bowser-Bostick Lt. Governor of Pennsylvania
2018 Pennsylvania Jay Sweeney PA State Senate 20
2018 Pennsylvania Garet Wasserman PA State House 45
2018 Pennsylvania Jay Ting Walker PA State House 23
2021 Pennsylvania Josh Maxwell Mayor of Downingtown, PA Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Clare Dooley PA State House 59
2020 Vermont Becca Balint VT State Senate Windham Active
2018 Vermont Ashley Hill VT State Senate Washington
2020 Vermont Ann Cummings VT State Senate Washington Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Val Carzello VT State Senate Chittenden
2018 Vermont Steve May VT State Senate Chittenden
2020 Vermont Debbie Ingram VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Tim Briglin VT State House 2 Windsor-Orange Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Jim Masland VT State House 2 Windsor-Orange Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Rebecca White VT State House 4-2 Windsor Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont John Gannon VT State House 6 Windham Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Mike Mrowicki VT State House 4 Windham Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Mollie Burke VT State House 2-2 Windham Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Emilie Kornheiser VT State House 2-1 Windham Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Theresa Wood VT State House Washington-Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Maxine Grad VT State House 7 Washington Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Peter Anthony VT State House 3 Washington Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Jeremy Hansen VT State House 1 Washington
2018 Vermont Gordon Bock VT State House 1 Washington
2020 Vermont Logan Nicoll VT State House 2 Rutland-Windsor Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Tim Guiles VT State House 6 Rutland
2020 Vermont David Yacovone VT State House Lamoille-Washington Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Avram Patt VT State House Lamoille-Washington Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Cindy Weed VT State House 7 Franklin
2018 Vermont Kate Larose VT State House 3-1 Franklin
2018 Vermont Clark Sweeney VT State House 9-1 Chittenden
2020 Vermont Lori Houghton VT State House 8-2 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Dylan Giambatista VT State House 8-2 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Tanya Vyhovsky VT State House 8-1 Chittenden
2020 Vermont Maida Townsend VT State House 7-4 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Ann Pugh VT State House 7-2 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Diana Gonzalez VT State House 6-7 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Mary Sullivan VT State House 6-5 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Brian Cina VT State House 6-4 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Jean O'Sullivan VT State House 6-2 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Michael Yantachka VT State House 4-1 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Trevor Squirrell VT State House 3 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Jim McCullough VT State House 2 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Anthony Jordick VT State House 2 Chittenden
2018 Vermont Barbara Wilson VT State House Addison-Rutland
2018 Vermont Rob Demic VT State House 4 Addison
2018 Vermont Mari Cordes VT State House 4 Addison
2017 #N/A Christine Pelosi Executive Committee of the Democratic National Committee, West Seat Incumbent
2018 Vermont James Ehlers Governor of Vermont
2018 Vermont Christine Hallquist Governor of Vermont
2018 Vermont Brenda Siegel Governor of Vermont
2018 Missouri Jamie Daniel Schoolcraft U.S. House, MO-07
2020 Washington Pramila Jayapal U.S. House, WA-07 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Dayna Steele U.S. House, TX-36
2018 Florida April Freeman U.S. House, FL-17
2018 Minnesota Ali Chehem Ali U.S. Senate, MN (Class 2 / Smith)
2018 Minnesota Richard Painter U.S. Senate, MN (Class 2 / Smith)
2018 Florida Dushyant Gosai U.S. House, FL-03
2018 New Hampshire Jilletta Jarvis Governor of New Hampshire
2018 Louisiana Howard Kearney U.S. House, LA-01
2018 California Laura Wells U.S. House, CA-13
2018 Oregon Patrick Starnes Governor of Oregon
2018 Minnesota Keith Ellison Attorney General of MN Incumbent
2018 Florida Daphne Campbell FL State Senate 38 Incumbent
2018 Florida Jeffery Solomon FL State House 115
2018 Florida James Linwood Schulman FL State House 115
2018 Florida Deede Weithorn FL State House 113
2020 Florida Michael Grieco FL State House 113 Incumbent & Active
2018 Florida Cedric McMinn FL State House 109
2020 Florida Dotie Joseph FL State House 108 Incumbent & Active
2018 Florida Ross Hancock FL State House 105
2020 Florida Annette Taddeo FL State Senate 40 Incumbent & Active
2018 Florida David Richardson U.S. House, FL-27
2018 Florida Demetries Grimes U.S. House, FL-26
2020 Florida Debbie Mucarsel-Powell U.S. House, FL-26 Incumbent & Active
2020 Florida Cindy Polo FL State House 103 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Dean Donaher PA State House 138
2018 Michigan Michelle Deatrick MI State Senate 18
2018 Utah Shireen Ghorbani U.S. House, UT-02
2018 Pennsylvania Laura Burke PA State House 80
2018 New Jersey Brian Reynolds U.S. House, NJ-04
2018 Florida Daniella Levine Cava Board of County Commissioners of Miami-Dade County, FL, District 8 Incumbent
2020 Minnesota Dean Phillips U.S. House, MN-03 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Kenneth Mejia U.S. House, CA-34
2020 Pennsylvania Gerald Mullery PA State House 119 Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Sandy Swinburne NH State House 10 Cheshire Active
2020 Pennsylvania Jeanne McNeill PA State House 133 Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Andy Levin U.S. House, MI-09 Incumbent & Active
2018 Rhode Island Michael Steiner RI State House 41
2018 Florida Julian Santos FL State Senate 36
2018 Pennsylvania Mary Popovich PA State House 58
2018 Minnesota Tim Holden Governor of Minnesota
2020 New York Jim Gaughran NY State Senate 5 Incumbent & Active
2018 Michigan Farhan Sheikh-Omar MI State House 68
2018 Minnesota Patricia Torres Ray U.S. House, MN-05
2018 Tennessee Alex Dunn TN State House 14
2020 Massachusetts Cindy Friedman MA State Senate 4 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 New Hampshire Peter Sullivan Secretary of State of NH
2020 Colorado Sonya Jaquez Lewis CO State House 12 Incumbent & Active
2018 Michigan Kelly Collison MI State House 68
2020 Minnesota Hodan Hassan MN State House 62A Incumbent & Active
2018 Minnesota Madalynn Gerold MN State House 47A
2019 Massachusetts Emily Norton City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 2 Incumbent
2020 Minnesota Kelly Moller MN State House 42A Incumbent & Active
2020 New York Walter Mosley NY State Assembly 57 Incumbent & Active
2020 New York Diana Richardson NY State Assembly 43 Incumbent & Active
2018 Tennessee Christopher Hale U.S. House, TN-04
2018 Tennessee Justin Kanew U.S. House, TN-07
2018 Tennessee Chad Riden Governor of Tennessee
2018 Florida Jerry Demings Mayor of Orange County, FL Incumbent
2018 Michigan Meredith Place Board of Commissioners of Kalamazoo County, MI District 11 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Joshua Cole** VA Delegate 28 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Ronnie Ross** VA State Senate 27
2019 Virginia Kyle Green** VA State Senate 13
2018 Pennsylvania Matthew Nelson PA State House 193
2018 Pennsylvania Jason Ruff PA State House 183
2018 New Hampshire Molly Kelly Governor of New Hampshire
2018 Rhode Island Lauren Niedel-Gresh RI State House 40
2018 Tennessee Renee Hoyos U.S. House, TN-02
2018 Florida Andrew Learned U.S. House, FL-15
2018 Washington Liz Hallock WA State House 14-2
2018 Wisconsin Robert Meyer Governor of Wisconsin
2020 Minnesota Alice Mann MN State House 56B Incumbent & Active
2018 Arizona Kelly Fryer Governor of Arizona
2018 Michigan John Anthony La Pietra MI State House 63
2018 Michigan Eric Borregard MI State Senate 22
2020 Vermont Robin Chesnut-Tangerman VT State House Rutland-Bennington Incumbent & Active
2018 Hawaii Brian Evans U.S. House, HI-02
2018 Florida Pam Keith U.S. House, FL-18
2018 Michigan Bob Peña Board of Commissioners of Ingham County, MI, District 10
2018 New York Zephyr Teachout Attorney General of NY
2018 New York Joshua Sauberman U.S. House, NY-03
2020 Michigan Rashida Tlaib U.S. House, MI-13 Incumbent & Active
2018 Florida Matt Haggman U.S. House, FL-27
2018 Minnesota Michelle Lee U.S. House, MN-08
2020 New York Charles Lavine NY State Assembly 13 Incumbent & Active
2018 Maryland Dennis Fritz U.S. House, MD-05
2018 Maryland Mia Mason U.S. Senate, MD
2018 Maryland Gerald Smith, Jr. U.S. Senate, MD
2018 Colorado Ashley Wheeland CO State House 9
2018 Michigan Teri Banas MI State House 69
2018 Michigan Emily Stivers Board of Commissioners of Ingham County, MI, District 11 Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Erin Murphy Governor of Minnesota
2018 Texas Amy Lyons TX State Senate 5
2018 California Bryan Witt U.S. House, CA-27
2018 Michigan Shauna McNally MI State House 55
2018 Vermont Bernie Sanders U.S. Senate, VT Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Jonathan Hernandez RI State Senate 6
2020 Pennsylvania Dave Delloso PA State House 162 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Ruth Moton PA State House 159
2018 Minnesota Ian Todd U.S. House, MN-06
2018 New York Scott Andrew Hutchins U.S. House, NY-12
2018 Michigan Chris Smith U.S. House, MI-08
2018 Virginia Thomas Oh U.S. House, VA-08
2018 Maryland Rich Madaleno Governor of Maryland
2020 Massachusetts Jamie Eldridge MA State Senate Middlesex & Worcester Incumbent & Active
2018 New York Eddie Sundquist U.S. House, NY-23
2018 New York Tracy Mitrano U.S. House, NY-23
2018 Michigan Brian Ellison U.S. House, MI-08
2018 Maryland Carlos Taylor State's Attorney of Harford County, MD
2018 Maryland Allison Galbraith U.S. House, MD-01
2018 Maryland Jesse Colvin U.S. House, MD-01
2018 Maryland Jean Salvatore County Council of Harford County, MD, District D
2018 Maryland Karen Kukurin County Council of Harford County, MD, District C
2018 Maryland Suzanne Oshinsky County Council of Harford County, MD, District B
2018 Maryland Ronnie Teitler Davis MD Delegate 35B
2018 Maryland Gordon Koerner MD Delegate 7
2018 Massachusetts Charles Clemons Muhamed MA State House 11 Suffolk
2018 Oregon Jamie McLeod-Skinner U.S. House, OR-02
2020 Minnesota Jim Davnie MN State House 63A Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Joe Webster PA State House 150 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Wendy Ullman PA State House 143 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Amy Cozze PA State House 137
2018 Pennsylvania Tom Applebach PA State House 134
2018 Pennsylvania Kara Scott PA State House 122
2018 Pennsylvania Becky Kerr-Kinney PA State House 111
2018 Pennsylvania Anthony Harrell PA State House 103
2018 Pennsylvania Cesar Liriano PA State House 101
2018 Pennsylvania Steve Snell PA State House 94
2018 Pennsylvania Marty Qually PA State House 91
2018 Pennsylvania Jean Foschi PA State House 88
2018 Pennsylvania Sean Quinlan PA State House 87
2018 Pennsylvania Jennifer Rager-Kay PA State House 85
2018 Pennsylvania Linda Sosniak PA State House 84
2018 Pennsylvania Jerry Carnicella PA State House 72
2020 Pennsylvania Steve Malagari PA State House 53 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Michele Knoll PA State House 44
2018 Pennsylvania Suzanne Delahunt PA State House 37
2018 Pennsylvania Betsy Monroe PA State House 30
2018 Pennsylvania Andrew Dixon PA State House 29
2018 Pennsylvania Amy Fazio PA State House 14
2018 Pennsylvania Daniel Smith, Jr. PA State House 12
2018 Pennsylvania Eric Roe PA State House 158
2020 Pennsylvania Steve McCarter PA State House 154 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Mike Schlossberg PA State House 132 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Gene DiGirolamo PA State House 18 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Tarah Probst PA State Senate 40
2018 Pennsylvania Steve Santarsiero PA State Senate 10 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Pam Hacker PA State House 26
2018 Pennsylvania Linda Fields PA State Senate 24
2018 Pennsylvania Lauren Lareau PA State House 142
2018 Pennsylvania Erin McCracken PA State House 171
2018 Pennsylvania Sarah Donnelly PA State House 107
2018 Pennsylvania Ezra Nanes PA State Senate 34
2018 Pennsylvania Michele Wherley PA State House 41
2018 Pennsylvania Kathi Cozzone Lt. Governor of Pennsylvania
2018 Minnesota Omar Fateh MN State House 62A
2018 Minnesota Jen Kader MN State House 62A
2018 New York Karen Smythe NY State Senate 41
2020 New York Julia Salazar NY State Senate 18 Incumbent & Active
2018 New York Bill Bass U.S. House, NY-24
2018 New York Scott Martens NY State Assembly 98
2018 Arizona Brianna Westbrook AZ State Senate 22
2020 Rhode Island James Seveney RI State Senate 11 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island David Bennett RI State House 20 Incumbent & Active
2018 Rhode Island Ramon Perez RI State House 13
2020 Rhode Island Anastasia Williams RI State House 9 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island John Lombardi RI State House 8 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Jacob Leddy U.S. House, TX-12
2020 Pennsylvania Melissa Shusterman PA State House 157 Incumbent & Active
2020 Minnesota Ilhan Omar U.S. House, MN-05 Incumbent & Active
2018 Washington Clint Tannehill U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Kentucky David Goodwin U.S. House, KY-04
2018 Montana Doug Campbell U.S. House, MT-AL
2018 Maryland Adam DeMarco U.S. House, MD-03
2018 Maryland Eduardo Rosas U.S. House, MD-03
2018 Massachusetts William Sweeney MA State House 15 Middlesex
2018 South Carolina Brian Kelly Pugh U.S. House, SC-06
2020 New York Andrew Gounardes NY State Senate 22 Incumbent & Active
2018 Colorado Christiaan van Woudenberg*** Board of Trustees of Erie, CO Incumbent
2019 Colorado Mark Kelley*** City Council of Denver, CO, District 7
2019 Colorado Kayvan Khalatbari*** Mayor of Denver, CO
2018 Colorado Carl Erickson*** Board of County Commissioners of Weld County, CO, At-Large
2018 Colorado Cliff Willmeng*** Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 3
2018 Colorado Lisa Widdekind*** Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 3
2018 Colorado Raffi Mercuri*** County Clerk & Recorder of Boulder County, CO
2018 Colorado Molly Fitzpatrick*** County Clerk & Recorder of Boulder County, CO Incumbent
2018 Colorado Scot Kersgaard*** County Assessor of Jefferson County, CO Incumbent
2018 Colorado Lisa Culpepper*** County Treasurer of Adams County, CO Incumbent
2018 Colorado Mike Foote*** District Attorney of Boulder County, CO
2018 Colorado Michael Hupp*** CO State House 45
2018 Colorado Simone Aiken*** CO State House 44
2018 Colorado Matthew Sadler*** CO State House 41
2018 Colorado Liz Rosenbaum*** CO State House 21
2018 Colorado Andrew Smith*** CO State House 16
2018 Colorado Brenda Krause*** CO State House 15
2018 Colorado Nicky Yollick*** CO State House 5
2020 Colorado Alex Valdez*** CO State House 5 Incumbent & Active
2018 Colorado Ed Britt*** CO State House 4
2018 Colorado Milo Schwab*** CO State Senate 34
2018 Colorado Alan Kennedy-Shaffer*** CO State Senate 34
2018 Colorado Julie Gonzales*** CO State Senate 34 Incumbent
2018 Colorado Peter Smith*** CO State Senate 32
2018 Colorado Julia Varnell-Sarjeant*** CO State Senate 30
2018 Colorado Phillip Villard*** Secretary of State of CO
2018 Colorado Joe Salazar*** Attorney General of CO
2018 Colorado Kathleen Rosewater Cunningham*** Governor of Colorado
2018 Colorado Arn Menconi*** U.S. House, CO-03
2018 Colorado Guinn Unger, Jr. CO State Senate 6
2018 Washington Collin Richard Carlson U.S. House, WA-02
2018 New York Jumaane Williams Lt. Governor of New York
2018 Arizona Casey Welch U.S. House, AZ-02
2018 Florida Michael Hepburn U.S. House, FL-27
2018 Virginia Shadi Ayyas U.S. House, VA-10
2019 Virginia Annette Hyde** VA State Senate 24
2019 Virginia Veena Lothe** VA State Senate 12
2018 Virginia Jonathan Park** U.S. House, VA-11
2020 Massachusetts Alice Peisch MA State House 14 Norfolk Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Nick Carter Governor's Council of MA, 3rd District
2018 Massachusetts Gary Rucinski U.S. House, MA-04
2020 Rhode Island Deborah Ruggiero RI State House 74 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Jay Edwards RI State House 70 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Katherine Kazarian RI State House 63 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Jean Phillippe Barros RI State House 59 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Shelby Maldonado RI State House 56 Incumbent & Active
2018 Rhode Island Jeremiah O'Grady RI State House 46
2020 Rhode Island Kathleen Fogarty RI State House 35 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Carol Hagan McEntee RI State House 33 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Evan Shanley RI State House 24 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Arthur Handy RI State House 18 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Christopher Blazejewski RI State House 2 Incumbent & Active
2020 New York Anna Kaplan NY State Senate 7 Incumbent & Active
2018 California AJ Valenzuela Board of Trustees of Ventura County Community College District, CA, Area 1
2019 Massachusetts Annissa Essaibi George City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2020 New York Jen Metzger NY State Senate 42 Incumbent & Active
2018 Maryland Helga Luest MD Delegate 18
2018 Pennsylvania Anton Andrew PA State House 160
2018 District of Columbia Kent Boese Council of DC 1
2018 California Kevin Puett U.S. House, CA-03
2018 Florida Tim Canova U.S. House, FL-23
2020 California Barbara Lee U.S. House, CA-13 Incumbent & Active
2018 Michigan Katie Reiter MI State House 35
2018 Massachusetts Jeff Ballinger U.S. House, MA-03
2018 Massachusetts Deb Rudolph MA State Senate Plymouth & Barnstable
2018 Massachusetts Josh Zakim Secretary of State of MA
2020 New York Harvey Epstein NY State Assembly 74 Incumbent & Active
2020 Hawaii Tulsi Gabbard President of the United States Active
2018 Washington Mohammad Said U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Arizona Eve Reyes-Aguirre U.S. Senate, AZ
2018 California Rodolfo Cortes Barragan U.S. House, CA-40
2018 Kansas Sylvia Williams U.S. House, KS-03
2018 Missouri John Messmer U.S. House, MO-02
2018 California Jessica Holcombe U.S. House, CA-01
2018 California Ted Alemayhu U.S. House, CA-39
2018 California Judy Appel CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Tim Gildersleeve U.S. Senate, CA
2018 New Jersey Peter Jacob U.S. House, NJ-07
2018 New Jersey Aaron Fraser U.S. House, NJ-10
2018 Iowa Cyndi Hanson U.S. House, IA-04
2018 California Dan Monte CA State Assembly 10
2018 Ohio Shawna Roberts U.S. House, OH-06
2018 Hawaii Anthony Tony Austin U.S. House, HI-02
2018 Utah James Courage Singer U.S. House, UT-03
2018 Oklahoma Tom Guild U.S. House, OK-05
2018 New Jersey Tanzie Youngblood U.S. House, NJ-02
2018 Florida Dana Cottrell U.S. House, FL-11
2018 Michigan Rob Davidson U.S. House, MI-02
2018 Virginia Matt de Ferranti County Board of Arlington County, VA, At-Large Incumbent
2018 California Adrienne Nicole Edwards U.S. Senate, CA
2020 California Shahid Buttar U.S. House, CA-12 Active
2018 Hawaii Terez Amato HI State Senate 6
2018 Alaska Carol Hafner U.S. House, AK-AL
2018 Maryland Seth Grimes County Council of Montgomery County, MD, At-Large
2018 California Miguel Zuñiga U.S. House, CA-43
2018 Pennsylvania Kareem Kandil PA State House 30
2020 Massachusetts Tami Gouveia MA State House 14 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 South Carolina Mal Hyman U.S. House, SC-07
2020 Massachusetts Brianna Wu U.S. House, MA-08
2018 Arizona Bill Mundell AZ Corporation Commission, At-Large
2018 Michigan George Franklin U.S. House, MI-06
2020 Rhode Island Marcia Ranglin-Vassell RI State House 5 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Julie Casimiro RI State House 31 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Moira Walsh RI State House 3 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Lauren Carson RI State House 75 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Terri Cortvriend RI State House 72 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Jimmy Paulding Board of Supervisors of San Luis Obispo County, CA, District 4
2020 California Adam Hill Board of Supervisors of San Luis Obispo County, CA, District 3 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Bruce Gibson Board of Supervisors of San Luis Obispo County, CA, District 2 Incumbent
2018 California Colleen Martin Board of Education of Lucia Mar Unified School District, CA, Area 2 Incumbent
2018 California Mark Buchman Board of Education of San Luis Coastal Unified School District, CA, Area 1 Incumbent
2020 California Aaron Gomez City Council of San Luis Obispo, CA Incumbent & Active
2020 California Andy Pease City Council of San Luis Obispo, CA Incumbent & Active
2020 California Heidi Harmon Mayor of San Luis Obispo, CA Incumbent & Active
2018 Nevada Allen Rheinhart U.S. Senate, NV
2020 South Carolina Larry Hammond U.S. House, SC-07 Active
2018 Rhode Island Melanie DuPont RI State Senate 22
2018 Nebraska Kara Eastman U.S. House, NE-02
2018 California Omar Siddiqui U.S. House, CA-48
2018 Arizona Deedra Abboud U.S. Senate, AZ
2018 Rhode Island Matt Brown Governor of Rhode Island
2018 Illinois Randy Auxier U.S. House, IL-12
2018 Washington Clay Johnson U.S. Senate, WA
2018 New York Brian Flynn U.S. House, NY-19
2018 New York Gareth Rhodes U.S. House, NY-19
2018 Texas Christine Mann U.S. House, TX-31
2018 Louisiana Andie Saizan U.S. House, LA-06
2018 Oregon Ricky Barajas U.S. House, OR-01
2018 Pennsylvania Josh Camson PA State House 147
2018 Pennsylvania Shanna Danielson PA State House 92
2018 Pennsylvania Brian Kline PA State House 145
2018 Pennsylvania Jill Linta PA State House 106
2020 Rhode Island Sam Bell RI State Senate 5 Incumbent & Active
2018 Colorado Saira Rao U.S. House, CO-01
2018 California Rachel Payne U.S. House, CA-48
2018 Indiana Dion Douglas U.S. House, IN-05
2018 North Carolina Christian Cano U.S. House, NC-09
2018 Ohio Steve Holecko OH State House 14
2018 New York Howie Hawkins Governor of New York
2018 California John Nelson U.S. House, CA-26
2020 Rhode Island Edith Ajello RI State House 1 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Ricardo Franco U.S. House, CA-22
2018 California Pamela Price District Attorney of Alameda County, CA
2018 Maryland Marc Elrich County Executive of Montgomery County, MD Incumbent
2018 Maryland Chris Wilhelm County Council of Montgomery County, MD, At-Large
2018 New York Jonathan Lewis U.S. House, NY-16
2018 Arizona Matt Heinz U.S. House, AZ-02
2018 Florida Stephen Sevigny U.S. House, FL-06
2018 Hawaii Kaniela Ing U.S. House, HI-01
2020 Rhode Island Susan Donovan RI State House 69 Incumbent & Active
2018 Arizona Hazel Chandler AZ State House 20
2018 Utah Lee Castillo U.S. House, UT-01
2018 Michigan Ellen Lipton U.S. House, MI-09
2018 South Carolina Mary Geren U.S. House, SC-03
2018 Minnesota Paula Overby U.S. Senate, MN (Class 1 / Klobuchar)
2018 Michigan Eponine Garrod U.S. House, MI-06
2018 California Marty Walters U.S. House, CA-01
2018 Missouri Mark Osmack U.S. House, MO-02
2018 California Marge Doyle U.S. House, CA-08
2018 New York Sander Hicks U.S. House, NY-12
2018 Massachusetts Joshua Mason MA State House 1 Barnstable
2018 Texas Mary Wilson U.S. House, TX-21
2018 Oregon Jenni Neahring U.S. House, OR-02
2018 California Bryan Kim U.S. House, CA-53
2018 Pennsylvania Tanner Rouse PA State Senate 26
2018 Florida Mary Barzee Flores U.S. House, FL-25
2018 California Paul Kerr U.S. House, CA-49
2018 Pennsylvania Nina Ahmad Lt. Governor of Pennsylvania
2018 Pennsylvania John Fetterman Lt. Governor of Pennsylvania Incumbent
2018 Ohio Aaron Godfrey U.S. House, OH-16
2018 Washington Steve Hoffman U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Nevada Jack Love U.S. House, NV-03
2018 Florida Edward Janowski U.S. Senate, FL
2020 Massachusetts Kay Khan MA State House 11 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 Illinois Sara Dady U.S. House, IL-16
2018 Arizona Delina DiSanto U.S. House, AZ-04
2018 Georgia Steve Reilly U.S. House, GA-07
2019 Massachusetts E. Denise Simmons City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Jeanine Calkin RI State Senate 30
2018 New York Elaine DiMasi U.S. House, NY-01
2018 Indiana Yatish Joshi U.S. House, IN-02
2018 Arizona Heather Ross U.S. House, AZ-06
2018 New Jersey Goutam Jois U.S. House, NJ-07
2018 Oregon Eric Hafner U.S. House, OR-03
2018 California Norman Quintero U.S. House, CA-42
2018 Illinois Andrew Straw U.S. House, IL-08
2018 Oregon Raz Mason U.S. House, OR-02
2018 Idaho Peter Rickards U.S. House, ID-02
2018 Kansas Jay Sidie U.S. House, KS-03
2018 Florida Yvonne Hayes Hinson U.S. House, FL-03
2020 New York Perry Gershon U.S. House, NY-01 Active
2018 California Andy Thorburn* U.S. House, CA-39
2018 Missouri Angelica Earl U.S. Senate, MO
2018 Michigan Suneel Gupta U.S. House, MI-11
2020 Massachusetts Ruth Balser MA State House 12 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Tim Kearney PA State Senate 26 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Kate Albright-Hanna MA State House 1 Franklin
2019 Massachusetts Matt O'Malley City Council of Boston, MA, District 6 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Michelle Wu City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2020 Massachusetts Jack Lewis MA State House 7 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 California David Hildebrand U.S. Senate, CA
2018 Oregon Katy Eymann Board of Commissioners of Coos County, OR, Position 2
2018 Ohio Vanessa Enoch U.S. House, OH-08
2020 Massachusetts Christine Barber MA State House 34 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 Hawaii Mary Wagner HI State House 8
2018 New Mexico Bob Liebman U.S. House, NM-01
2018 California Marchon Tatmon Mayor of Oakland, CA
2018 Massachusetts Anne Landry MA State House 30 Middlesex
2020 Washington Kim Schrier U.S. House, WA-08 Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Chris Pappas U.S. House, NH-01 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Carole Fiola MA State House 6 Bristol Active
2020 Massachusetts Paul Schmid MA State House 8 Bristol Active
2020 Massachusetts Alan Silvia MA State House 7 Bristol Active
2020 Pennsylvania Maria Collett PA State Senate 12 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Dana Hamp Gulick PA State House 97
2018 New Hampshire Lincoln Soldati U.S. House, NH-01
2020 California Bill Dodd CA State Senate 3 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Amaad Rivera MA State Senate Hampden
2018 California Nick Josefowitz Board of Supervisors of San Francisco, CA, District 2
2018 Ohio Dennis Kucinich Governor of Ohio
2018 Pennsylvania Mike Doyle PA State House 170
2018 Arkansas Lee McQueen U.S. House, AR-04
2020 Massachusetts Carmine Gentile MA State House 13 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Sumbul Siddiqui City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2018 Nevada Amy Vilela U.S. House, NV-04
2018 Massachusetts Solomon Goldstein-Rose MA State House 3 Hampshire Incumbent
2018 Nebraska Dennis Crawford U.S. House, NE-01
2018 Massachusetts Stan Rosenberg MA State Senate Hampshire, Franklin & Worcester Incumbent
2020 Massachusetts Julian Cyr MA State Senate Cape & Islands Incumbent & Active
2018 California Karen Lee Schatzle U.S. House, CA-39
2018 New Jersey Nate Kleinman U.S. House, NJ-02
2018 Arkansas Paul Spencer U.S. House, AR-02
2018 Florida Kristen Rosen Gonzalez U.S. House, FL-27
2019 Massachusetts Lance Davis City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 6 Incumbent
2018 Wisconsin Ramon Garcia U.S. House, WI-05
2018 Arkansas Robb Ryerse U.S. House, AR-03
2018 Maryland Will Jawando County Council of Montgomery County, MD, At-Large Incumbent
2018 Maryland Samir Paul MD Delegate 16
2018 Maryland Darian Unger MD Delegate 20
2020 Nevada Rick Shepherd U.S. House, NV-02 Active
2018 Indiana Rob Chatlos U.S. House, IN-09
2018 Washington Jason Rittereiser U.S. House, WA-08
2018 Florida Tamika Lyles U.S. Senate, FL
2020 Massachusetts Michelle Ciccolo MA State House 15 Middlesex Active
2020 Maryland Jamie Raskin U.S. House, MD-08 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Tram Nguyen MA State House 18 Essex Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Mary Auker-Endres PA State House 98
2018 Oregon Ben Lavine U.S. House, OR-03
2018 Arkansas Gwen Combs U.S. House, AR-02
2020 Massachusetts Natalie Higgins MA State House 4 Worcester Incumbent & Active
2018 Maryland Jenica Martin U.S. House, MD-01
2018 Massachusetts Beej Das U.S. House, MA-03
2018 New Mexico Antoinette Sedillo Lopez U.S. House, NM-01
2018 Maryland Jessica Douglass MD State Senate 4
2018 New York David Pechefsky U.S. House, NY-01
2020 New York Suraj Patel U.S. House, NY-12 Active
2018 Washington Robert Hunziker U.S. House, WA-08
2018 Indiana Eshel Faraggi U.S. House, IN-05
2018 California John Thompson Parker U.S. Senate, CA
2018 Massachusetts Katie McBrine MA State Senate Plymouth & Norfolk
2018 Michigan Fayrouz Saad U.S. House, MI-11
2018 Michigan Jordan Tiffany MI State House 48
2020 New York Liz Krueger NY State Senate 28 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Matthew Cohen MA State House 15 Middlesex
2018 Massachusetts Juana Matias U.S. House, MA-03
2018 Maine Zak Ringelstein U.S. Senate, ME
2018 Washington David McDevitt U.S. House, WA-03
2018 Massachusetts Sam Hammar MA State Senate 5 Middlesex
2018 New York Cynthia Nixon Governor of New York
2018 Georgia Richard Dien Winfield U.S. House, GA-10
2020 Massachusetts Becca Rausch MA State Senate Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Will Brownsberger MA State Senate 2 Suffolk & Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Sean Garballey MA State House 23 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Darryn Remillard MA State House 30 Middlesex
2020 Pennsylvania Leanne Krueger-Braneky PA State House 161 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Marie McCourt MA State House 2 Hampshire
2018 Michigan Rich Eichholz U.S. House, MI-06
2018 California Jason Hanania U.S. Senate, CA
2018 Michigan Steven Friday U.S. House, MI-07
2018 Massachusetts Patrick Littlefield U.S. House, MA-03
2018 Massachusetts Francia Wisnewski MA State House 1 Franklin
2018 Oregon Marc Koller U.S. House, OR-03
2018 Virginia Michael Frend U.S. House, VA-06
2018 North Carolina David Wilson Brown U.S. House, NC-10
2018 Indiana Dan Canon U.S. House, IN-09
2018 New York Scott Noren U.S. Senate, NY
2018 Texas Adrienne Bell U.S. House, TX-14
2018 Massachusetts Thomas Merolli MA State Senate Worcester & Norfolk
2018 Massachusetts Gretchen Van Ness MA State House 14 Suffolk
2018 California Mai Khanh Tran U.S. House, CA-39
2018 Michigan Kentiel White U.S. House, MI-13
2018 Massachusetts Kevin Higgins MA State House 7 Plymouth
2020 California Robert Lawton U.S. House, CA-04 Active
2018 Michigan Dan Haberman U.S. House, MI-11
2018 Michigan Cathy Albro U.S. House, MI-03
2018 North Carolina Ryan Watts U.S. House, NC-06
2018 California Ryan Khojasteh U.S. House, CA-12
2018 Florida Monica DePaul U.S. House, FL-04
2018 Georgia Josh McCall U.S. House, GA-09
2018 New Mexico Damian Lara U.S. House, NM-01
2018 Massachusetts Mary Ann Stewart MA State House 15 Middlesex
2018 North Carolina Jenny Marshall U.S. House, NC-05
2018 Indiana Lane Siekman U.S. House, IN-06
2018 Massachusetts Rebecca Stone MA State House 15 Norfolk
2018 Minnesota Kirsten Kennedy U.S. House, MN-08
2018 Nevada Barry Michaels U.S. Senate, NV
2020 Massachusetts Jason Lewis MA State Senate 5 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 Colorado Chase Kohne U.S. House, CO-04
2018 Texas Sam Johnson U.S. House, TX-03
2018 Massachusetts Ture Turnbull MA State House 11 Suffolk
2018 Oregon Peter Wright U.S. House, OR-05
2020 Colorado Diane Mitsch Bush U.S. House, CO-03 Active
2020 Maine Chellie Pingree U.S. House, ME-01 Incumbent & Active
2020 New York Robert Jackson NY State Senate 31 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Sabrina Heisey MA State House 36 Middlesex
2020 Massachusetts Nika Elugardo MA State House 15 Suffolk Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Stephanie Hirsch City Council of Somerville, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Matthew McLaughlin City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 1 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Will Mbah City Council of Somerville, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Mary Jo Rossetti City Council of Somerville, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Mark Niedergang City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 5 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Jesse Clingan City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 4 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Katjana Ballantyne City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 7
2018 Pennsylvania Meggan O'Rourke PA State House 93
2020 Massachusetts Smitty Pignatelli MA State House 4 Berkshire Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Pat Jehlen MA State Senate 2 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Marjorie Decker MA State House 25 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Jennifer O'Mara PA State House 165 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Setti Warren Governor of Massachusetts
2020 Massachusetts Tommy Vitolo MA State House 15 Norfolk Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Bob Massie Governor of Massachusetts
2018 Massachusetts Jay Gonzalez Governor of Massachusetts
2018 Pennsylvania Daryl Boling PA State House 152
2018 Pennsylvania Katie Muth PA State Senate 44 Incumbent
2020 Pennsylvania Danielle Friel Otten PA State House 155 Incumbent & Active
2020 Illinois Aaron Ortiz IL State House 1 Incumbent
2018 Illinois Alma Anaya Board of Commissioners of Cook County, IL, District 7 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Cathy Spahr PA State House 160
2018 Colorado Bernard Douthit State Treasurer of CO
2019 Illinois Ugo Okere City Council of Chicago, IL, Ward 40
2018 Texas Kathi Thomas U.S. House, TX-25
2021 New York Laurie Cumbo City Council of New York City, NY, District 35 Incumbent & Active
2018 Ohio Rick Neal U.S. House, OH-15
2018 California Don Saylor Board of Supervisors of Yolo County, CA, District 2 Incumbent
2018 New York Linda Andrei U.S. House, NY-23
2018 California Joy Silver CA State Senate 28
2020 New York Jessica Ramos NY State Senate 13 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Elizabeth Fiedler PA State House 184 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Raquella Thaman CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Elizabeth Warren CA State Assembly 76
2018 California Hans Keirstead U.S. House, CA-48
2018 New York Michael DeVito, Jr. U.S. House, NY-11
2019 Massachusetts Jan Devereux City Council of Cambridge, MA
2019 Massachusetts JT Scott City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 2 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Bill White City Council of Somerville, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2018 California Vivek Viswanathan State Treasurer of CA
2019 Massachusetts Stephen Winslow City Council of Malden, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Marc McGovern City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2020 Pennsylvania Sara Innamorato PA State House 21 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Summer Lee PA State House 34 Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Craig Kelley City Council of Cambridge, MA
2019 Massachusetts Ben Ewen-Campen City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 3 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Quinton Zondervan City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2020 Massachusetts Denise Provost MA State House 27 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Jennifer Benson MA State House 37 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Ayanna Pressley U.S. House, MA-07 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Mike Connolly MA State House 26 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Ben Bloomenthal MA State House 14 Middlesex
2018 Pennsylvania Kristin Seale PA State House 168
2018 Pennsylvania Philip Block PA State House 168
2017 Pennsylvania Bill Miller Board of Supervisors of Uwchlan Township, PA Incumbent
2017 Pennsylvania Mayme Baumann Board of Supervisors of Uwchlan Township, PA Incumbent
2018 Michigan Matt Longjohn U.S. House, MI-06
2018 Pennsylvania Neal Gale U.S. Senate, PA
2018 Pennsylvania Philip Gleaton U.S. House, PA-02
2020 California Jason Kishineff U.S. House, CA-05
2018 California Nils Palsson U.S. House, CA-05
2020 New York Rachel May NY State Senate 53 Incumbent & Active
2018 Wisconsin Mike McCabe Governor of Wisconsin
2018 Pennsylvania Brent Ottaway U.S. House, PA-13
2018 South Carolina Will Morin U.S. House, SC-04
2018 North Carolina Kyle Horton U.S. House, NC-07
2018 Texas Seraluna Sanchez Town Council of Ponder, TX
2018 Pennsylvania Joe Hoeffel U.S. House, PA-04
2018 Iowa Thomas Heckroth U.S. House, IA-01
2018 Michigan Paul Clements U.S. House, MI-06
2020 Illinois Jesús "Chuy" García U.S. House, IL-04 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Madeleine Dean U.S. House, PA-04 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Shira Goodman U.S. House, PA-04
2020 Pennsylvania Greg Vitali PA State House 166 Incumbent & Active
2018 Michigan Ryan Lo'Ree Board of Commissioners of Genesee County, MI, District 8
2018 New York Ross Barkan NY State Senate 22
2018 California Stephen Jaffe U.S. House, CA-12
2020 California Buffy Wicks CA State Assembly 15 Incumbent & Active
2020 New York Zellnor Myrie NY State Senate 20 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Greg Vitali U.S. House, PA-05
2018 Rhode Island Aaron Regunberg Lt. Governor of Rhode Island
2018 New Jersey Lisa McCormick U.S. Senate, NJ
2018 Pennsylvania Eric Ding U.S. House, PA-10
2018 Pennsylvania Shavonnia Corbin-Johnson U.S. House, PA-10
2018 Pennsylvania Scott Wallace U.S. House, PA-01
2020 Maine Chloe Maxmin ME State House 88 Incumbent & Active
2018 Minnesota Johnny Akzam U.S. House, MN-01
2018 Pennsylvania Steve Bacher U.S. House, PA-01
2020 North Carolina John Autry NC State House 100 Incumbent & Active
2020 North Carolina Pricey Harrison NC State House 61 Active
2018 Michigan David Benac U.S. House, MI-06
2018 New York Liuba Grechen Shirley U.S. House, NY-02
2018 California Matt Woody U.S. House, CA-42
2018 Ohio Werner Lange U.S. House, OH-06
2018 Colorado Kim Netherton CO State House 28
2018 Michigan Melina Brann MI State House 68
2018 Pennsylvania Larry Arata U.S. House, PA-05
2018 Michigan Mark Bignell MI State Senate 33
2018 California Nancy O'Malley District Attorney of Alameda County, CA Incumbent
2018 California Eric Frame CA State Senate 6
2018 California Socorro Cisneros CA State Assembly 33
2018 California Angelica Dueñas U.S. House, CA-29
2018 California Dave Jones* Attorney General of CA
2018 California Dianne Feinstein* U.S. Senate, CA Incumbent
2020 New York Alessandra Biaggi NY State Senate 34 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Sara Jacobs U.S. House, CA-49
2018 Pennsylvania Lindy Li U.S. House, PA-05
2020 Florida Anna Eskamani FL State House 47 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Alan Howe U.S. House, PA-10
2018 Pennsylvania Marc Friedenberg U.S. House, PA-12
2018 Rhode Island Drew Maguire City Council of Pawtucket, RI, District 4
2018 California Sonia Aery CA State Assembly 3
2018 California Ed Hernandez Lt. Governor of California
2018 California Brian Forde U.S. House, CA-45
2020 Pennsylvania Susan Ellis Wild U.S. House, PA-07 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Tom Wakely Governor of Texas
2018 California Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Cheryl Sudduth CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Owen Poindexter CA State Assembly 15
2018 Colorado Mark Williams U.S. House, CO-02
2018 California Andy Katz CA State Assembly 15
2018 Pennsylvania Shelly Chauncey U.S. House, PA-05
2018 Michigan Robert Van Kirk MI State House 77
2018 Virginia Alison Friedman** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Lindsey Davis Stover** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Deep Sran** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Julien Modica** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Daniel Helmer** U.S. House, VA-10
2020 Virginia Jennifer Wexton** U.S. House, VA-10 Incumbent & Active
2018 Virginia Julia Biggins** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Justin Santopietro** U.S. House, VA-09
2018 Virginia Anthony Flaccavento** U.S. House, VA-09
2018 Virginia Dan Ward** U.S. House, VA-07
2018 Virginia Diane Fraser** U.S. House, VA-07
2018 Virginia Helen Alli U.S. House, VA-07
2018 Virginia Jennifer Lewis U.S. House, VA-06
2018 Virginia Leslie Cockburn** U.S. House, VA-05
2020 Virginia Elaine Luria** U.S. House, VA-02 Incumbent & Active
2018 Virginia David Nygaard** City Council of Virginia Beach, VA, Beach District Incumbent
2018 Virginia Garry Hubbard** U.S. House, VA-02
2018 Virginia Karen Mallard** U.S. House, VA-02
2018 Virginia Edwin Santana** U.S. House, VA-01
2018 Virginia Ryan Sawyers** U.S. House, VA-01
2018 California Penny Newman Board of Supervisors of Riverside County, CA, District 2
2018 Colorado Stephany Rose Spaulding U.S. House, CO-05
2018 Michigan Penelope Tsernoglou MI State House 69
2018 Arizona Brianna Westbrook U.S. House, AZ-08
2018 Maine Jonathan Fulford U.S. House, ME-02
2018 Indiana Sue Spicer U.S. House, IN-07
2018 Michigan Abdul El-Sayed Governor of Michigan
2018 Rhode Island Paul Roselli RI State Senate 23
2018 Massachusetts Bill Cimbrelo U.S. House, MA-09
2018 Texas Sema Hernandez U.S. Senate, TX (Class 1 / Cruz)
2018 California Patty Lopez* CA State Assembly 39
2018 California Bob Hertzberg* CA State Senate 18 Incumbent
2020 California Luz Rivas* CA State Assembly 39 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Jesse Gabriel CA State Assembly 45 Incumbent & Active
2018 Michigan Tom Choske MI State House 6
2018 Iowa Austin Frerick U.S. House, IA-03
2018 Virginia John Suddarth U.S. House, VA-01
2018 California Ankur Patel CA State Assembly 45
2017 Virginia Sheila Crowley** VA Delegate 98
2017 Virginia Cori Johnson** VA Delegate 97
2017 Virginia Kelly DeLucia** VA Delegate 96
2017 Virginia Gerald Anderson** VA Delegate 88
2017 Virginia Steve Aycock** VA Delegate 88
2017 Virginia Veronica Coleman** VA Delegate 84
2017 Virginia David Rose-Carmack** VA Delegate 83
2017 Virginia Leigh Anne Bowling** VA Delegate 82
2017 Virginia Preston Brown** VA Delegate 74
2017 Virginia Kimberly Anne Tucker** VA Delegate 81
2017 Virginia Katie Sponsler** VA Delegate 66
2017 Virginia Francis Stevens** VA Delegate 65
2017 Virginia Rebecca Colaw** VA Delegate 64
2017 Virginia Tracy Carver** VA Delegate 59
2017 Virginia Melissa Dart** VA Delegate 56
2017 Virginia Tia Walbridge** VA Delegate 33
2017 Virginia Ben Hixon** VA Delegate 30
2017 Virginia Casey Turben** VA Delegate 29
2017 Virginia Natalie Short** VA Delegate 23
2017 Virginia Michele Edwards** VA Delegate 20
2017 Virginia Djuna Osborne** VA Delegate 17
2017 Virginia Stephanie Cook** VA Delegate 9
2017 Virginia Steve McBride** VA Delegate 8
2017 Virginia Flo Ketner** VA Delegate 7
2017 Virginia Bill Bunch** VA Delegate 3
2017 Virginia Alicia Kallen** VA Delegate 1
2017 Virginia Mic Harris** VA Delegate 92
2017 Virginia Nancy Carothers** VA Delegate 81
2017 Virginia Alex Mejias** VA Delegate 70
2017 Virginia Jerry Cantrell** VA Delegate 64
2017 Virginia John Wandling** VA Delegate 64
2017 Virginia Lizzie Drucker-Basch** VA Delegate 56
2017 Virginia Hannah Risheq** VA Delegate 67
2017 Virginia John Carey** VA Delegate 67
2017 Virginia Tilly Blanding** VA Delegate 42
2017 Virginia Ross Mittiga** VA Delegate 57
2017 Virginia Erin Edlow** VA Delegate 84
2017 Virginia Bill Coleman** VA Delegate 73
2017 Virginia Ken Boddye** VA Delegate 51
2017 Virginia Chelsea Savage** VA Delegate 73
2017 Virginia Sarah Smith** VA Delegate 73
2017 Virginia Annette Hyde** VA Delegate 30
2017 Virginia Tom Brock** VA Delegate 21
2017 Virginia Mansimran Kahlon** VA Delegate 13
2017 Virginia Steven Jansen** VA Delegate 13
2017 Virginia Josh King** VA Delegate 2
2017 Virginia Gene Rossi** Lt. Governor of Virginia
2017 Virginia Susan Platt** Lt. Governor of Virginia
2018 California Ruben Major* Secretary of State of CA
2018 California Asif Mahmood* State Insurance Commissioner of CA
2018 California Jeff Bleich* Lt. Governor of California
2018 California Michael Bracamontes* Governor of California
2020 California Gil Cisneros* U.S. House, CA-39 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Jessica Morse* U.S. House, CA-04
2018 California Regina Bateson* U.S. House, CA-04
2020 Michigan Laurie Pohutsky MI State House 19 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Mary Gay Scanlon U.S. House, PA-05 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Antonio Villaraigosa* Governor of California
2018 Michigan Jason Noble MI State Senate 19
2018 California Josh Jones Governor of California
2018 California Julia Peacock U.S. House, CA-42
2020 New Mexico Deb Haaland U.S. House, NM-01 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Sam Jammal U.S. House, CA-39
2018 Pennsylvania Jess King U.S. House, PA-11
2018 Michigan Shri Thanedar Governor of Michigan
2018 California Ben Bartlett CA State Assembly 15
2017 Virginia Cheryl Turpin** VA Delegate 85 Incumbent
2017 Virginia Debra Rodman** VA Delegate 73
2019 Virginia Schuyler VanValkenburg** VA Delegate 72 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Dawn Adams** VA Delegate 68 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Hala Ayala** VA Delegate 51 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Lee Carter** VA Delegate 50 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Kathy Tran** VA Delegate 42 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Elizabeth Guzman** VA Delegate 31 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Kelly Fowler** VA Delegate 21 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Danica Roem** VA Delegate 13 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Wendy Gooditis** VA Delegate 10 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Jennifer Carroll Foy** VA Delegate 2 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Sam Rasoul** VA Delegate 11 Incumbent
2017 Washington Don Orange Board of Commissioners of Port of Vancouver, WA, District 1 Incumbent
2018 New Mexico Pat Davis City Council of Albuquerque, NM, District 6 Incumbent
2018 Texas Derrick Crowe U.S. House, TX-21
2018 Colorado Levi Tillemann U.S. House, CO-06
2018 Pennsylvania Molly Sheehan U.S. House, PA-05
2018 California Daniel Lee City Council of Culver City, CA Incumbent
2018 Mississippi Carlton Smith U.S. House, MS-01
2018 New York Kat Brezler NY State Senate 37
2018 Pennsylvania Drew McGinty U.S. House, PA-07
2017 Maine Ben Chin Mayor of Lewiston, ME
2018 California Kevin de León U.S. Senate, CA
2018 District of Columbia Jeremiah Lowery Council of DC AL
2018 Texas Danielle Pellett U.S. House, TX-32
2018 California Gavin Newsom* Governor of California Incumbent
2018 Texas Jana Lynne Sanchez U.S. House, TX-06
2018 Pennsylvania Paul Glover Governor of Pennsylvania
2017 Virginia Marcus Sutphin VA Delegate 59
2018 California Roza Calderon U.S. House, CA-04
2020 Florida Darren Soto U.S. House, FL-09 Incumbent & Active
2018 Nebraska Jessica McClure U.S. House, NE-01
2018 Iowa Cathy Glasson Governor of Iowa
2018 California Gayle McLaughlin Lt. Governor of California
2018 New Hampshire Steve Marchand Governor of New Hampshire
2018 Virginia Andrew Sneathern U.S. House, VA-05
2018 Virginia Shaun Brown U.S. House, VA-02
2018 California Scott Svonkin* CA State Board of Equalization, 3rd District
2020 California Laura Friedman* CA State Assembly 43 Incumbent
2020 California Christy Smith* CA State Assembly 38 Incumbent
2018 California Dan Kalb* CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Jovanka Beckles* CA State Assembly 15
2020 California José Gurrola* Mayor of Arvin, CA Incumbent & Active
2020 California Henry Stern* CA State Senate 27 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Connie Leyva* CA State Senate 20 Incumbent
2020 California Scott Wiener CA State Senate 11 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Mike McGuire* CA State Senate 2 Incumbent
2018 California Tony Thurmond* State Superintendent of Public Instruction of CA Incumbent
2020 California Nanette Barragán* U.S. House, CA-44 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Dotty Nygard* U.S. House, CA-10
2018 California Sunday Gover* CA State Assembly 77
2018 California Steve Dunwoody* CA State Assembly 54
2018 California Mike Eng* CA State Senate 22
2018 California Fiona Ma* State Treasurer of CA Incumbent
2018 California Eleni Kounalakis* Lt. Gov. of California Incumbent
2020 California Mike Levin* U.S. House, CA-49 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Doug Applegate U.S. House, CA-49
2020 California Harley Rouda* U.S. House, CA-48 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Laura Oatman* U.S. House, CA-48
2018 California John Chiang* Governor of California
2018 California Delaine Eastin* Governor of California
2017 Virginia Montigue Magruder VA Delegate 69
2017 Virginia Kellen Squire VA Delegate 58
2018 Virginia Kimberly Adams U.S. House, VA-10
2020 Virginia Vangie Williams U.S. House, VA-01 Active
2017 Virginia Angela Lynn VA Delegate 25
2017 Virginia Will King VA Delegate 18
2017 Virginia Jamaal Johnston VA Delegate 60
2017 Virginia Jeff Staples VA Delegate 77
2018 North Carolina Wendy Ella May U.S. House, NC-02
2018 Washington Sarah Smith U.S. House, WA-09
2021 Illinois Kim Stone City Council of Highland Park, IL Incumbent & Active
2020 New York Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez U.S. House, NY-14 Incumbent & Active
2018 Oklahoma Connie Johnson Governor of Oklahoma
2017 Georgia Vincent Fort Mayor of Atlanta, GA
2018 Maryland Danielle Meitiv County Council of Montgomery County, MD, At-Large
2018 Georgia Tommy Valentine County Comission of Athens-Clarke County, GA, District 9
2018 California Ray León Mayor of Huron, CA Incumbent
2018 California Tracie Stafford Mayor of Elk Grove, CA
2018 Florida Andrew Gilllum Governor of Florida
2018 New Jersey Jim Keady U.S. House, NJ-04
2018 West Virginia Paula Jean Swearengin U.S. Senate, WV (Class 1 / Manchin)
2018 Georgia Kathleen Allen U.S. House, GA-07
2020 Arizona Ruben Gallego U.S. House, AZ-07 Incumbent & Active
2020 Illinois Jan Schakowsky U.S. House, IL-09 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Ro Khanna U.S. House, CA-17 Incumbent & Active
2018 Minnesota Keith Ellison U.S. House, MN-05
2018 Georgia Richard Keatley State Labor Commissioner of GA
2018 Maryland Ben Jealous Governor of Maryland
2018 California Dave Min* U.S. House, CA-45
2018 California Kia Hamadanchy* U.S. House, CA-45
2020 California Katie Porter* U.S. House, CA-45 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Jess Phoenix* U.S. House, CA-25
2020 California Katie Hill* U.S. House, CA-25
2018 California Bryan Caforio* U.S. House, CA-25
2018 Illinois Daniel Biss Governor of Illinois
2018 Minnesota Rebecca Otto Governor of Minnesota
2018 Wisconsin Shawn Rundblade U.S. House, WI-05
2017 Alabama Michael Hansen U.S. Senate, AL
2018 California Pat Harris U.S. Senate, CA
2018 California Dr. Ron Birnbaum CA State Assembly 51
2018 Wisconsin Randy Bryce U.S. House, WI-01
2018 Wisconsin Cathy Myers U.S. House, WI-01
2017 Virginia Tom Perriello Governor of Virginia

* Some California pledge-takers ​have signed a pledge to not take money from the oil industry. The pledge was developed by Oil Money Out, a California group, in light of the extraordinary influence the oil industry holds in California politics.

** Some Virginia pledge-takers have signed a pledge to not take money from Dominion Energy. The pledge was developed by Activate VA, a Virginia group, in light of the extraordinary influence Dominion holds in Virginia politics.

*** Some Colorado pledge-takers have signed a pledge to not take money from the fossil fuel industry, and to support strong climate action and a just transition to clean energy. The pledge was developed by The Colorado People’s Climate Justice Platform, a Colorado coalition, in light of the extraordinary influence the fossil fuel industry holds in Colorado politics.