Pledge Signers

The following candidates and elected officials have signed the No Fossil Fuel Money Pledge.

Taking the pledge means that a politician and their campaign will adopt a policy to not knowingly accept any contributions over $200 from the PACs, lobbyists, or SEC-named executives of fossil fuel companies — companies whose primary business is the extraction, processing, distribution, or sale of oil, gas, or coal.

Election State Candidate Race Active / Incumbent
2020 California Nora Vargas Board of Supervisors of San Diego County, CA, District 1 Active
2020 Minnesota Kris Fredrick MN State House 38A Active
2020 Kentucky Shannon Davis-Roberts KY State House 5 Active
2020 Minnesota Jeff Brand MN State House 19A Incumbent & Active
2020 Minnesota Joshua Fike MN State Senate 32 Active
2020 Minnesota Aleta Borrud MN State Senate 26 Active
2020 Minnesota Tawnja Zahradka U.S. House, MN-06 Active
2022 Maryland De'Narde English MD Delegate 14 Active
2020 Minnesota Frank Hornstein MN State House 61A Incumbent & Active
2020 Minnesota Jeff Hayden MN State Senate 62 Incumbent & Active
2020 Minnesota Ann Johnson Stewart MN State Senate 44 Active
2020 New Hampshire Candace Moulton NH State House 44 Hillsborough Active
2020 New York Michael Maffeo Borough President of Staten Island, NY Active
2020 Rhode Island Jessica Marino City Council of Cranston, RI, City-wide Active
2020 Wisconsin Max Prestigiacomo Common Council of Madison, WI, Ward 8 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Jake Tonkel City Council of San José, CA, District 6 Active
2020 Oregon Loretta Smith City Council of Portland, OR, Position 2 Active
2020 Minnesota Ann Mozey MN State House 39A Active
2020 Minnesota Matt Bruns MN State House 21A Active
2020 Minnesota Kristin Bahner MN State House 34B Active
2020 Minnesota Renee Cardarelle MN State House 29A Active
2020 Arizona Melody Hernandez AZ State House 26 Active
2020 Arizona Athena Salman AZ State House 26 Incumbent & Active
2020 Arizona Juan Mendez AZ State Senate 26 Incumbent & Active
2020 Georgia Devin Pandy U.S. House, GA-09 Active
2020 Minnesota Pat Fahey Bacon MN State House 23A Active
2020 Minnesota Joe Rosh MN State House 29B Active
2020 Minnesota Doria Drost MN State House 16A Active
2020 Minnesota Mindy Kimmel MN State House 16B Active
2020 Rhode Island Deborah Fellela RI State House 43 Incumbent & Active
2020 Connecticut David Rubino CT State House 23 Active
2020 Minnesota Thomas Martinez MN State House 27A Active
2020 Minnesota Todd Lippert MN State House 20B Incumbent & Active
2020 Colorado Chris Kolker CO State Senate 27 Active
2020 Minnesota Tiffini Flynn Forslund U.S. House, MN-04 Active
2020 Massachusetts Michelle Mullet MA State House 20 Middlesex Active
2020 North Carolina Terence Priester Board of Supervisors of Soil and Water Conservation District of Durham, NC Active
2020 North Carolina Jillian Riley Board of Supervisors of Soil and Water Conservation District of Durham, NC Active
2020 New Hampshire Jay Surdukowski Executive Council of NH, District 2 Active
2020 New Hampshire Deaglan McEachern NH State Senate 21 Active
2020 Florida Phil Dodds U.S. House, FL-03 Active
2020 Florida Sky U. White Board of County Commissioners of Hillsborough County, FL, District 3 Active
2020 New Hampshire Tim Smith NH State House 17 Hillsborough Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Diane Hanley NH State House 2 Belknap Active
2020 New Hampshire Cam Kenney NH State House 6 Strafford Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Amanda Elizabeth Toll NH State House 16 Cheshire Active
2020 New Hampshire Ariel Oxaal NH State House 15 Strafford Active
2020 North Carolina Wally White NC State Senate 30 Active
2020 North Carolina Jenna Wadsworth State Commissioner of Agriculture of NC Active
2020 New Hampshire Rebecca Perkins Kwoka NH State Senate 21 Active
2020 Massachusetts Adam Gomez MA State Senate Hampden Active
2020 Massachusetts Meg Wheeler MA State Senate Plymouth & Norfolk Active
2020 New Hampshire Suzanne Prentiss NH State Senate 5 Active
2020 New Hampshire Beatriz Pastor NH State Senate 5 Active
2020 Kentucky Attica Scott KY State House 41 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Elliot Gannon City Council of Burbank, CA Active
2020 Minnesota Audrey Thayer City Council of Bemidji, MN, Ward 1 Active
2020 Missouri Justin Aldred County Commission of Boone County, MO, District I (Southern) Active
2020 Missouri Kari Chesney MO State House 50 Active
2020 Missouri Chris Horn Board of Education of Columbia Public School District, MO
2020 Minnesota Christian Taylor-Johnson Board of Commissioners of Beltrami County, MN, District 5 Active
2020 New Jersey Moira Nelson Board of Chosen Freeholders of Monmouth County, NJ Active
2020 New Jersey Michael Penna Board of Chosen Freeholders of Monmouth County, NJ Active
2020 Minnesota Michelle Clasen Board of Commissioners of Washington County, MN, District 5 Active
2020 Minnesota Ernest "Joey" Oppegaard-Peltier III City Council of Bemidji, MN, Ward 5 Active
2020 Massachusetts Jeanne Cahill MA State House 4 Middlesex Active
2020 Massachusetts Marianela Rivera MA State House 17 Essex Active
2020 Michigan Stephanie Armstrong-Helton MI State House 83 Active
2020 New Hampshire Wendy Thomas NH State House 21 Hillsborough Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Maria Rivera Mayor of Central Falls, RI Active
2020 New Hampshire Craig Thompson Executive Council of NH, District 2 Active
2020 New Hampshire Samantha Fox NH State House 23 Merrimack Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Donnie Bettes MI State House 42 Active
2020 Michigan Michael Chehab MI State House 30 Active
2020 Michigan Carly Hammond MI State House 95 Active
2020 Arizona Andrés Cano AZ State House 3 Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Julia Pulver MI State House 39 Active
2020 Ohio Kim McCarthy OH State House 73 Active
2020 Connecticut Christine Cohen CT State Senate 12 Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Alex Bronson MI State House 24 Active
2020 Kansas A.J. Stevens KS State House 10 Active
2020 West Virginia Natalie Cline U.S. House, WV-01 Active
2020 Michigan Dan VandenHeede MI State House 78 Active
2020 Michigan Nicole Breadon MI State House 43 Active
2020 New Hampshire Lucius Parshall NH State House 10 Cheshire Active
2020 Texas Lisa Prewitt Board of Commissioners of Hays County, TX, Precinct 3 Active
2020 New Hampshire Becky Whitley NH State Senate 15 Active
2020 New Hampshire Andrew Bouldin NH State House 12 Hillsborough Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Amanda Bouldin NH State House 12 Hillsborough Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Beth McGill-Rizer MI State House 101 Active
2020 Michigan Jerry Tkach MI State House 82 Active
2020 Michigan John Zang MI State House 99 Active
2020 Massachusetts Ceylan Rowe MA State House 12 Worcester Active
2020 Michigan Adam Smiddy MI State House 47 Active
2020 Rhode Island Gina Giramma RI State House 34 Active
2020 California Sameera Rajwade City Council of San Ramon, CA, District 3 Active
2020 New Hampshire Mark McKenzie Executive Council of NH, District 4 Active
2020 Washington Tim Farrell County Council of Pierce County, WA, District 4 Active
2020 Kansas Alana Cloutier KS State House 9 Active
2020 Michigan Kara Hope MI State House 67 Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Chris Herbert NH State House 43 Hillsborough Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Donald Bouchard NH State House 11 Hillsborough Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Patricia Pustell NH State House 5 Carroll Active
2020 Michigan Erik Nordman MI State House 89 Active
2020 New Hampshire Mary Malia Till NH State House 6 Rockingham Active
2020 New Hampshire David Meuse NH State House 29 Rockingham Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Chuck Grassie NH State House 11 Strafford Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Cassandra Levesque NH State House 4 Strafford Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Rachel Cisto NH State House 2 Hillsborough Active
2020 New Hampshire Rebecca McWilliams NH State House 27 Merrimack Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Kris Schultz NH State House 18 Merrimack Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Marcella Termini NH State House 43 Hillsborough Active
2020 New Hampshire Nikki Fordey NH State House 20 Hillsborough Active
2020 New Hampshire Liza Draper NH State House 5 Sullivan Active
2020 New Hampshire Sherry Frost NH State House 16 Strafford Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Joshua Bourdon NH State Senate 19 Active
2020 New Hampshire Nicole Klein Knight NH State House 11 Hillsborough Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Lawrence Welkowitz NH State House 4 Cheshire Active
2020 New Hampshire Manny Espitia NH State House 31 Hillsborough Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Renny Cushing NH State House 21 Rockingham Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Matthew Towne NH State House 4 Strafford Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Natalie Quevedo NH State House 13 Cheshire Active
2020 New Hampshire Andrew Maneval NH State House 14 Cheshire Active
2020 New Hampshire Jan Schmidt NH State House 28 Hillsborough Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Bruce Cohen NH State House 28 Hillsborough Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Catherine Sofikitis NH State House 34 Nashua Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Laura Lynch NH State House 25 Hillsborough Active
2020 New Hampshire Patricia Martin NH State House 11 Cheshire Active
2020 New Hampshire Paul Hodes NH State Senate 15 Active
2020 New Hampshire Dara McCue NH State House 2 Belknap Active
2020 Massachusetts Andrew Flowers MA State House 8 Norfolk Active
2020 Tennessee Jennifer Foley TN State House 65 Active
2020 Massachusetts Chris Zannetos U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Minnesota Kelly Morrison MN State House 33B Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Frazier Kimpson MI State House 4 Active
2020 Michigan Erica Briggs City Council of Ann Arbor, MI, Ward 5 Active
2020 Rhode Island Leonela Felix RI State House 61 Active
2020 New Hampshire Natalie Taylor NH State House 2 Belknap Active
2020 Rhode Island Alexis Schuette City Council of Pawtucket, RI, Ward 4 Active
2020 Michigan Mary Cavanagh MI State House 10 Active
2020 Rhode Island John Lyle, Jr. RI State House 46 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Elizabeth Castillo CA State Senate 33 Active
2020 Michigan Dana Ferguson U.S. House, MI-01 Active
2020 Minnesota Jon Olson MN State Senate 20 Active
2020 Minnesota Richard Tucker MN State Senate 56 Active
2020 Florida Sarah Zutter FL State House 25 Active
2020 Connecticut Gary Turco CT State House 27 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Ryan Mello County Council of Pierce County, WA, District 7 Active
2020 Rhode Island John Donegan City Council of Cranston, RI, Ward 3 Incumbent & Active
2020 Florida Adam Hattersley U.S. House, FL-15 Active
2020 Minnesota Lyz Jaakola City Council of Cloquet, MN, Ward 5 Active
2020 Michigan Demond Tibbs MI State House 94 Active
2020 Michigan Robert Lathrop MI State House 27 Active
2020 Michigan Robert Murphy MI State House 36 Active
2020 Michigan Tamara Barnes MI State House 58 Active
2020 Michigan Bob Smith MI State House 77 Active
2020 Michigan Alex Garza MI State House 12 Incumbent & Active
2020 Connecticut Jillian Gilchrest CT State House 18 Incumbent & Active
2020 Colorado Lisa Smith CO State House 13
2020 Michigan Lisa Disch City Council of Ann Arbor, MI, Ward 1 Active
2020 Michigan Travis Radina City Council of Ann Arbor, MI, Ward 3 Active
2020 Minnesota David Sandbeck U.S. House, MN-04 Active
2020 California Alex Shapiro City Council of Oakland, CA, District 7 Active
2020 Florida Heather Hunter FL State Senate 7 Active
2020 California Scarlet Peralta City Council of Montebello, CA Active
2020 Rhode Island Julius Dunn RI State Senate 38 Active
2020 Rhode Island Dylan Conley U.S. House, RI-02 Active
2020 Colorado Jennifer Bacon CO State House 7 Active
2020 Utah Mary DaSilva UT State House 4 Active
2020 Rhode Island Brandon Potter RI State House 16 Active
2020 Rhode Island Scott Guthrie RI State House 28 Active
2020 Oregon Jeremy Samaniego OR State House 6 Active
2020 Connecticut Christine Palm CT State House 36 Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Stephen Kurant MI State House 55 Active
2020 Delaware Eric Morrison DE State House 27 Active
2020 Hawaii Rebecca Villegas County Council of Hawaii County, HI, 7th District Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Larry Seaquist County Executive of Pierce County, WA Active
2020 Rhode Island Aaron Ley Town Council of Bristol, RI Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Katie Young WA State House 31-1 Active
2020 Kansas Shannon Reid Board of Commissioners of Douglas County, KS, District 2 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Daniel Smith, Jr. U.S. House, PA-16
2020 Pennsylvania Shanna Danielson PA State Senate 31 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Dean Donaher Board of School Directors of Bethlehem Area School District, PA, At-Large Incumbent
2020 Arizona Harry Braun President of the United States Active
2020 California Andy Thorburn Board of Education of Orange County, CA, District 3
2020 California Jrmar Jefferson Mayor of Sacramento, CA
2020 New York Scott Andrew Hutchins NY State Assembly 54 Active
2020 Tennessee Brad Fiscus TN State House 63 Active
2020 Kansas Shannon Portillo Board of Commissioners of Douglas County, KS, District 3 Active
2020 Texas Aurora Martinez Court Judge of Travis County, TX, District 126 Active
2020 Michigan Brian Ellison President of the United States
2020 Colorado Sonya Jaquez Lewis CO State Senate 17 Active
2020 Colorado Gary Swing U.S. House, CO-02 Active
2020 New Jersey Aaron Fraser President of the United States Active
2020 Florida Michael Hepburn FL State House 114
2020 Florida Michael Hepburn FL State Senate 37
2019 Florida David Richardson City Commission of Miami Beach, FL, Group VI Incumbent
2020 Florida Andrew Learned FL State House 59 Active
2020 Florida Dushyant Gosai FL State House 34 Active
2020 Florida Yvonne Hayes Hinson FL State House 20 Active
2020 Colorado Arn Menconi CO State Senate 8
2020 Montana Doug Campbell MT State House 64 Active
2019 Mississippi Carlton Smith MS State Senate 10
2020 New Hampshire Mindi Messmer Executive Council of New Hampshire, District 3 Active
2019 New Hampshire Naomi Andrews NH State House 9 Rockingham
2020 Ohio Werner Lange OH State House 63
2020 Nebraska Christa Yoakum Board of Commissioners of Lancaster County, NE, District 2 Incumbent & Active
2020 Texas Sarah Eckhardt TX State Senate 14 Active
2020 Texas Maria Jackson County Commissioners Court of Harris County, TX, District 1
2020 Tennessee Noelle Bivens U.S. House, TN-04 Active
2020 Texas Dan Wood Court of Criminal Appeals of TX, Place 3
2020 Colorado Bernard Douthit CO State House 7
2020 Texas Rebecca Bell-Metereau State Board of Education of TX, District 5 Active
2020 Florida Tamika Lyles FL State House 43 Active
2020 California Tim Gildersleeve CA State Senate 15
2020 Washington Don Rivers Governor of Washington Active
2020 Vermont Bob Richards VT State House Rutland 3 Active
2020 Vermont Susan Hatch Davis VT State House Orange 1 Active
2020 Vermont Tanya Vyhovsky VT State House 8-1 Chittenden Active
2019 Vermont Kurt Wright City Council of Burlington, VT, District 4
2018 Rhode Island Ramon Perez President of the United States Active
2019 New York Anthony Beckford NY State Assembly 42
2020 New York Jesse Hamilton NY State Assembly 43
2020 Minnesota Kevin Shea MN State Senate 56 Active
2020 North Carolina Adam Ericson NC State House 20 Active
2020 Vermont Brenda Siegel Lt. Governor of Vermont Active
2020 Vermont Emily Peyton Attorney General of VT Active
2020 Vermont Emily Peyton Governor of Vermont Active
2020 Texas Tom Wakely U.S. House, TX-21 Active
2020 Wisconsin Phil Anderson WI State Assembly 47 Active
2020 Michigan Shri Thanedar MI State House 3 Active
2020 Maryland Ian Schlakman President of the United States Active
2020 Florida Daphne Campbell FL State Senate 35 Active
2020 Florida Ross Hancock FL State House 111 Active
2020 California Eric Frame City Council of Sacramento, CA, District 6
2020 Minnesota Heather Keeler MN State House 4A Active
2020 New Jersey Natalie Rivera U.S. Senate, NJ (Class 2 / Booker)
2020 Maryland Mia Mason U.S. House, MD-01 Active
2020 Maryland Michael Puskar President of the United States Active
2020 Pennsylvania Alan Howe President of the United States Active
2020 Pennsylvania George Scott PA State Senate 15 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Susan Boser PA State House 41
2020 Hawaii Colehour Bondera HI State House 5 Active
2020 Hawaii Ikaika Marzo Mayor of Hawaii County, HI Active
2020 Minnesota Lindsey Port MN State Senate 56 Active
2020 Wyoming Merav Ben David U.S. Senate, WY Active
2020 Pennsylvania Nina Ahmad State Auditor of Pennsylvania Active
2020 Texas Jessica Tiedt TX State House 20 Active
2020 Texas Eric Holguin TX State House 32 Active
2020 Texas Chris Hollins County Clerk of Harris County, TX Incumbent
2020 Texas Kim Olson U.S. House TX-24
2020 Hawaii John H. Clark III HI State Senate 19 Active
2020 Texas Sheri Soltes County Commissioners Court of Travis County, TX, District 3
2020 Ohio Betsy Rader OH State Senate 14 Active
2020 Vermont Andrew Straw U.S. House, VA-08
2020 New York Scott Noren U.S. House, NY-23
2020 Nevada Allen Rheinhart U.S. House, NV-01
2020 New Jersey Lisa McCormick U.S. House, NJ-12
2020 Washington Liz Hallock Governor of Washington Active
2020 Virginia Nicholas Betts** U.S. House, VA-06 Active
2019 Virginia Cia Price** VA Delegate 95
2020 Washington Matthew Heines U.S. House, WA-01 Active
2020 Washington Matthew Heines Governor of Washington
2020 Minnesota Paula Overby U.S. Senate, MN Active
2020 Minnesota Michelle Lee MN State Senate 11 Active
2020 Minnesota Patricia Torres Ray MN State Senate 63 Incumbent & Active
2020 Minnesota Omar Fateh MN State Senate 62 Active
2020 New York Allison Fine U.S. House, NY-17
2020 Pennsylvania Dianne Herrin PA State House 156 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Brian McGinnis PA State House 156
2020 Minnesota Erin Murphy MN State Senate 64 Active
2020 Minnesota Bobby Goldman City Council of Arden Hills, MN Active
2020 California Nick Schultz City Council of Burbank, CA Active
2020 Hawaii Vickie Parker Kam HI State House 42 Active
2020 Maine Lisa Savage U.S. Senate, ME Active
2020 Massachusetts Steve Owens MA State House 29 Middlesex Active
2020 Florida Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick U.S. House, FL-20 Active
2020 Washington Lacey Sauvageau WA State House 38-1 Active
2020 New York Marcela Mitaynes NY State Assembly 51 Active
2020 Michigan Jon Hoadley U.S. House, MI-06 Active
2020 Kentucky Mike Broihier U.S. Senate, KY
2020 Florida Ryan Morales FL State House 32 Active
2020 Washington John Stafford WA State House 37-1 Active
2020 Hawaii Michael Chapman HI State House 45 Active
2020 Wisconsin Melissa Sargent WI State Senate 16 Active
2020 California Cheryl Davila City Council of Berkeley, CA, District 2 Active
2020 Rhode Island Steve Stycos Mayor of Cranston, RI Active
2020 New Hampshire Emmett Soldati Executive Council of New Hampshire, District 2 Active
2020 Wisconsin Heather Driscoll WI State Assembly 76 Active
2020 Kansas Christina Haswood KS State House 10 Active
2020 Wisconsin John Imes WI State Senate 26 Active
2020 Connecticut Jorge Cabrera CT State Senate 17 Active
2020 Wisconsin Kelda Roys WI State Senate 26 Active
2020 Rhode Island Meghan Kallman RI State Senate 15 Active
2020 New York Costa Constantinides Borough President of Queens, NY
2020 Colorado Jillian Freeland U.S. House, CO-05 Active
2020 Washington Mary Bacon U.S. House, WA-10 Active
2020 California Konstantine Anthony City Council of Burbank, CA Active
2020 Georgia Daniel Blackman Public Service Commission of Georgia, District 4 Active
2020 Tennessee Matt Ferry TN State House 48 Active
2020 Tennessee Robin Kimbrough Hayes U.S. Senate, TN Active
2020 California Alex Sharenko City Council of Berkeley, CA, District 2 Active
2020 Hawaii Addison Bulosan County Council of Kauai County, HI Active
2020 California Terry Taplin City Council of Berkeley, CA, District 2 Active
2020 Vermont David Zuckerman Governor of Vermont Active
2020 Massachusetts Nick Matthew U.S. House, MA-04
2020 Washington Frances Chvatal WA State House 16-1 Active
2020 New Jersey Eleana Little Board of Chosen Freeholders of Hudson County, NJ, District 4 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Gene DiGirolamo Board of Commissioners of Bucks County, PA Incumbent
2020 Montana Josh Seckinger MT State House 64
2020 Hawaii Becky Gardner HI State House 20 Active
2020 Washington Anthony Novack WA State House 22-2 Active
2020 Connecticut Brad MacDowall Legislative Council of Hamden, CT, At-Large Active
2020 California Pamela Dawn Swartz CA State Senate 1 Active
2020 Michigan Evan Redmond City Council of Ann Arbor, MI, Ward 3 Active
2020 Nevada Clint Koble U.S. House, NV-02
2020 Ohio Alaina Swope OH State House 97 Active
2020 Hawaii Trish La Chica HI State House 36 Active
2020 Tennessee Brandon Thomas TN State House 49 Active
2020 Colorado Wes Pinchot CO State House 9 Active
2020 Colorado Galina Nicoll CO State Senate 23
2020 Hawaii Jeanné Kapela HI State House 5 Active
2020 Tennessee Gabby Salinas TN State House 97 Active
2020 Indiana Aaron Mishler IN State House 48 Active
2020 Michigan Abraham Aiyash MI State House 4 Active
2020 Washington Joy Stanford WA State House 26-2 Active
2020 New Jersey Ron Bautista Board of Chosen Freeholders of Hudson County, NJ, District 5
2020 Oregon Katy Eymann Board of Commissioners of Coos County, OR, Position 1 Active
2020 New York Kimberly Davis NY State Senate 45 Active
2020 Tennessee Ruby Powell-Dennis TN State House 97 Active
2020 Wisconsin Samba Baldeh WI State Assembly 48 Active
2020 Nevada Ed Cohen U.S. House, NV-02
2021 Virginia Jennifer Carroll Foy** Governor of Virginia Active
2020 Nevada Patricia Ackerman U.S. House, NV-02 Active
2020 Minnesota Austin Berger City Council of New Hope, MN Active
2020 Minnesota Austin Berger MN State House 45A
2020 Florida Guido Weiss U.S. House, FL-21 Active
2020 New York Rajiv Gowda NY State Senate 23
2020 California Scott Rhinehart CA State Assembly 73 Active
2020 Kansas Mike Bruner KS State Senate 12 Active
2020 Michigan Andrea Kelly Garrison MI State House 85 Active
2020 Connecticut Justin Farmer CT State Senate 17 Active
2020 Massachusetts Damali Vidot MA State House 2 Suffolk Active
2020 South Carolina Ryan Arioli SC State House 47 Active
2020 Minnesota Eric Leitzen MN State Senate 28 Active
2020 Michigan Raine Hu Board of Trustees of Michigan State University, MI Active
2020 Tennessee Bobby Harrell TN State House 4 Active
2020 Hawaii Mason Chock County Council of Kauaʻi County, HI Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Sarah Reyneveld WA State House 36-2 Active
2020 New York Fred Balzac Board of Trustees of Saranac Lake, NY Active
2020 Iowa Liz Bennett IA State House 65 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Natalia Linos U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Maine Antonio Blasi ME State House 136 Active
2020 Massachusetts Sean Mullan MA State House 9 Hampden Active
2020 Washington Chukundi Salisbury WA State House 37-2 Active
2020 Washington Adrianne Moore WA State House 12-1 Active
2020 Washington Frank Chopp WA State House 43-2 Incumbent & Active
2020 Colorado Ike McCorkle U.S. House, CO-04 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Don Vymazal PA State Senate 19
2021 New York Eric Dinowitz City Council of New York, NY, District 11 Active
2020 Maryland Dave Heilker City Council of Baltimore, MD, District 12
2020 New Hampshire Tony Labranche NH State House 22 Hillsborough Active
2020 Hawaii Adrian Tam HI State House 22 Active
2020 Texas Jasmine Crockett TX State House 100 Active
2020 New Mexico Melissa Ontiveros NM State Senate 31
2020 Colorado Susan Crutchfield CO State House 20
2020 New Mexico Linda Michelle Serrato NM State House 45 Active
2020 Hawaii Lisa Marten HI State House 51 Active
2020 New Mexico Paul Kinzelman NM State House 8 Active
2020 New York Joe Seeman NY State Assembly 112 Active
2020 Washington Carrie Hesch WA State House 26-1 Active
2020 Washington Preston Anderson County Council of Pierce County, WA, District 4 Active
2020 Texas Sara Stapleton Barrera TX State Senate 27
2020 Missouri Bill Haas MO State Senate 5 Active
2020 California Josh Newman CA State Senate 29 Active
2020 Virginia Don Beyer** U.S. House, VA-08 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Qasim Rashid** U.S. House, VA-01 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Jamie Gauthier City Council of Philadelphia, PA, District 3 Incumbent
2020 Colorado Holly Herson CO State House 48 Active
2020 Massachusetts Nichole Mossalam MA State House 35 Middlesex Active
2020 Washington Dan Bronoske WA State House 28-2 Active
2020 Missouri Bill Haas President of the United States
2020 Washington Jamila Taylor WA State House 30-1 Active
2020 Arizona Javier Soto AZ State House 3 Active
2020 Arizona Laura Conover County Attorney of Pima County, AZ Active
2020 Hawaii Kim Coco Iwamoto HI State House 26 Active
2020 Hawaii Shannon Matson HI State House 3 Active
2020 Indiana D. Liam Dorris U.S. House, IN-09
2020 Hawaii Tina Wildberger HI State House 11 Incumbent & Active
2020 Hawaii Felicia Cowden County Council of Kauaʻi County, HI Incumbent & Active
2020 Hawaii Choon James Mayor of Honolulu, HI Active
2020 Hawaii Amy Perruso HI State House 46 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Sarah Rumbaugh County Council of Pierce County, WA, District 2 Active
2020 Michigan Megan McAllister MI State House 38 Active
2020 California Godfrey Santos Plata CA State Assembly 53 Active
2020 Washington Sherae Lascelles WA State House 43-2 Active
2020 Washington Andrea Caupain WA State House 37-2 Active
2020 Washington Phil Gardner U.S. House, WA-10 Active
2020 Georgia Kevin Van Ausdal U.S. House, GA-14 Active
2020 Washington Ivan Lewis WA State House 10-1 Active
2020 Washington Tanisha Harris WA State House 17-1 Active
2020 Tennessee Chance Brown U.S. House, TN-02 Active
2020 Minnesota Dannah Thompson City Council of Roseville, MN Active
2020 Washington Jani Hitchen County Council of Pierce County, WA, District 6 Active
2020 Washington Carolina Mejia Board of County Commissioners of Thurston County, WA, District 1 Active
2020 Washington T’wina Nobles WA State Senate 28 Active
2020 Florida Joseph Mullen Delegate to Democratic National Convention, FL-23 Incumbent
2021 New York Helen Rosenthal City Council of New York, NY, District 6 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Suzanne Woodard WA State House 10-1 Active
2020 Washington Darcy Huffman WA State House 35-2 Active
2020 Washington David Hackney WA State House 11-1 Active
2020 Texas Lisa Welch U.S. House, TX-12 Active
2020 Washington Kirsten Harris-Talley WA State House 37-2 Active
2021 New York Darlene Jackson City Council of New York, NY, District 18 Active
2021 New York Jamie-Faye Bean City Council of New York, NY, District 22 Active
2020 Washington Leslie Daugs WA State House 23-1 Active
2020 Washington Jesse Johnson WA State House 30-2 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Ingrid Anderson WA State Senate 5 Active
2020 New York Mahfuzul Islam NY State Assembly 24
2021 New York Johanna Garcia City Council of New York, NY, District 10 Active
2021 New York Kristin Richardson Jordan City Council of New York, NY, District 9 Active
2021 Washington Luke Distelhorst City Council of Edmonds, WA, Position 2 Active
2020 Washington Angie Homola WA State House 10-1 Active
2021 New York Jessica Haller City Council of New York, NY, District 11 Active
2020 New York Gary Greenberg NY State Senate 46
2021 New York Sara Lind City Council of New York, NY, District 6 Active
2021 New York Stu Sherman City Council of New York, NY, District 33 Active
2021 New York Hailie Kim City Council of New York, NY, District 26 Active
2021 New York Uniqua Smith City Council of New York, NY, District 16 Active
2021 New York Kim Moscaritolo City Council of New York, NY, District 5 Active
2021 New York Dianne Morales Mayor of New York, NY Active
2021 New York Shahana Hanif City Council of New York, NY, District 39 Active
2021 New York Julia Forman City Council of New York, NY, District 26 Active
2020 Washington Sharlett Mena WA State House 29-2 Active
2020 New Hampshire Andru Volinsky Governor of New Hampshire Active
2020 Wisconsin Nada Elmikashfi WI State Senate 26 Active
2020 New York Elijah Reichlin-Melnick NY State Senate 38
2020 Michigan Jen Richardson U.S. House, MI-06 Active
2020 New York Michelle Hinchey NY State Senate 46 Active
2020 Washington Jessi Murray WA State House 43-2 Active
2020 Massachusetts Lisa Arnold MA State House 17 Middlesex Active
2020 Wisconsin Aisha Moe WI State Senate 26 Active
2020 Colorado Sally Boccella CO State Senate 23 Active
2020 Washington Gerry Pollet WA State House 46-1 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Marianna Everson WA State House 19-1 Active
2020 Washington Danielle Garbe Reser WA State Senate 16 Active
2020 New York Mary Jobaida NY State Assembly 37
2020 Washington Anne Anderson WA State House 44-2 Active
2020 Iowa Mike Franken U.S. Senate, IA
2020 Washington Glenda Breiler WA State House 22-2 Active
2020 New York Zohran Mamdani NY State Assembly 36 Active
2020 New York Danielle Brecker NY State Assembly 37
2020 New York Jessica González-Rojas NY State Assembly 34 Active
2020 New York Khaleel Anderson NY State Assembly 31
2020 New York Emily Gallagher NY State Assembly 50 Active
2020 New York Joey De Jesus NY State Assembly 38
2020 Georgia Elizabeth Webster GA State House 35
2019 Washington Derek Young County Council of Pierce County, WA, District 7 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Dustin Gleaves WA State House 42-1 Active
2020 Washington April Berg WA State House 44-2 Active
2020 New Mexico Alan Hall NM State Senate 10
2020 Arizona Adelita Grijalva Board of Supervisors of Pima County, AZ, District 5 Active
2020 Tennessee Sam Bledsoe TN State House 61 Active
2020 West Virginia James Elam WV Delegate 36
2020 New York Elvis Santana NY State Assembly 79 Active
2020 Washington Colton Myers WA State House 35-1 Active
2020 Washington Liz Berry WA State House 36-2 Active
2020 Washington Alex Ramel WA State House 40-2 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Ben Sigel U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Montana Brian Close MT State House 61
2020 Minnesota Davin Sokup MN State Senate 20
2020 Arizona Matt Heinz Board of Supervisors of Pima County, AZ, District 2 Active
2020 Utah Jamie Cheek U.S. House, UT-01
2022 California Raul Ali Madrigal U.S. House, CA-32 Active
2020 Washington Mary Ellen Biggerstaff WA State House 22-2 Active
2020 Oregon Shemia Fagan Secretary of State of OR Active
2020 New Mexico Antoinette Sedillo Lopez NM State Senate 16 Incumbent & Active
2020 Arizona Paul Stapleton-Smith AZ State House 10 Active
2020 New York Victor Jordan NY State Senate 21
2020 Florida Steven Meza FL State Senate 33 Active
2020 Washington Tarra Simmons WA State House 23-1 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Brittney Rodas PA State House 105 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Nancy Guenst PA State House 152 Active
2020 Maryland Mary Miller Mayor of Baltimore, MD
2020 Massachusetts Anna Callahan MA State House 34 Middlesex Active
2020 Indiana Mara Candelaria Reardon U.S. House, IN-01
2020 West Virginia Robert E. Smith WV Delegate 59 Active
2020 Rhode Island Megan Cotter RI State House 39 Active
2020 Maryland Gary Schuman U.S. House, MD-07
2020 Montana John Meyer Attorney General of MT Active
2022 Maryland Lorig Charkoudian MD Delegate 20 Incumbent & Active
2022 Maryland Sheila Ruth MD Delegate 44B Incumbent & Active
2020 Maryland Akil Patterson City Council of Baltimore, District 13
2020 Massachusetts Catia Sharp MA State House 27 Middlesex Active
2020 Massachusetts Brandy Fluker Oakley MA State House 12 Suffolk Active
2020 Arizona Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko AZ State House 15 Active
2020 Tennessee Susan Sneed TN State House 20 Active
2020 Oregon Lacey Beaty Mayor of Beaverton, OR Active
2020 Idaho Paulette Jordan U.S. Senate, ID Active
2020 Indiana Garrett Blad IN State House 6
2020 Washington Marko Liias Lt. Governor of Washington Active
2020 Colorado Maria Orms CO State Senate 31
2020 Massachusetts Robbie Goldstein U.S. House, MA-08 Active
2020 Massachusetts Jen Fries MA State House 24 Middlesex Active
2020 New Mexico Athena Ann Christodoulou NM State Senate 21 Active
2020 Oregon Sean Scorvo OR State House 23 Active
2020 Indiana Maureen Bauer IN State House 6 Active
2020 Massachusetts Herb Robinson U.S. House, MA-04
2020 Washington Bob Ferguson Attorney General of WA Incumbent & Active
2021 Virginia Kenneth Plum** VA Delegate 36 Incumbent
2020 Virginia Claire Russo** U.S. House, VA-05
2020 Virginia Roger Dean Huffstetler** U.S. House, VA-05
2020 Virginia Cameron Webb** U.S. House, VA-05 Active
2020 Virginia Kim Daugherty** U.S. House, VA-05
2020 Virginia Shawn Ponterio** U.S. House, VA-01 Active
2020 Virginia Kevin Washington** U.S. House, VA-01
2020 Virginia Shadi Ayyas U.S. House, VA-05
2020 New York Sandy Galef NY State Assembly 95 Incumbent & Active
2020 Georgia Richard Dien Winfield U.S. Senate, GA (Class 3 / Loeffler) Active
2020 Colorado Root Routledge U.S. House, CO-03
2020 Nebraska Chris Janicek U.S. Senate, NE Active
2020 Illinois Rush Darwish U.S. House, IL-03
2020 Texas Elisa Cardnell U.S. House, TX-02
2020 California Evan Branning CA State Senate 7
2020 California Micah Perlin CA State Assembly 78
2020 Texas Justin Lecea U.S. House, TX-20
2020 Oregon Brandee Dudzic Board of Commissioners of Columbia County, OR, Position 1 Active
2020 Oregon Carmen Rubio City Council of Portland, OR, Position 1 Incumbent
2020 North Carolina Kyle Horton Board of Commissioners of New Hanover County, NC Active
2020 Oregon Knanh Pham OR State House 46 Active
2020 Oregon William Miller OR State House 50
2020 Oregon Wlnsvey Campos OR State House 28 Active
2020 New Mexico Bill Tallman NM State Senate 18 Incumbent & Active
2020 Oregon Alisa Blum OR State House 28
2020 Colorado JW Postal CO State Senate 33
2020 Minnesota Yolanda Roth Board of Commissioners of Hennepin County, MN Active
2020 Minnesota Ross Meisner MN State Senate 41
2020 Oregon Kate Davidson City Council of Eugene, OR, Ward 2
2020 Oregon Chloe Eudaly City Council of Portland, OR, Position 4 Incumbent & Active
2020 Minnesota Sara Flick MN State Senate 25 Active
2020 Tennessee Kimberly Peterson Board of Commissioners of Knox County, TN, District 5 Active
2020 Missouri Kathy Ellis U.S. House, MO-08 Active
2020 Oregon Matthew Yook Mayor of Eugene, OR
2020 Texas Rafael Alcoser III U.S. House, TX-35
2020 Oregon Matt Keating City Council of Eugene, OR, Ward 2 Incumbent
2020 California Liz Barris U.S. House, CA-33
2020 Washington Rory Summerson Board of Commissioners of Thurston County, WA, District 1 Active
2020 Maryland Thiru Vignarajah Mayor of Baltimore, MD
2020 Wisconsin Michael Beardsley U.S. House, WI-06 Active
2020 Massachusetts Joe Gravellese MA State House 16 Suffolk Active
2020 Oregon Lisa Pool OR State Senate 12
2020 Maryland Maya Rockeymoore Cummings U.S. House, MD-07
2020 Maryland Charles Smith U.S. House, MD-07
2020 Massachusetts Jarred Rose MA State Senate Norfolk, Bristol, & Plymouth Active
2020 Massachusetts Amber Hewett MA State House 1 Essex Active
2020 Colorado John Kelly CO State Senate 17
2020 Pennsylvania Paul Daigle U.S. House, PA-11
2020 Hawaii Brian Evans U.S. House, HI-02 Active
2020 Texas Addison Perry-Franks TX State House 83 Active
2020 California Summer Lizer Central Committee of Los Angeles County Democratic Party, District 43
2020 Oregon Julia DeGraw City Council of Portland, OR, Seat 2
2020 Oregon Dick Schouten OR State Senate 14
2020 Texas Paige Dixon TX State House 65
2020 Oregon Alicea Maurseth City Council of Portland, OR, Seat 2
2020 New Mexico Pam Cordova NM State Senate 30 Active
2020 Oregon Cynthia Castro City Council of Portland, OR, Seat 2
2020 New Mexico Claudia Risner NM State Senate 19 Active
2020 Nebraska Alisha Shelton U.S. Senate, NE
2020 District of Columbia Brooke Pinto DC Council 2 Incumbent
2020 District of Columbia Brooke Pinto DC Council 2 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Melvin Snell City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 10
2020 California Jan Perry Board of Supervisors of Los Angeles County, CA, District 2
2020 Montana Josh Seckinger U.S. Senate, MT
2020 Maryland Mary Washington Mayor of Baltimore, MD
2020 Maryland Shannon Sneed President of City Council of Baltimore, MD
2020 Maryland Brandon Scott Mayor of Balitmore, MD Active
2020 Maryland Frederick Ware-Newsome Mayor of Balitmore, MD
2020 Maryland Rikki Vaughn Mayor of Balitmore, MD
2020 Maryland Yolanda Pulley Mayor of Balitmore, MD
2020 Arizona Corey Woods Mayor of Tempe, AZ Incumbent
2020 North Carolina Nate Baker Board of County Commissioners of Durham County, NC
2020 Maryland Erik Powery Mayor of Balitmore, MD
2020 Illinois Marilyn Lawlor U.S. Senate, IL
2020 Pennsylvania Carolyn Comitta PA State Senate 19 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Carolyn Comitta PA State House 156 Incumbent & Active
2020 Oregon Chris Smith Metro Council of OR, District 5 Active
2020 Florida Adam Christensen U.S. House, FL-03 Active
2020 California Bobby Bliatout U.S. House, CA-22
2020 California Eric Garcia U.S. House, CA-22
2020 Oregon Sam Chase City Council of Portland, OR, Seat 2
2020 District of Columbia Will Merrifield DC Council At-Large Active
2020 District of Columbia Markus Batchelor DC Council At-Large Active
2020 District of Columbia Yaida Ford DC Council 8
2020 District of Columbia Marlena Edwards DC Council 4
2020 District of Columbia Yilin Zhang DC Council 2
2020 District of Columbia Yilin Zhang DC Council 2
2020 District of Columbia Veda Rasheed DC Council 7
2020 District of Columbia Jeanné Lewis DC Council At-Large Active
2020 District of Columbia Mario Cristaldo DC Council At-Large Active
2020 District of Columbia Stuart Anderson DC Council 8
2020 District of Columbia Patrick Kennedy DC Council 2
2020 District of Columbia Patrick Kennedy DC Council 2
2020 District of Columbia Chander Jayaraman DC Council At-Large Active
2020 District of Columbia Janeese Lewis George DC Council 4 Active
2020 District of Columbia Marcus Goodwin DC Council At-Large Active
2020 District of Columbia Christina Henderson DC Council At-Large Active
2020 District of Columbia Danielle Platt DC Council 8
2020 District of Columbia Rebecca Morris DC Council 7
2020 Minnesota Amanda Koehler MN State House 41B Active
2020 North Carolina Matt Kopac Board of County Commissioners of Durham County, NC
2020 Arizona Nevin Kohler U.S. House, AZ-02
2020 Arizona Peter Quilter U.S. House, AZ-02 Active
2020 Minnesota Will Hagen MN State House 4A
2020 California DeniAntoinette Mazingo CA State Assembly 42
2020 Oregon Kate Lieber OR State Senate 14 Active
2020 North Carolina Gray Ellis NC State Senate 20
2020 Rhode Island Miguel Torres RI State House 38 Active
2020 California Nikolas Wildstar Mayor of Fresno, CA
2020 California Floyd Harris, Jr. Mayor of Fresno, CA
2020 California Andrew Janz Mayor of Fresno, CA
2020 Arizona Stuart Starkey U.S. House, AZ-04 Active
2020 California Roni Jacobi CA State Assembly 10
2020 Texas Ruby Powers TX State House 134
2020 Arizona Jon Ireland U.S. House, AZ-05 Active
2020 West Virginia Danielle Walker WV Delegate 51 Incumbent & Active
2020 Ohio Janine Boyd OH State House 9 Incumbent & Active
2020 Tennessee Gloria Johnson TN State House 13 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Marie Robinson MA State House 6 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Arizona Raquel Terán AZ State House 30 Incumbent & Active
2023 Arizona Lane Santa Cruz City Council of Tucson, AZ, Ward 1 Incumbent & Active
2020 Oregon Zach Hudson OR State House 49 Active
2020 Oregon Leigha LaFleur Metro Council of Oregon, District 6
2020 Arizona Steve Diamond Board of Supervisors of Pima County, AZ, District 4 Active
2020 Colorado Karen McCormick CO State House 11 Active
2020 California Dave Min CA State Senate 37 Active
2020 District of Columbia Kishan Putta DC Council 2
2020 District of Columbia Kishan Putta DC Council 2
2020 District of Columbia Jordan Grossman DC Council 2
2020 District of Columbia Jordan Grossman DC Council 2
2020 Indiana Sabrina Haake U.S. House, IN-01
2020 Iowa Ruby Bodeker IA State House 75 Active
2022 Maryland Vaughn Stewart MD Delegate 19 Incumbent & Active
2022 Maryland Gabriel Acevero MD Delegate 39 Incumbent & Active
2022 Maryland Mary Lehman MD Delegate 21 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Erika Uyterhoeven MA State House 27 Middlesex Active
2020 Colorado John Ronquillo CO State House 40
2020 North Carolina Pierce Freelon NC State Senate 20
2020 Oregon Serin Bussell OR State House 33
2020 New York Steve Greenfield U.S. House, NY-19 Active
2020 Oregon Cameron Whitten Metro Council of Oregon, District 5
2020 Arizona Gabriella Cázares-Kelly County Recorder of Pima County, AZ Active
2020 Oregon Laurie Trieger Board of County Commissioners of Lane County, OR, District 3 Active
2020 Massachusetts Muzammil Nazir MA State House 3 Bristol
2020 New York Adam Schleifer U.S. House, NY-17
2020 Texas Diana Alexander County Commission of Harris County, TX, Precinct 3 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Nikil Saval PA State Senate 1 Active
2020 Arizona Anna Tovar AZ Corporation Commission, At-Large Active
2020 California Aníbal Valdéz-Ortega U.S. House, CA-25
2020 California Aníbal Valdéz-Ortega U.S. House, CA-25
2020 California Channing Martinez City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 10
2020 Pennsylvania Enid Santiago PA State House 22 Active
2020 Oregon Blair Reynolds U.S. House, OR-05
2020 Maryland Dante Swinton Mayor of Baltimore, MD
2020 North Carolina Don Betz Board of Commissioners of New Hanover County, NC
2020 North Carolina James Dawkins, Jr. NC State House 19
2020 North Carolina James Barrett State Superintendent of Public Instruction of NC
2020 North Carolina Keith Young City Council of Asheville, NC Incumbent & Active
2020 District of Columbia Michael Austin DC Council 8
2020 North Carolina Travis Robinson Board of Commissioners of New Hanover County, NC
2020 New York Azeem Hussein U.S. House, NY-04
2020 North Carolina Shane McCarthy City Council of Asheville, NC
2020 North Carolina Terri Everett U.S. House, NC-07
2020 Tennessee Amber Riddle TN State Senate 4 Active
2020 Texas Sam Vega U.S. House, TX-24
2020 Maine Bre Kidman U.S. Senate, ME
2020 North Carolina Daniel Ulysses Lockwood U.S. House, NC-04
2020 Illinois Stefanie Smith U.S. House, IL-13
2020 Colorado Charlie Madison Winters U.S. House, CO-01
2020 California Ben Emard U.S. House, CA-06
2020 Georgia Antonio Cortez Hicks U.S. House, GA-04
2020 California Liam O'Mara U.S. House, CA-42 Active
2020 New York Genesis Aquino NY State Assembly 51
2020 North Carolina Angela Bridgman NC State Senate 18
2020 Indiana Carlos Marcano U.S. House, IN-03
2020 Arizona Linda Patterson AZ State Senate 11 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Tara Zrinski PA State House 138 Active
2020 New York Carolyn Maloney U.S. House, NY-12 Incumbent & Active
2020 North Carolina Moe Davis U.S. House, NC-11 Active
2020 North Carolina Kim Roney City Council of Asheville, NC Active
2020 North Carolina Rich Lee City Council of Asheville, NC Active
2020 North Carolina Sage Turner City Council of Asheville, NC Active
2020 Arizona Billy Peard AZ State House 2 Active
2020 North Carolina Cristal Figueroa NC State Senate 48
2020 North Carolina Robert Colon U.S. House, NC-07
2020 Oregon Rob Fullmer OR State House 36
2020 Pennsylvania Sarah Hammond U.S. House, PA-11 Active
2020 North Carolina David Wilson Brown U.S. House, NC-05 Active
2020 North Carolina David Wilson Brown U.S. House, NC-10
2020 North Carolina Phillip Price U.S. House, NC-11
2020 Pennsylvania Napoleon Nelson PA State House 154 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Adrienne Redd PA State House 154
2020 Pennsylvania Brittany Forman PA State House 168
2020 North Carolina Kristen Goldsmith City Council of Asheville, NC
2020 Indiana Scott Costello U.S. House, IN-01
2020 North Carolina Sandra Kilgore City Council of Asheville, NC Active
2020 Pennsylvania Michael Blichar, Jr. PA State House 187 Active
2020 Texas Tom Ervin TX State House 108
2020 Texas Richard Andrews TX State Senate 13
2020 Pennsylvania Rick Krajewski PA State House 188 Active
2020 New York Chiedu Uzoigwe NY State Assembly 31
2020 West Virginia J. Steve Hamilton WV Delegate 48 Active
2020 Georgia Ted Terry Board of Commissioners of DeKalb County, GA, Super District 6
2020 California Ruben Major* Mayor of Oceanside, CA Active
2020 North Carolina Julie Mayfield NC State Senate 49 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Ginny Kerslake PA State House 167
2020 Pennsylvania Bobby McKinstry PA State Senate 9
2020 North Carolina Travis Smith NC State Senate 49
2020 New Hampshire Robin Vogt NH State House 25 Rockingham Active
2020 California Esmeralda Soria U.S. House, CA-16
2020 Ohio Nick Rubando U.S. House, OH-05 Active
2020 Illinois Dani Brzozowski U.S. House, IL-16 Active
2020 California Mónica García City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 14
2020 California Raquel Zamora City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 14
2020 California Ardy Kassakhian City Council of Glendale, CA Incumbent
2020 California Leonard Manoukian City Council of Glendale, CA
2020 California Grace Yoo City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 10 Active
2020 Maine Chloe Maxmin ME State Senate 13 Active
2020 North Carolina Ben Scales NC State Senate 49
2020 Florida Elijah Manley FL State House 94 Active
2020 North Carolina Michael O'Shea U.S. House, NC-11
2020 Pennsylvania Edward DeSantis U.S. House, PA-16
2020 North Carolina Nicole Townsend City Council of Asheville, NC Active
2020 Ohio M. Xavier Carrigan U.S. House, OH-05
2020 Oregon David McCall Board of Commissioners of Tillamook County, OR, Position 2
2020 North Carolina Brian Caskey NC State Senate 48 Active
2020 North Carolina Steve Woodsmall U.S. House, NC-11
2020 Arizona Matthew Taylor Board of Governors of Sunnyside Unified School District, AZ Active
2020 Maine Betsy Sweet U.S. Senate, ME
2020 Pennsylvania Tom Brier U.S. House, PA-10
2020 Pennsylvania Jessica Benham PA State House 36 Active
2020 New York David Buchwald U.S. House, NY-17
2020 Arizona Yassamin Ansari City Council of Phoenix, AZ, District 7 Active
2020 Kentucky Jimmy Ausbrooks U.S. Senate, KY
2020 Illinois Brian Burns U.S. House, IL-05
2020 New Jersey Christine Conforti U.S. House, NJ-04
2020 Maryland T. Dan Baker U.S. House, MD-07
2020 Rhode Island John Goncalves City Council of Providence, RI, Ward 1 Active
2020 Maine Eben Rose ME State Senate 29
2020 Texas Kelly Stone Texas Railroad Commission
2020 North Carolina Clayton Hamerski Register of Deeds of New Hanover County, NC Active
2020 North Carolina Jonathan Barfield, Jr. Board of Commissioners of New Hanover County, NC Incumbent & Active
2021 North Carolina Bill Saffo Mayor of Wilmington, NC Active
2020 Oregon Kate Kristiansen City Council of Beaverton, OR, Position 4
2020 Oregon John Dugger City Council of Beaverton, OR, Position 3
2020 California Cyndi Ottesen City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 14
2020 Kentucky Eric Rothmuller U.S. Senate, KY
2020 Nevada Anthony Thomas, Jr. U.S. House, NV-01
2020 Florida Kimberly Walker U.S. House, FL-12 Active
2020 Maryland Michael Howard, Jr. U.S. House, MD-07
2020 Tennessee Matthew Park TN State House 15 Active
2020 Minnesota Scott Dibble MN State Senate 61 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Becky Coletta Board of Selectmen of Pembroke, MA Incumbent
2020 Massachusetts Becky Coletta MA State Senate Plymouth & Barnstable
2020 Indiana Ryan Farrar U.S. House, IN-01
2020 Maryland Michael Higginbotham U.S. House, MD-07
2020 Virginia Zainab Mohsini U.S. House, VA-11
2020 Arizona JoAnna Mendoza AZ State Senate 11 Active
2020 Colorado Nathan Clay U.S. House, CO-07
2020 South Dakota Dan Ahlers U.S. Senate, SD Active
2020 Minnesota John Thompson MN State House 67A Active
2020 California Tracie Stafford CA State Assembly 9
2020 Tennessee Keeda Haynes U.S. House, TN-05 Active
2020 Tennessee Meredith Mattlin U.S. House, TN-05 Active
2020 Tennessee Justin Jones U.S. House, TN-05 Active
2020 Florida Sakinah Lee Lehtola U.S. House, FL-24 Active
2020 Arizona Ryan Starzyk AZ State Senate 24 Active
2020 California Vanessa Tyson CA State Assembly 57
2020 Texas Andy Rose TX State House 33 Active
2020 Georgia Emily Leslie GA State House 106
2020 Montana Brett Rosenberg Public Service Commission of Montana, District 4
2020 New York Jason Salmon NY State Senate 25
2020 Pennsylvania Karen Dunn PA State House 188
2020 Kentucky Charles Booker U.S. Senate, KY
2020 Texas Lorenzo Sanchez TX State House 67 Active
2020 Kansas Brian Matlock U.S. Senate, KS Active
2020 Kansas Louis Ruiz KS State House 31 Incumbent & Active
2020 Kansas Eileen Horn KS State House 10 Incumbent & Active
2020 Kansas Rui Xu KS State House 25 Incumbent & Active
2022 Maryland Justin Sindall MD Delegate 45 Active
2020 Vermont Jane Stromberg City Council of Burlington, VT, Ward 8 Incumbent
2020 Texas Sanjanetta Barnes U.S. House, TX-14
2020 North Carolina Wendy Jacobs Board of County Commissioners of Durham County, NC Active
2020 California Randall Stone City Council of Chico, CA Active
2019 Washington Ty Stober City Council of Vancouver, WA, District 5 Incumbent
2020 New York Claudia Braymer NY State Assembly 114 Active
2020 Ohio Dan Kilgore U.S. House, OH-15
2020 Texas Amy Hamrick Lewis Chair of Democratic Party of Montgomery County, TX Active
2020 Arizona Domingo DeGrazia AZ State House 10 Incumbent & Active
2020 Arizona Kirsten Engel AZ State Senate 10 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Salem Snow U.S. House, PA-02
2020 Texas Elizabeth Hernandez U.S. House, TX-08 Active
2020 New York Robin Wilt U.S. House, NY-25
2020 Minnesota Dan Kessler MN State House 47B Active
2022 Wisconsin Chris Larson WI State Senate 7 Incumbent & Active
2020 Wisconsin Chris Larson County Executive of Milwaukee County, WI
2020 California Cenk Uygur U.S. House, CA-25
2020 Pennsylvania Daulton Lease PA State House 96
2020 New York Tomas Ramos U.S. House, NY-15
2020 Massachusetts Jack Stanton MA State Senate Plymouth & Barnstable
2020 North Carolina Marcia Morgan NC State House 19 Active
2020 Montana Mary Ann Dunwell MT State House 84 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Jason Kishineff U.S. House, CA-05
2020 Minnesota Esther Agbaje MN State House 59B Active
2020 North Carolina Leslie Cohen Board of Commissioners of New Hanover County, NC Active
2020 Minnesota Sonia Neculescu MN State House 60A
2020 Oregon Amanda Siebe U.S. House, OR-01
2020 Minnesota Cari Ness MN State House 66A Active
2020 Oregon Julie Fahey OR State House 14 Incumbent & Active
2020 Minnesota Emma Greenman MN State House 63B Active
2020 Minnesota John Lesch MN State House 66B Incumbent & Active
2020 Utah Daniel Beckstrand U.S. House, UT-04
2020 Rhode Island David Morales RI State House 7 Active
2020 North Carolina Wendy Ella May Board of Commissioners of Johnston County, NC Active
2020 Minnesota Tanner Sunderman MN State House 66A
2020 Minnesota Athena Hollins MN State House 66B Active
2020 Minnesota Tyler Moroles MN State House 63B
2020 Delaware Madinah Wilson-Anton DE State House 26 Active
2020 California Jeff Lee Mayor of Grover Beach, CA Incumbent & Active
2020 Virginia John Lesinski U.S. House, VA-05
2020 Minnesota Amanda Matchett MN State House 37B
2020 New York Michael Bloomberg President of the United States
2020 New York Dan Ross U.S. House, NY-02 Active
2020 Arizona Richard Elías Board of Supervisors of Pima County, AZ, District 5 Active
2023 Arizona Regina Romero Mayor of Tucson, AZ Incumbent & Active
2020 Arizona Victoria Steele AZ State Senate 9 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Christopher Kershner Board of Supervisors of Placer County, CA, District 5
2020 Rhode Island Zach Colón City Council of Warwick, RI, Ward 9 Active
2020 Rhode Island Monica Huertas City Council of Providence, RI, Ward 10 Active
2020 Rhode Island Jessica Vega City Council of Central Falls, RI, Ward 5 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Adamaris Villar City Council of Central Falls, RI, Ward 2 Active
2020 Rhode Island Nicholas Delmenico RI State House 27 Active
2020 Rhode Island Jennifer Volpe Douglas RI State Senate 34 Active
2020 Rhode Island Kendra Anderson RI State Senate 31 Active
2020 Rhode Island Jennifer Rourke RI State Senate 29 Active
2020 Rhode Island Melanie Dupont RI State Senate 22 Active
2020 Rhode Island Cynthia Mendes RI State Senate 18 Active
2020 Rhode Island Jonathon Acosta RI State Senate 16 Active
2020 Rhode Island Tiara Mack RI State Senate 6 Active
2020 Rhode Island Lenny Cioe RI State Senate 4 Active
2020 Rhode Island Alexander Hoffman RI State Senate 1 Active
2020 California Carmen Ramirez Board of Supervisors of Ventura County, CA, District 5 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Michael Schroeder PA State Senate 48
2021 Arizona Paul Durham City Council of Tucson, AZ, Ward 3 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Dawn Addis CA State Assembly 35 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Jerry Dickinson U.S. House, PA-18
2020 California Jason Hardin Mayor of Pasadena, CA
2020 California Felicia Williams City Council of Pasadena, CA, District 2 Incumbent
2020 California Char Bland City Council of Pasadena, CA, District 4
2020 California Ryan Bell City Council of Pasadena, CA, District 6
2020 Kansas Usha Reddi U.S. Senate, KS
2020 California Jackie Fielder CA State Senate 11 Active
2020 Oregon Dane Wilcox U.S. House, OR-03
2020 West Virginia Stephen Smith Governor of West Virginia
2020 California Courtney Sheehan Board of Supervisors of Riverside County, CA, District 3
2020 Minnesota Mohamud Noor MN State House 60B Incumbent & Active
2020 Tennessee Marquita Bradshaw U.S. Senate, TN Active
2020 Massachusetts Jordan Meehan MA State House 17 Suffolk Active
2020 California Matt LaVere Board of Supervisors of Ventura County, CA, District 1 Active
2020 New Mexico Julie Brenning NM State House 31 Active
2020 California John Laird CA State Senate 17 Active
2020 Illinois Diana Burdette IL State House 60
2020 Oregon Christina Stephenson OR State House 33
2020 Vermont Rebecca Holcombe Governor of Vermont Active
2020 New York Catherine Parker U.S. House, NY-17
2020 New York Jo-Anna Rodriguez-Wheeler U.S. House, NY-17
2020 New York Phara Souffrant Forrest NY State Assembly 57 Active
2020 New York Jabari Brisport NY State Senate 25 Active
2020 Georgia Nabilah Islam U.S. House, GA-07
2020 California Adam Bolaños Scow U.S. House, CA-20
2020 New York Katherine Walsh NY State Assembly 51
2020 Oregon Ibrahim Taher U.S. Senate, OR Active
2020 Colorado Marta Loachamin Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 2 Active
2020 Colorado Callie Rennison Board of Regents of University of Colorado, District 2 Active
2020 Maryland Jill Carter U.S. House, MD-07
2020 North Carolina Harper Peterson NC State Senate 9 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Alan Khazei U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Massachusetts Dave Cavell U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Colorado Claire Levy Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 1 Active
2020 Massachusetts Jesse Mermell U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Massachusetts Becky Walker Grossman U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Rhode Island Michelle McGaw RI State Assembly 71 Active
2020 California Liz Lavertu CA State Assembly 71 Active
2020 California Janessa Goldbeck U.S. House, CA-53
2020 Oregon Andy Saultz OR State House 33
2020 Missouri Megan Ellyia Green MO State Senate 5 Active
2020 Georgia Nikki Merritt GA State Senate 9 Active
2020 Georgia Curt Thompson Chair of Board of Commissioners of Gwinnett County, GA
2020 West Virginia Hilary Turner U.S. House, WV-03 Active
2020 Georgia Ted Terry U.S. Senate, GA (Class 2 / Perdue)
2022 Maryland De'Narde English County Council of Montgomery County, MD, District 4
2020 New York Melissa Mark-Viverito U.S. House, NY-15
2020 Montana Ed Stafman MT State House 62 Active
2020 New York Joshua Sauberman U.S. House, NY-03
2020 New York Samelys López U.S. House, NY-15
2020 Delaware Jess Scarane U.S. Senate, DE Active
2020 New York Michael Blake U.S. House, NY-15
2019 North Carolina Devon Scott Mayor of Wilmington, NC
2020 Rhode Island Maggie Kain RI State Senate 37 Active
2020 Kentucky Charles Booker KY State House 43 Incumbent
2020 New York Frangell Basora U.S. House, NY-15
2020 California Tammy Kim City Council of Irvine, CA Active
2020 Texas Viktor Valencia Avalos U.S. House, TX-33
2020 Iowa Eddie Mauro U.S. Senate, IA
2020 New York Adem Bunkeddeko U.S. House, NY-09
2020 California Fatima Iqbal-Zubair CA State Assembly 64 Active
2023 Oregon Nancy Ward Board of Commissioners of Port of Columbia County, OR, Position 1 Incumbent & Active
2020 Oregon Ryan Moore City Council of Eugene, OR, Ward 8
2020 South Carolina Lawrence Nathaniel U.S. House, SC-02
2020 California Katie Valenzuela City Council of Sacramento, CA, District 4 Incumbent
2019 New York Rich Steger Town Council of Newburgh, NY
2019 New York Francena Amparo County Legislature of Dutchess County, NY, 14th District
2019 New York Jumaane Williams Public Advocate of New York, NY Incumbent
2019 New York David Eisenbach Public Advocate of New York, NY
2019 Massachusetts Adam Knight City Council of Medford, MA Incumbent
2020 Texas Cristina Tzintzún Ramirez U.S. Senate, TX
2020 Montana Whitney Williams Governor of Montana
2020 California Myanna Dellinger Superior Court of Los Angeles County, CA Active
2020 Massachusetts Alex Morse U.S. House, MA-01 Active
2020 Missouri Cori Bush U.S. House, MO-01 Active
2020 Nebraska Babs Ramsey U.S. House, NE-01
2020 California Chris Bubser U.S. House, CA-08 Active
2020 California Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla U.S. House, CA-34
2020 New Jersey Zac Roeill U.S. House, NJ-06
2020 New Jersey Alp Basaran U.S. House, NJ-09
2020 New Jersey Stephanie Schmid U.S. House, NJ-04 Active
2020 New Jersey Hector Oseguera U.S. House, NJ-08
2020 New Jersey Arati Kreibich U.S. House, NJ-05
2020 Illinois Tom O'Donnell IL State House 17 Active
2020 Illinois Sarah Gad U.S. House, IL-01
2019 Massachusetts David Halbert City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large
2020 Michigan Solomon Rajput U.S. House, MI-12 Active
2023 Massachusetts Ben Robinson Planning Board of Tisbury, MA Incumbent & Active
2020 Texas Heidi Sloan U.S. House, TX-25
2020 Montana Ellie Hill Smith MT State Senate 45 Active
2019 California Elliot Gonzales City Council of Long Beach, CA, 1st District
2020 California Peter Mathews U.S. House, CA-47
2020 Oregon Tim Morris City Council of Eugene, OR, Ward 1
2019 Oregon Curtis Tuden City Council of Medford, OR
2020 California David Rudnick U.S. House, CA-25
2020 California Christy Smith U.S. House, CA-25 Active
2019 Massachusetts Tarik Lucas City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 2 At-Large
2020 Washington Joshua Collins U.S. House, WA-10 Active
2020 New Jersey John Flora U.S. House, NJ-10
2019 Massachusetts John Pitkin City Council of Cambridge, MA
2019 Iowa Sofia Mehaffey City Council of Cedar Rapids, IA, District 2
2019 Massachusetts Amanda Linehan City Council of Malden, MA, Ward 3 Incumbent
2020 California Sara Jacobs U.S. House, CA-53 Active
2020 Ohio Tim Ryan U.S. House, OH-13 Incumbent & Active
2020 Oregon Jamie McLeod-Skinner Secretary of State of OR
2019 Idaho Lauren McLean Mayor of Boise, ID Incumbent
2020 New York Peter Harrison U.S. House, NY-12
2020 Washington Rudy Atencio U.S. House, WA-03 Active
2020 Colorado Joshua Rodriguez U.S. Senate, CO
2020 Iowa Kimberly Graham U.S. Senate, IA
2020 New York Anthony Brindisi U.S. House, NY-22 Incumbent & Active
2020 New Mexico Cameron Chick U.S. House, NM-01
2020 California Nithya Raman City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 4 Active
2019 Virginia Adam Ebbin** VA State Senate 30 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Amanda Chase** VA State Senate 11 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Martha Mugler** VA Delegate 91 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Len Myers** VA Delegate 81
2019 Virginia Michele Joyce** VA Delegate 64
2019 Virginia Lashrecse Aird** VA Delegate 63 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Neri Canahui-Ortiz** VA Delegate 54
2020 California Edison Gomez-Krauss Board of Supervisors of Riverside County, CA, District 3
2020 California Nancy Casady U.S. House, CA-52
2019 Kansas Courtney Shipley City Commission of Lawrence, KS Incumbent
2019 Kansas Rob Sands City Commission of Lawrence, KS
2019 Kansas Joey Hentzler City Commission of Lawrence, KS
2019 Kansas Ken Easthouse City Commission of Lawrence, KS
2019 Kansas Stuart Boley City Commission of Lawrence, KS Incumbent
2020 California Sarah Kate Levy City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 4
2020 California David Ryu City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 4 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Chris Armitage U.S. House, WA-05 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Allyson Galloway Township Council of Middletown, PA, At-Large
2020 Utah Ross Fugal U.S. House, UT-03 Active
2020 Illinois Andrew Heldut U.S. House, IL-09
2020 Massachusetts Jamie Belsito U.S. House, MA-06 Active
2020 Colorado Angela Williams U.S. Senate, CO
2020 Texas Mat Pruneda U.S. House, TX-26
2020 California CJ Berina U.S. House, CA-30
2020 Montana John Mues U.S. Senate, MT
2020 Missouri La'Ondrill Brown Governor of Missouri
2020 Montana Danny Tenenbaum MT State House 95 Active
2020 California Dary Rezvani U.S. House, CA-22
2020 Texas Jennie Lou Leeder U.S. House, TX-21
2020 Illinois Kristine Schanbacher U.S. House, IL-07
2020 California Jonathan Abboud CA State Assembly 37
2020 Montana Tom Woods Public Service Commission of Montana, District 3 Active
2020 Missouri Emily Weber MO State House 24 Active
2020 Kansas Abbie Hodgson U.S. House, KS-02 Active
2020 Arizona Mohammad Arif U.S. Senate, AZ Active
2020 Arizona Mohammad Arif U.S. Senate, AZ
2019 California Kevin Morrison City Council of Novato, CA
2020 North Carolina Angela Flynn U.S. House, NC-06
2020 Florida Loretta Miller U.S. House, FL-15 Active
2020 North Carolina Scott Huffman U.S. House, NC-13 Active
2020 Ohio Morgan Harper U.S. House, OH-03
2021 New York Janos Marton District Attorney of Manhattan, NY Active
2020 Massachusetts Maria Duaime Robinson MA State House 6 Middlesex Active
2019 New Jersey Christine Clarke NJ State Assembly 26
2020 California Marisol Rubio CA State Senate 7
2020 Wisconsin Alex Brower City Comptroller of Milwaukee, WI
2020 Maryland John Delaney President of the United States
2020 Montana Wilmot Collins U.S. Senate, MT
2020 Arizona Andres Portela U.S. House, AZ-02 Active
2020 New York Shaniyat Chowdhury U.S. House, NY-05
2020 California Jeff Burdick U.S. House, CA-07
2020 Wisconsin Josh Pade U.S. House, WI-01 Active
2020 Oregon Earl Blumenauer U.S. House, OR-03 Incumbent & Active
2020 Kansas Nancy Boyda U.S. Senate, KS
2019 Kansas Jan Faidley City Council of Roeland Park, KS, Ward 1 Incumbent
2020 Kansas Brandon Woodard KS State House 30 Incumbent & Active
2020 Florida Jen Perelman U.S. House, FL-23 Active
2020 New York Melanie D'Arrigo U.S. House, NY-03
2020 California Steve Cox U.S. House, CA-39
2020 Louisiana Marguerite Green State Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry of LA
2020 Illinois Adam Broad U.S. House, IL-10
2019 California Chesa Boudin District Attorney of San Francisco, CA Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Dan Daly City Council of Boston, MA, District 9
2019 Pennsylvania Sarah Hertweck Board of Supervisors of Indiana Township, PA, District 4 Incumbent
2020 Indiana Jennifer Christie U.S. House, IN-05
2020 California John Harabedian Board of Supervisors of Los Angeles County, CA, District 5
2020 Massachusetts Ihssane Leckey U.S. House, MA-04 Active
2020 Montana Reilly Neill Governor of Montana
2019 Connecticut Ben Florsheim Mayor of Middletown, CT Incumbent
2020 Illinois Andrew Wang U.S. House, IL-10
2019 Massachusetts Julia Mejia City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2020 West Virginia Cathy Kunkel U.S. House, WV-02 Active
2019 Massachusetts Liz Breadon City Council of Boston, MA, District 9 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Joe Curtatone Mayor of Somerville, MA Incumbent
2020 Washington Carolyn Long U.S. House, WA-03 Active
2020 Colorado Gary Swing U.S. Senate, CO
2019 Colorado Bryan Lindstrom City Council of Aurora, CO, Ward 6
2019 Montana Michael Wallner City Commission of Bozeman, MT Incumbent
2020 Idaho Nancy Harris U.S. Senate, ID
2019 Virginia Qasim Rashid** VA State Senate 28
2019 Virginia Phil Hernandez** VA Delegate 100
2019 Virginia Ella Webster** VA Delegate 98
2019 Virginia Alex Askew** VA Delegate 85 Incumbent
2019 Virginia David Zilles** VA Delegate 23
2019 Virginia Jennifer Woofter** VA Delegate 22
2019 Virginia Darlene Lewis** VA Delegate 8
2021 Virginia Kellen Squire Lt. Governor of Virginia
2019 Virginia Clinton Jenkins** VA Delegate 76 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Pete Wells** VA Delegate 71
2019 Virginia Mike Asip** VA Delegate 65
2019 Virginia Terry Modglin** VA Delegate 49
2019 Virginia Rhonda Seltz** VA Delegate 7
2019 Virginia Jim Barker** VA Delegate 6
2019 Virginia Elliot Harding** VA State Senate 25
2019 Virginia Mike Mullin** VA Delegate 93 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Glenn Davis** VA Delegate 84 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Marcus Simon** VA Delegate 53 Incumbent
2020 Colorado Stephany Rose Spaulding U.S. Senate, CO
2019 Pennsylvania Brian Samuel Malkin Borough Council of Franklin Park, PA, Ward 3 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Jiang Li Borough Council of Franklin Park, PA, Ward 1 Incumbent
2020 California Dave Cortese CA State Senate 15 Active
2020 Michigan Mari Manoogian MI State House 40 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Jay Inslee Governor of Washington Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Alkia Powell City Council of Boston, MA, District 5
2019 Massachusetts Allan Ciccone City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 1
2020 Pennsylvania Brett Burman PA State Senate 9
2020 Washington Jason Call U.S. House, WA-02 Active
2020 Colorado Andrew Romanoff U.S. Senate, CO
2020 Colorado Alice Madden U.S. Senate, CO
2019 Massachusetts Michael Flaherty City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2020 Florida Jessica Harrington FL State House 64 Active
2019 Colorado Heidi Henkel City Council of Broomfield, CO, Ward 5 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Donna Reed Board of Commissioners of Berks County, PA Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Cece Graham City Council of Boston, MA, District 5
2019 Massachusetts Brenda Noel City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 6 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Jennifer Bentley City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 2 At-Large
2019 Massachusetts Patty Nolan City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Ben Simon City Council of Cambridge, MA
2019 Massachusetts Kristen Strezo City Councilor at-Large, Somerville
2019 Massachusetts Maria Esdale Farrell City Council of Boston, MA, District 5
2019 Massachusetts Derek Kopon City Council of Cambridge, MA
2020 Arizona Judy Schwiebert AZ State House 20 Active
2019 Massachusetts Joe Murphy City Council of Quincy, MA, Ward 1
2019 Massachusetts Tony Palomba Town Council of Watertown, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Hélène Vincent City Council of Boston, District 8
2019 Massachusetts Becky Walker Grossman City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 7 At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Danielle Kempe City Council of Quincy, MA, Ward 1
2019 Massachusetts Chris Markiewicz City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 4 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Lee Nave, Jr. City Council of Boston, MA, District 9
2019 Massachusetts Kenzie Bok City Council of Boston, MA, District 8
2019 Massachusetts Jeff Ross City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large
2019 Washington Shaun Scott City Council of Seattle, WA, District 4
2019 Massachusetts Brandon Bowser City Council of Boston, MA, District 9
2020 California Holly J. Mitchell Board of Supervisors of Los Angeles County, CA, District 2 Active
2019 Massachusetts Zac Bears City Council of Medford, MA Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Alicia Bowman City Council of Newton, MA, 6th Ward At-Large
2020 New Mexico Kyle Tisdel U.S. House, NM-03
2019 Massachusetts Jivan Sobrinho-Wheeler City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Susan Albright City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 2 At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Charles Franklin City Council of Cambridge, MA
2019 Massachusetts Dennis Carlone City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Adriane Musgrave City Council of Cambridge, MA
2020 Missouri Maite Salazar U.S. House, MO-05 Active
2019 Massachusetts Burhan Azeem City Council of Cambridge, MA
2020 Indiana Pat Hackett U.S. House, IN-02 Active
2020 West Virginia Paula Jean Swearengin U.S. Senate, WV (Class 2 / Moore Capito) Active
2021 New York Costa Constantinides City Council of New York, NY, District 22 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Andreae Downs City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 5 At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Marianne Walles Mayor of Somerville, MA
2020 New York Erica Vladimer U.S. House, NY-12
2019 Massachusetts Bill Humphrey City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 5 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Andrea Kelley City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 3 At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Alison Leary City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 1 At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Gregg Moree City Council of Cambridge, MA
2020 California Jose Caballero U.S. House, CA-53
2020 Massachusetts Shannon Liss-Riordan U.S. Senate, MA
2020 California Joaquín Vázquez U.S. House, CA-53
2020 New Hampshire Carlos Cardona NH State House 3 Belknap Active
2020 Wisconsin Justin Bonner U.S. House, WI-03 Active
2020 Illinois Rachel Ventura U.S. House, IL-11
2020 California Aeiramique Glass Blake U.S. House, CA-51
2020 Georgia Michael Owens U.S. House, GA-13
2020 New York Mel Gagarin U.S. House, NY-06
2020 Arizona Lorenzo Sierra AZ State House 19 Incumbent & Active
2020 Arizona Shea Stanfield AZ Corporation Commission, At-Large Active
2020 Arizona Bob Olsen U.S. House, AZ-08 Active
2019 New York Jessica Bumpus County Legislature of Onondaga, NY, District 5
2020 California Dan Brotman City Council of Glendale, CA Incumbent
2020 Illinois Tamer Abouzeid IL State Senate 13
2020 Massachusetts Russell Holmes MA State House 6 Suffolk Incumbent & Active
2020 Wyoming Yana Ludwig U.S. Senate, WY Active
2020 Oregon Sarah Iannarone Mayor of Portland, OR Active
2020 Oregon Michael Burleson Mayor of Portland, OR
2020 Montana Shannon O'Brien MT State Senate 46 Active
2019 Montana Heidi West City Council of Missoula, MT, Ward 1 Incumbent
2020 Montana Marilyn Marler MT State House 90 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Janie Zimmerman** VA Delegate 60
2020 California Abigail Medina CA State Senate 23 Active
2019 California Loraine Lundquist City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 12
2020 Michigan Doug Booth U.S. House, MI-03
2020 Montana Tom Winter U.S. House, MT-AL
2020 Montana Daniel Carlino Public Service Commission of Montana, District 4
2020 Massachusetts Nathaniel Mulcahy U.S. House, MA-06 Active
2020 California Kim Williams U.S. House, CA-16
2019 New Jersey Craig Cayetano Town Council of Hawthorne, NJ, Ward 3
2020 North Carolina DeAndre Carter U.S. House, NC-01
2020 Oregon Albert Lee U.S. House, OR-03
2020 Idaho Kiki Tidwell County Commission of Blaine County, ID, At-Large Active
2020 Oregon Paige Kreisman OR State House 42
2020 California Jamie Tijerina City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 14
2020 California Agatha Bacelar U.S. House, CA-12
2020 New York Holly Lynch U.S. House, NY-10
2019 Massachusetts Nicola Williams City Council of Cambridge, MA
2020 New York Amanda Frankel U.S. House, NY-10
2019 New York Dan Aymar-Blair City Council of Beacon, NY, Ward 4 Incumbent
2019 Washington David Combs City Council of Tacoma, WA, Position 3
2020 California Tom Steyer President of the United States
2021 Washington Chris Beale City Council of Tacoma, WA, Position 5 Incumbent
2021 Washington Michael Steadman City Council of Lacey, WA, Position 6 Incumbent
2019 Washington Helen Wheatley Board of Commissioners of Port of Olympia, WA, District 1
2021 Washington Carolyn Cox City Council of Lacey, WA, Position 7 Incumbent
2021 Washington Lisa Parshley City Council of Olympia, WA, Position 5 Incumbent
2019 Washington Nathaniel Jones Mayor of Olympia, WA
2020 South Carolina Justin Wooten U.S. Senate, SC
2019 Washington Courtney Anderson Love City Council of Tacoma, WA, At-Large Position 7
2020 Washington Rebecca Parson U.S. House, WA-06 Active
2019 Massachusetts Andrew Smith City Council of Northampton, MA
2020 Texas Jessica Cisneros U.S. House, TX-28
2019 Michigan David Benac Mayor of Kalamazoo, MI
2022 California Mike Bonin City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 11 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Peter Khalil U.S. House, WA-03 Active
2020 Vermont Andrew Straw U.S. House, VT-AL
2019 Washington Tammy Morales City Council of Seattle, WA, District 2 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Helen Gym City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Nicolas O'Rourke City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large
2019 Pennsylvania Kendra Brooks City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large Incumbent
2020 New York Mondaire Jones U.S. House, NY-17 Active
2020 Florida Tom Wells U.S. House, FL-03 Active
2019 Texas Ashton Woods City Council of Houston, TX, At-Large 5
2018 California Kevin de León City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 14 Incumbent
2020 Arizona Isela Blanc AZ State Senate 26 Active
2020 Arizona Mitzi Epstein AZ State House 18 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Jim McGovern U.S. House, MA-02 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Angelica Dueñas U.S. House, CA-29 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Joe Sestak President of the United States
2019 Washington Laura Johnson City Council of Edmonds, WA, Position 7 Incumbent
2020 New York Howie Hawkins President of the United States Active
2020 Texas Stevens Orozco U.S. House, TX-18
2019 Washington Mike Nelson Mayor of Edmonds, WA Incumbent
2020 Oregon Doyle Canning U.S. House, OR-04
2019 Washington Brad Shipley Mayor of Edmonds, WA
2020 Kentucky Steven Cox U.S. Senate, KY
2020 California Alex Lee CA State Assembly 25 Active
2020 Delaware Joe Biden President of the United States Active
2020 Arizona Joseph Harris City Council of Tempe, AZ
2020 Colorado Michael Bennet President of the United States
2020 Arizona Julie Gunnigle County Attorney of Maricopa County, AZ Active
2020 Illinois Kina Collins U.S. House, IL-07
2019 Pennsylvania Tom Duerr County Council of Allegheny County, PA, District 5 Incumbent
2020 Arizona Jennifer Samuels School Superintendent of Maricopa County, AZ Active
2020 Arizona Michael Muscato U.S. House, AZ-08 Active
2020 New York Dana Balter U.S. House, NY-24 Active
2020 California Allen Gomez City Council of Paramount, CA
2020 Arizona Doreen Garlid City Council of Tempe, AZ Incumbent
2020 New York Jamaal Bowman U.S. House, NY-16 Active
2019 New York Air Rhodes City Council of Beacon, NY Incumbent
2019 Washington Pat Murakami City Council of Seattle, WA, District 3
2020 California Sally Lieber CA State Senate 13
2019 Montana Gwen Jones City Council of Missoula, MT, Ward 3 Incumbent
2019 Montana Dakota Hileman City Council of Missoula, MT
2019 Massachusetts Kim Janey City Council of Boston, MA, District 7 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Lydia Edwards City Council of Boston, MA, District 1 Incumbent
2020 Arizona Joan Greene U.S. House, AZ-05 Active
2020 New York Lauren Ashcraft U.S. House, NY-12
2020 Wyoming Carol Hafner U.S. House, WY-AL Active
2020 Arkansas Daniel Whitfield U.S. Senate, AR Active
2019 Washington John Lombard City Council of Seattle, WA, District 5
2020 Arizona Suzanne Hug AZ State House 25 Active
2020 Ohio Tim Ryan President of the United States
2019 Washington Kshama Sawant City Council of Seattle, WA, District 3 Incumbent
2019 Washington Logan Bowers City Council of Seattle, WA, District 3
2020 New Jersey Madelyn Hoffman U.S. Senate, NJ (Class 2 / Booker) Active
2019 Washington Siabhon Ayuso City Council of Lakewood, WA, Position 7
2019 Washington Alyssa Humbert City Council of Olympia, WA, Position 2
2019 Washington Melissa Hall City Council of Seattle, WA, District 6
2020 New York Bill de Blasio President of the United States
2019 Missouri Quinton Lucas Mayor of Kansas City, MO Incumbent
2020 Oregon Mark Gamba U.S. House, OR-05
2019 Oregon Amie Kopecky Board of Port Commissioners, Port of Columbia County, OR, Position 2
2019 New York Tiffany Cabán District Attorney of Queens County, NY
2019 Virginia Sheila Bynum-Coleman** VA Delegate 66
2020 Arizona Hiral Tipirneni U.S. House, AZ-06 Active
2020 Arizona Anita Malik U.S. House, AZ-06 Active
2020 Maryland Briana Urbina U.S. House, MD-05
2020 New Jersey Cory Booker U.S. Senate, NJ Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Seth Moulton U.S. House, MA-06 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Eric Swalwell U.S. House, CA-15 Incumbent & Active
2019 California Rusty Hicks Chair of California Democratic Party Incumbent
2020 California Jerry Hill CA State Senate 13 Incumbent
2022 California Rigel Robinson City Council of Berkeley, CA, District 7 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Anna Eshoo U.S. House, CA-18 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Lauren Johnson-Norris City Council of Irvine, CA Active
2020 California Daren Miller Board of Education of Fresno County, CA, Area 3 Incumbent & Active
2022 California Ruth Luevanos City Council of Simi Valley, CA Incumbent & Active
2022 California Zima Creason Board of Education of San Juan Unified School District, CA Incumbent & Active
2020 California Rishi Kumar U.S. House, CA-18 Active
2020 California Kris Goodfellow CA State Senate 23
2020 California Sarah Davis CA State Assembly 74
2020 California Ann Ravel CA State Senate 15 Active
2019 California Francisco Herrera Mayor of San Francisco, CA
2019 California Kimberly Ellis Chair of California Democratic Party
2022 California Anna Caballero CA State Senate 12 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Rob Bonta CA State Assembly 18 Incumbent & Active
2020 New Jersey Cory Booker President of the United States
2020 California Kamala Harris President of the United States
2018 California Betty Yee State Controller of CA Incumbent
2019 Washington Jason Williams City Council of Seattle, WA, District 7
2020 Massachusetts Tom Stanley MA State House 9 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Montana Alex Gray MT State Senate 46
2019 New Mexico Isaac Benton City Council of Albuquerque, NM, District 2 Incumbent
2019 Washington Jenna Nand City Council of Edmonds, WA, Position 4
2019 Washington Andrew Lewis City Council of Seattle, WA, District 7 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Kevin Washington VA Delegate 97
2020 Colorado Trish Zornio U.S. Senate, CO
2019 Washington Ethan Hunter City Council of Seattle, WA, District 4
2020 New Jersey Russ Cirincione U.S. House, NJ-06
2019 Washington Cathy Tuttle City Council of Seattle, WA, District 4
2019 Washington Christopher Peguero City Council of Seattle, WA, District 2
2019 Washington Sasha Anderson City Council of Seattle, WA, District 4
2018 Oregon David McCall City Council of Bay City, OR, At-Large Incumbent
2019 Missouri Jolie Justus Mayor of Kansas City, MO
2019 Washington Terry Rice City Council of Seattle, WA, District 6
2019 Washington Emily Myers City Council of Seattle, WA, District 4
2020 Texas Julián Castro President of the United States
2019 Pennsylvania Monica Taylor County Commission of Delaware County, PA
2019 Virginia Karen Torrent** VA State Senate 35
2019 Virginia Sharafat Hussain** VA State Senate 33
2019 Virginia Missy Cotter Smasal** VA State Senate 8
2019 Virginia Willie Randall** VA State Senate 6
2019 Virginia Mark Downey** VA Delegate 96
2019 Virginia Shelly Simonds** VA Delegate 94 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Frankie Graham, Jr. Mayor of Reading, PA
2019 New Jersey Roger Quesada NJ State House 32
2020 Minnesota Amy Klobuchar President of the United States
2019 Virginia Rodney Willett** VA Delegate 73 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Ann Ridgeway** VA Delegate 30
2019 Virginia Virginia Smith** VA Senate 15
2019 Virginia Chap Petersen** VA State Senate 34 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Jeremy McPike** VA State Senate 29 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Creigh Deeds** VA State Senate 25 Incumbent
2019 Virginia David Suetterlein** VA State Senate 19 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Jennifer McClellan** VA State Senate 9 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Jay Jones** VA Delegate 89 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Karrie Delaney** VA Delegate 67 Incumbent
2019 Virginia David Toscano** VA Delegate 57
2019 Virginia Eileen Filler-Corn** VA Delegate 41 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Dave LaRock** VA Delegate 33 Incumbent
2019 Virginia David Reid** VA Delegate 32 Incumbent
2021 Virginia Justin Fairfax** Lt. Governor of Virginia Incumbent & Active
2021 Virginia Mark Herring** Attorney General of VA Incumbent & Active
2020 New York Mary Kuhn County Legislature of Onondaga County, NY, District 7 Incumbent
2020 New York Misse Ross County Legislature of Onondaga County, NY, District 15
2020 New York Roger Misso U.S. House, NY-24
2020 Arizona Casey Clowes City Council of Tempe, AZ
2019 Arizona Michael Langley City Council of Phoenix, AZ, District 8
2020 Rhode Island Alex Kithes City Council of Woonsocket, RI Incumbent & Active
2019 Pennsylvania Kelly Johnson Township Council of Middletown, PA, District 1
2019 Pennsylvania Ryan Delaney Borough Council of Plum, PA Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Josh Maxwell Board of County Commissioners of Chester County, PA
2020 California Kim Stephenson Board of Supervisors of Ventura County, CA, District 3
2020 Colorado Diana Bray U.S. Senate, CO
2020 New York James Felton Keith U.S. House, NY-13
2020 Illinois Anthony Clark U.S. House, IL-07
2020 California Aura Vasquez City Council of Los Angeles, CA, District 10
2020 New York Isiah James U.S. House, NY-09
2020 New Jersey Zina Spezakis U.S. House, NJ-09
2020 California Mike Gravel President of the United States
2020 Colorado Randi McCallian CO State Senate 10 Active
2019 New York Svante Myrick Mayor of Ithaca, NY Incumbent
2020 New York Lindsey Boylan U.S. House, NY-10
2020 Colorado Lisa Calderón Mayor of Denver, CO
2019 Virginia Kecia Evans** VA Delegate 88
2019 Virginia Irina Khanin** VA Delegate 29
2020 Texas Beto O'Rourke President of the United States
2020 California Audrey Denney U.S. House, CA-01 Active
2020 Utah Cheryl Nunn UT State House 16 Active
2020 Texas Sema Hernandez U.S. Senate, TX (Class 2 / Cornyn)
2020 Illinois Marie Newman U.S. House, IL-03 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Lisa Longo Register of Wills of Chester County, PA
2020 Maryland Mckayla Wilkes U.S. House, MD-05
2019 Pennsylvania Robert Curran Borough Council of Glenolden, PA
2019 Pennsylvania Maureen Carreño Borough Council of Glenolden, PA
2020 California Christopher Roth CA State Assembly 53
2018 California Ricardo Lara* State Insurance Commissioner of CA Incumbent
2020 Pennsylvania John Padora, Jr. PA State House 37 Active
2019 New York Kat Brezler Common Council of White Plains, NY, At-Large
2019 Pennsylvania Jonathan Reyes City Council of East Pittsburgh, PA, At-Large Incumbent
2020 Texas Omar Kadir U.S. House, TX-31
2020 Texas Mike Siegel U.S. House, TX-10 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Christine Reuther County Council of Delaware County, PA Incumbent
2019 Virginia Tavorise Marks VA Delegate 62
2022 Oregon Jo Ann Hardesty City Council of Portland, OR, Position 3 Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Gary Peters U.S. Senate, MI Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Seth Moulton President of the United States
2019 Indiana Isabel Piedmont-Smith City Council of Bloomington, IN, District 5 Incumbent
2019 Indiana Matt Flaherty City Council of Bloomington, IN, At-Large Incumbent
2020 Massachusetts Adrian Madaro MA State House 1 Suffolk Incumbent & Active
2019 Washington Ryan Mello City Council of Tacoma, WA, At-Large Position 8 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Elaine Paul Schaefer County Council of Delaware County, PA Incumbent
2020 Illinois Robert Emmons, Jr. U.S. House, IL-01
2019 Washington Justin Caramata Board of Port Commissioners, Port of Tacoma, WA, Position 3
2020 Washington Sharon Shewmake WA State House 42-2 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Beth Doglio U.S. House, WA-10 Active
2019 Massachusetts Andrea Campbell City Council of Boston, MA, District 4 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Barbara Favola** VA State Senate 31 Incumbent
2019 Virginia John Bell** VA State Senate 13 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Chris Hurst** VA Delegate 12 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Dean Davison** VA Delegate 19
2019 Virginia Ghazala Hashmi** VA State Senate 10 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Herb Jones** VA State Senate 3
2019 Virginia Francis Edwards** VA Delegate 99
2019 Virginia Suhas Subramanyam** VA Delegate 87 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Juanita Jo Matkins** VA Delegate 56
2019 Virginia Alfonso Lopez** VA Delegate 49 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Rip Sullivan** VA Delegate 48 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Mark Levine** VA Delegate 45 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Paul Krizek** VA Delegate 44 Incumbent
2019 Virginia David Bulova** VA Delegate 37 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Mark Keam** VA Delegate 35 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Todd Fearer** VA Delegate 7
2020 Colorado Lorena Garcia U.S. Senate, CO
2019 Pennsylvania Christine Allen County Council of Allegheny County, PA, District 2
2019 Pennsylvania Bethany Hallam County Council of Allegheny County, PA, At-Large
2019 Virginia Patrick Estes Sheriff of Albemarle County, VA
2019 Virginia Akshay Bhamidipati** VA Delegate 87
2019 Virginia Johanna Gusman** VA Delegate 87
2019 Virginia Nancy Guy** VA Delegate 83 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Beverly Harrison** VA Delegate 15
2019 Virginia Amy Laufer** VA State Senate 17
2019 Virginia Zachary Brown** VA State Senate 10
2020 Florida Wayne Messam President of the United States
2019 Pennsylvania Adrian Rivera-Reyes City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large
2019 Pennsylvania Liv Bennett County Council of Allegheny County, PA, District 13 Incumbent
2020 Illinois Kasey Wells President of the United States Active
2020 Vermont Bernie Sanders President of the United States
2020 Indiana Pete Buttigieg President of the United States
2020 New York Andrew Yang President of the United States
2019 Massachusetts Alejandra St. Guillen City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large
2019 Virginia Gayle Johnson** VA Delegate 82
2019 Virginia Lindsey Dougherty** VA Delegate 62
2019 Virginia Kathy Galvin** VA Delegate 57
2019 Virginia Kevin Wade** VA Delegate 52
2019 Virginia Laura Sellers** VA State Senate 28
2019 Virginia April Moore** VA State Senate 26
2019 Virginia Dakota Claytor** VA State Senate 22
2019 Virginia Joe Morrissey** VA State Senate 16 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Lucero Wiley** VA State Senate 13
2019 Virginia Debra Rodman** VA State Senate 12
2019 Virginia Wayne Powell** VA State Senate 11
2019 Virginia Cheryl Turpin** VA State Senate 7
2019 Virginia Susan Hippen** VA State Senate 7
2019 Virginia Stan Scott** VA State Senate 4
2019 Virginia Kaye Kory** VA Delegate 38 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Justin DiBerardinis City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large
2020 California Marianne Williamson President of the United States
2019 Pennsylvania Marian Moskowitz Board of County Commissioners of Chester County, PA Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Joe Cox City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large
2020 Pennsylvania Debra Ciamacca PA State House 168 Active
2020 New York Kirsten Gillibrand President of the United States
2021 Washington Victoria Woodards Mayor of Tacoma, WA Incumbent & Active
2019 Pennsylvania Sherrie Cohen City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large
2019 Colorado Chris Hinds City Council of Denver, CO, District 10 Incumbent
2019 Colorado Candi CdeBaca City Council of Denver, CO, District 9 Incumbent
2019 Colorado Christine Alonzo City Council of Denver, CO, District 11
2020 California Eric Swalwell President of the United States
2019 Virginia James Jobe** VA Delegate 96
2019 Virginia Elizabeth Alcorn** VA Delegate 58
2019 Virginia Jennifer Lewis** VA Delegate 20
2019 Virginia Flo Ketner** VA State Senate 19
2019 Virginia Kim Howard** VA State Senate 7
2019 Pennsylvania Tonya Bah City Council of Philadelphia, PA, District 8
2020 Maryland John Sarbanes U.S. House, MD-03 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Andres Jimenez VA Delegate 38
2019 New York Nomiki Konst Public Advocate of New York, NY
2019 Virginia Patrick Hope** VA Delegate 47 Incumbent
2019 Virginia J.D. Spain** VA Delegate 49
2019 Virginia Ben Hixon** VA State Senate 17
2020 Arizona Eva Putzova U.S. House, AZ-01 Active
2020 New Jersey Andy Kim U.S. House, NJ-03 Incumbent & Active
2019 Washington Ben Stuckart Mayor of Spokane, WA
2018 Oregon Ken Humberston Board of County Commissioners of Clackamas County, OR, Position 4 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Christopher Mayfield** VA Delegate 96
2019 Virginia Rebecca Leser VA Delegate 96
2019 Virginia Monique Gatling** VA Delegate 92
2019 Virginia Michael Wade** VA Delegate 91
2019 Virginia Jess Foster** VA Delegate 88
2019 Virginia Michael O’Reilly** VA Delegate 86
2019 Virginia Chad Thompson** VA Delegate 86
2019 Virginia Kofi Annan** VA Delegate 86
2019 Virginia Ibraheem Samirah** VA Delegate 86 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Karen Mallard** VA Delegate 84
2019 Virginia Jeff Staples VA State Senate 5
2019 Virginia Tim Hickey** VA Delegate 59
2019 Virginia Sally Hudson** VA Delegate 57 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Morgan Goodman** VA Delegate 55
2019 Virginia Mavis Taintor VA Delegate 33
2019 Virginia Larry Barnett** VA Delegate 27
2019 Virginia Cathy Copeland** VA Delegate 26
2019 Virginia Brett Finnegan** VA Delegate 26
2019 Virginia Lauren Thompson** VA Delegate 25
2019 Virginia Christian Worth** VA Delegate 24
2019 Virginia Laura Galante** VA Delegate 18
2019 Virginia Tristan Shields** VA Delegate 18
2019 Virginia Nicole Merlene** VA State Senate 31
2019 Virginia Amanda Pohl** VA State Senate 11
2018 Oregon Susheela Jayapal Board of County Commissioners of Multnomah County, OR, District 2 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Ginny Kerslake Board of County Commissioners of Chester County, PA
2020 Massachusetts Elizabeth Warren President of the United States
2020 Washington Jay Inslee President of the United States
2018 Maryland Michael Puskar U.S. Senate, MD
2020 Minnesota Chris Horoshak MN State Senate 6 Active
2019 Massachusetts Bryan Barash City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 2
2020 Massachusetts Joe Kennedy U.S. Senate, MA Active
2020 Massachusetts Ed Markey U.S. Senate, MA Incumbent & Active
2020 Oregon Jeff Merkley U.S. Senate, OR Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Dwight Evans U.S. House, PA-03 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Zoe Lofgren U.S. House, CA-19 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Marc Pacheco MA State Senate 1 Plymouth & Bristol Incumbent & Active
2020 Wisconsin Greta Neubauer WI State Assembly 66 Incumbent & Active
2020 New York James Sanders, Jr. NY State Senate 10 Incumbent & Active
2020 New Mexico Christine Trujillo NM State House 25 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Lindsay Sabadosa MA State House 1 Hampshire Incumbent & Active
2020 Minnesota Aisha Gomez MN State House 62B Incumbent & Active
2018 California Eduardo Martinez City Council of Richmond, CA Incumbent
2018 Michigan Mark Polsdofer Board of Commissioners of Ingham County, MI, District 12 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Farhan Bhatti Board of Education of Lansing Public School District, MI Incumbent
2018 Michigan Jennifer Strebs Board of Trustees of Kalamazoo, MI Incumbent
2018 Michigan Edward Cobb Board of Commissioners of Cass County, MI, District 7 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Stephanie Moore Board of Commissioners of Kalamazoo County, MI, District 1
2020 Illinois Paul Frank County Board of Lake County, IL, 11th District Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Tanya Neslusan MA State House 1 Hampden
2020 Wisconsin Kim Butler WI State Assembly 28 Active
2018 Minnesota Kathryn Eckhardt MN State House 35B
2018 Indiana Liz Watson U.S. House, IN-09
2018 Florida Melissa Martin FL State Senate 14
2019 Georgia Brian Rosser GA State House 5
2018 California Tara Sreekrishnan City Council of Cupertino, CA
2020 Oregon Tawna Sanchez OR State House 43 Incumbent & Active
2018 Oregon Alissa Keny-Guyer OR State House 46 Incumbent
2020 Oregon Karin Power OR State House 41 Incumbent & Active
2018 Colorado Nick Thomas U.S. House, CO-02
2018 Iowa Mark David Strauss U.S. House, IA-02
2018 Maryland John Walsh U.S. House, MD-08
2018 Delaware Demitri Theodoropoulos U.S. Senate, DE
2018 Maryland Jacob Pulcher U.S. House, MD-05
2018 Utah Jonathan Peterson U.S. House, UT-04
2018 Arizona Patrick Masoya Governor of Arizona
2018 Vermont Folasade Adeluola U.S. Senate, VT
2018 Indiana Tobi Beck U.S. House, IN-04
2018 New Mexico Mary Jo Jaramillo NM State House 8
2018 Arizona David Brill U.S. House, AZ-04
2018 Wisconsin Ken Yorgan U.S. House, WI-01
2018 Alaska Gregory Fitch U.S. House, AK-AL
2018 Texas Joel Gronau U.S. House, TX-30
2018 Massachusetts Danny Factor MA State House 14 Middlesex
2018 New Jersey Natalie Rivera U.S. Senate, NJ (Class 1 / Menendez)
2018 Ohio Betsy Rader U.S. House, OH-14
2018 Colorado George Cantrell Governor of Colorado
2018 Pennsylvania George Scott U.S. House, PA-10
2018 Pennsylvania Marguerite Quinn PA State Senate 10
2018 Maine Alan Caron Governor of Maine
2018 Florida Michael Levinson U.S. Senate, FL
2018 Michigan Todd Schleiger Governor of Michigan
2018 California Jrmar Jefferson U.S. House, CA-06
2018 Illinois John Elleson U.S. House, IL-09
2018 New York Luisa Parker U.S. House, NY-19
2019 New Jersey Hank Schroeder NJ State Assembly 30
2018 New Jersey Hank Schroeder U.S. Senate, NJ
2018 Pennsylvania Susan Boser U.S. House, PA-15
2018 Kansas Chris Clemmons U.S. House, KS-03
2018 Ohio Philena Irene Farley U.S. Senate, OH
2020 Florida Gary Koniz U.S. House, FL-04 Active
2018 Arkansas Chintan Desai U.S. House, AR-01
2022 Oregon Mark Gamba Mayor of Milwaukie, OR Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Alan Pease Mayor of Austin, TX
2019 Texas Bert Garza Democratic Precinct Chair of Hays County, TX, #224 Incumbent
2018 Texas Misael Ramos City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Mitrah Elizabeth Avini City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Kathie Tovo City Council of Austin, TX, District 9 Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Norrie Thomas MN State House 33A
2018 Ohio Jackie Patton U.S. House, OH-12
2018 Michigan Marcia Squier U.S. Senate, MI
2018 Minnesota Michael Northbird MN State House 2A
2018 Oregon Charles Gallia OR State Senate 20
2018 Texas Amit Motwani City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Connecticut Tom McCormick U.S. House, CT-01
2020 Vermont Virginia Lyons VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Sarah Copeland-Hanzas VT State House Orange 2 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Jill Krowinski VT State House Chittenden 6-3 Active
2020 Vermont Jay Hooper VT State House Orange-Washington-Addison Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont George Till VT State House Chittenden 3 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Alice Emmons VT State House Windsor 3-2 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Doug Hoffer State Auditor of VT Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Brad Peacock U.S. Senate, VT
2018 Oregon Christine Lewis Metro Council of OR, District 2 Incumbent
2020 Oregon Rachel Prusak OR State House 37 Incumbent & Active
2018 Minnesota Sheila Lamb City Council of Cloquet, MN, Ward 2 Incumbent
2020 Massachusetts Christina Eckert MA State House 2 Essex Active
2020 Michigan Jen Aniano MI State House 63
2018 Rhode Island Peter Friedrichs RI State House 9
2019 Virginia Trudy Berry VA Delegate 61
2019 Virginia Eric Stamps VA Delegate 14
2019 Virginia Connor Wood VA State Senate 10
2020 Vermont Philip Baruth VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Scott Campbell VT State House Caledonia 3 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Robert Hooper VT State House Chittenden 6-1 Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Frank Davis VT State House Orleans 1
2018 Vermont Emily Peyton Governor of Vermont
2018 Vermont Rosemarie Jackowski Attorney General of VT
2019 Washington Chris Schroll Mayor of Spokane, WA
2018 Iowa Daniel Clark U.S. House, IA-02
2020 Minnesota Jamie Becker-Finn MN State House 42B Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Bridget Valverde RI State Senate 35 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Michelle Singleton CA State Assembly 67
2020 Minnesota Jamie Long MN State House 61B Incumbent & Active
2018 New Mexico Stephanie Garcia Richard Commissioner of Public Lands of NM Incumbent
2018 New Mexico Steve Fischmann Public Regulation Commission of New Mexico, District 5
2018 Nebraska Christa Yoakum Public Service Commission of Nebraska, District 1
2020 Rhode Island Teresa Tanzi RI State House 34 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Gustavo Peña Mayor of Austin, TX
2018 Texas Travis Duncan Mayor of Austin, TX
2020 Arizona Douglas Ervin AZ State Senate 20 Active
2020 Rhode Island Melissa Murray RI State Senate 24 Incumbent & Active
2018 Arizona Kiana Maria Sears AZ Corporation Commission, At-Large
2020 Vermont Anthony Pollina VT State Senate Washington Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Susan Hatch Davis VT State House Orange 1
2020 Vermont Robert Forguites VT State House Windsor 3-2 Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Heather Juliussen-Stevenson VT State House Rutland 5-1
2020 Vermont Dan Noyes VT State House Lamoille 2 Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Bob Richards VT State House Rutland 3
2020 Vermont Amy Sheldon VT State House Addison 1 Incumbent & Active
2018 Michigan Garnet Lewis MI State Senate 26
2020 Michigan Kimberly Bizon U.S. House, MI-10 Active
2018 Michigan Dana Nessel Attorney General of MI Incumbent
2018 Arizona Angela Green U.S. Senate, AZ
2020 Colorado Jonathan Singer Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 2
2018 Colorado Matt Jones Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 3 Incumbent
2018 Colorado Gilberto Armendariz CO State Senate 9
2018 Florida Maryin Vargas Board of County Commissioners of Miami-Dade County, FL, District 6
2019 Virginia Yasmine Taeb VA State Senate 35
2019 Virginia Charlotte McConnell VA State Senate 33
2020 Vermont Ruth Hardy VT State Senate Addison Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Pam McCarthy VT State Senate Franklin
2020 Vermont Michael Sirotkin VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Mason Wade VT State Senate Windsor
2018 Vermont Joshua Knox VT State Senate Chittenden
2020 Vermont Matt Birong VT State House Addison 3 Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Kathleen Orion VT State House Chittenden 2
2018 Vermont Jill Wilcox VT State House Windsor-Orange 2
2018 Vermont Frank Davis VT State House Chittenden 7-3
2018 Vermont Edward Simon VT State House Franklin 1
2020 Vermont Diane Lanpher VT State House Addison 3 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Dave Potter VT State House Rutland 1-2 Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Kurt Wright VT State House Chittenden 3-1
2018 Vermont Nick Clark VT State House Windsor-Orange 2
2018 Vermont Paul Poirier VT State House Washington 3
2020 Vermont Selene Colburn VT State House Chittenden 6-4 Incumbent & Active
2018 Arizona Gary Swing U.S. House, AZ-07
2018 Pennsylvania Brianna Johnston U.S. House, PA-07
2018 Wisconsin Phil Anderson Governor of Wisconsin
2018 Georgia Flynn Broady U.S. House, GA-11
2018 New Jersey John Ordille U.S. House, NJ-02
2018 Ohio Joe Manchik U.S. House, OH-12
2018 Connecticut Jeff Russell U.S. Senate, CT
2018 Illinois Kash Jackson Governor of Illinois
2018 New York Jeffrey Kurzon U.S. House, NY-07
2020 Texas Leslie Pool City Council of Austin, TX, District 7 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Zachary Price Austin Independent School District Trustee, Place 4
2018 Texas Carmen Tilton Austin Independent School District At-Large, Place 9
2018 Texas Cindy Anderson Austin Independent School District Trustee, Place 8 Incumbent
2018 Texas Justin Jacobson City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Jessica Cohen City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Stephanie Gharakhanian Board of Trustees of Austin Community College District, TX, Place 8 Incumbent
2018 Texas Mitch Fuller Board of Trustees of Austin Community College District, TX, Place 7
2018 Texas Velva Price District Clerk of Travis County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas George Morales Constable of Travis County, TX, Precinct 4 Incumbent
2018 Texas Barbara Mink Board of Trustees of Austin Community College District, TX, Place 7 Incumbent
2018 Texas Lewis Conway, Jr. City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Jessica Tiedt District Clerk of Williamson County, TX
2018 Texas Mariana Salazar City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Vincent Harding City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas James Valadez City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Susana Almanza City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Danielle Skidmore City Council of Austin, TX, District 9
2018 Texas Linda O'Neal City Council of Austin, TX, District 9
2018 Texas Alexander Strenger Mayor of Austin, TX
2018 Texas Natasha Harper-Madison City Council of Austin, TX, District 1 Incumbent
2018 Texas Reedy Spigner III City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Laura Morrison Mayor of Austin, TX
2020 Texas Erin Zwiener TX State House 45 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Gabriel Nila TX State House 46
2020 Texas Rhetta Andrews Bowers TX State House 113 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Dan Wood U.S. House, TX-05
2018 Texas Cheryl Reese Democratic County Chair of Bastrop County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Janet Akers-Amos Democratic County Chair of Wise County, TX Incumbent
2020 Texas Jimmy Flannigan City Council of Austin, TX, District 6 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Karla Kruz Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 5
2018 Texas Mike Floyd Treasurer of Texas Democratic Party Incumbent
2018 Texas Martha Williams Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 9
2018 Texas Cedric Davis, Sr. Chair of Texas Democratic Party
2018 Texas Gwenn Burud TX State Senate 9
2020 Texas Brandy Chambers TX State House 112 Active
2018 Texas Michael Stackhouse TX State House 99
2018 Texas Fidel Acevedo Chair of Texas Democratic Party
2018 Texas T.G. Caraway Board of Commissioners of Lubbock County, TX, Precinct 4
2018 Texas Sandy Young Democratic County Chair of Medina County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Rodney Griffin Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 25
2018 Texas Terrence Shanks Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 13 Incumbent
2018 Texas Eric Holguin U.S. House, TX-27
2018 Texas Candice Quarles City Council of DeSoto, TX, Place 6 Incumbent
2018 Texas Katherine Kerr Kubatzky Justice of the Peace of Williamson County, TX, Precinct 3
2018 Texas Chris Lopez Justice of the Peace of Denton County, TX, Precinct 6 Incumbent
2018 Texas Joshua Dreis-Ornelas Platform Committee of Texas Democratic Party
2018 Texas Andrew Morris TX State House 64
2018 Texas Sofia Sepulveda Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 25
2018 Texas Sitina Gutierrez Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 22
2018 Texas Patty Quinzi Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 14 Incumbent
2018 Texas Kenneth Sanders Justice of the Peace of Tarrant County, TX, Precinct 7 Incumbent
2018 Texas Rachel Barrios-VanOs State Chair of Texas Democratic Party
2018 Texas Rick Allen Court Judge of McLennan County, TX
2018 Texas Wini Cannon Board of Commissioners of Dallas County, TX, District 2
2020 Texas Delia Garza County Attorney of Travis County, TX Active
2018 Texas Jen Ramos Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 21 Incumbent
2018 Texas Michael Garemko Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 21 Incumbent
2018 Texas Mike Collier Lt. Governor of Texas
2020 Texas John Bucy III TX State House 136 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Chris Hollins Vice Chair of Finance of Texas Democratic Party Incumbent
2018 Texas Maria Jackson Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 1
2018 Texas Roman McAllen Railroad Commission of TX
2018 Texas Kim Olson State Commissioner of Agriculture of TX
2018 Texas Joi Chevalier State Comptroller of Public Accounts of TX
2018 Texas Ernesto Gloria Justice of the Peace of Tarrant County, TX, Precinct 2
2018 Texas Rebecca Bell-Metereau TX State House 45
2018 Texas Sabino “Pio” Renteria City Council of Austin, TX, District 3 Incumbent
2018 Texas Sylvia Holmes Justice of the Peace of Travis County, TX, Precinct 3 Incumbent
2020 Texas Vikki Goodwin TX State House 47 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Bobby Levinski City Council of Austin, TX, District 8
2018 Texas Elliott McFadden U.S. House, TX-21
2018 Texas Chantal Eldridge Court Judge of Travis County, TX, District 331 Incumbent
2018 Texas Julie Ann Nitsch Community College Board of Austin, TX, Place 9 Incumbent
2018 Texas Candace Aylor TX State House 47
2018 Texas Nancy Hohengarten Court at Law of Travis County, TX, Number 5 Incumbent
2018 Texas Dyana Limon-Mercado Democratic Party Chair of Travis County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Susan Steeg Justice of the Peace of Travis County, TX, Precinct 3 Incumbent
2020 Texas Stacy Suits Constable of Travis County, TX, Precinct 3 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Sheri Soltes TX State House 47
2018 Texas Leslie Boykin Harber Democratic Precinct Chair of Travis County, TX, Precinct 309
2018 Texas Paul Quinzi Court at Law of Travis County, TX, Number 3
2018 Texas West Hansen U.S. House, TX-25
2018 Texas Chetan Panda U.S. House, TX-25
2018 Texas Will Simpson TX State House 47
2018 Texas Elaina Fowler TX State House 47
2018 Texas Matt Harris U.S. House, TX-10
2018 Texas Samuel Temple U.S. House, TX-21
2018 Texas Rick Treviño U.S. House, TX-23
2018 Texas Steven Kling TX State Senate 25
2020 Texas Julie Oliver U.S. House, TX-25 Active
2018 Texas Maya Gamble Court Judge of Travis County, TX, District 459 Incumbent
2018 Texas Karl-Thomas Musselman Justice of the Peace of Williamson County, TX, Precinct 1 Incumbent
2018 Texas Omar Kadir County Treasurer of Williamson County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Jonasu Wagstaff Justice of the Peace of Williamson County, TX, Precinct 2
2018 Texas Andre Treiber Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 14
2018 Texas Gisela Triana Texas 3rd District Court of Appeals, Place 6 Incumbent
2018 Texas Aurora Martinez Court Judge of Travis County, TX, District 459
2020 Texas Bruce Elfant Tax Assessor-Collector of Travis County, TX Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Tawana Walter-Cadien U.S. House, TX-10
2018 Texas Brigid Shea Board of Commissioners of Travis County, TX, Precinct 2 Incumbent
2018 Texas Ann Kitchen City Council of Austin, TX, District 5 Incumbent
2018 Texas Sarah Eckhardt County Commissioners Court of Travis County, TX, District 14
2020 Texas Gina Hinojosa TX State House 49 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Steve Adler Mayor of Austin, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Paige Ellis City Council of Austin, TX, District 8
2018 Pennsylvania Darcelle Slappy PA State House 10
2020 Texas Michelle Beckley TX State House 65 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts David LeBoeuf MA State House 17 Worcester Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Yousef Rabhi MI State House 53 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Marcia Gardner VT State House 1 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Zachariah Ralph VT State House 1 Windham Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Nader Hashim VT State House 4 Windham Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Richard McCormack VT State Senate Windsor Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Jeanette White VT State Senate Windham Incumbent & Active
2018 Washington Maralyn Chase WA State Senate 32
2018 Rhode Island Salvatore Caiozzo U.S. House, RI-02
2018 New York Blake Morris NY State Senate 17
2018 Washington Gary Franco U.S. House, WA-02
2018 Pennsylvania Barbara Sherry U.S. House, AZ-02
2018 New York Jesse Hamilton NY State Senate 20
2018 New York Jesse Hamilton NY State Senate 20
2018 New York Marisol Alcantara NY State Senate 31
2018 New York Marisol Alcantara NY State Senate 31
2020 Michigan Abdullah Hammoud MI State House 15 Incumbent & Active
2018 Michigan Jon Hoadley MI State House 60 Incumbent
2018 New York Deborah Lynch County Legislature of Chemung County, NY, 3rd District
2019 California Leif Dautch District Attorney of San Francisco, CA
2018 New Hampshire Maura Sullivan U.S. House, NH-01
2018 New Hampshire Mindi Messmer U.S. House, NH-01
2018 Oregon Jeff Golden OR State Senate 3 Incumbent
2020 Florida David Holden U.S. House, FL-19 Active
2020 Massachusetts Brian Hamlin MA State House 9 Norfolk Active
2018 Massachusetts Allison Gustavson MA State House 4 Essex
2020 New Mexico Day Hochman-Vigil NM State House 15 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Alison Clarkson VT State Senate Windsor Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Christopher Pearson VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Sandy Haas VT State House Windsor-Rutland Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Carl Demrow VT State House Orange 1 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Mike McCarthy VT State House Franklin 3-1 Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Carol Ode VT State House Chittenden 6-1 Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Charles Laramie Governor of Vermont
2020 Michigan Celia Young-Wenkel MI State House 97 Active
2018 Pennsylvania Dale Hamby PA State House 100
2018 Texas Rich DePalma City Council of Austin, TX, District 8
2020 Texas Sheryl Cole TX State House 46 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Cam Scott City Council of Round Rock, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Tim Mahoney State Comptroller of Public Accounts of TX
2018 Texas Chito Vela TX State House 46
2018 Texas John Lipscombe Court at Law of Travis County, TX, Number 3 Incumbent
2018 Texas Shirley McKellar U.S. House, TX-01
2018 Massachusetts Quentin Palfrey Lt. Governor of Massachusetts
2018 Massachusetts Jacqueline Katz MA State Senate Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex
2018 Arizona Bruce Wheeler U.S. House, AZ-02
2018 Arizona Doug Marks U.S. Senate, AZ
2018 Florida Elizabeth Adadi U.S. House, FL-27
2018 Florida Jan Schneider U.S. House, FL-16
2018 New York Aidan O'Connor, Jr. NY State Assembly 102
2018 Idaho Cindy Wilson State Superintendent of Public Instruction of ID
2020 Idaho David Nelson ID State Senate 5 Incumbent & Active
2018 Idaho Jill Humble Secretary of State of ID
2018 Wisconsin Mandela Barnes Lt. Governor of Wisconsin Incumbent
2018 Idaho Cristina McNeil U.S. House, ID-01
2018 Alaska Darin Colbry Govenor of Alaska
2018 Texas Linsey Fagan U.S. House, TX-26
2020 Massachusetts Jim Hawkins MA State House 2 Bristol Incumbent & Active
2018 Arizona Jose Torres U.S. House, AZ-05
2020 New York Jeremy Cooney NY State Senate 56 Active
2018 Florida Katie Tripp FL State House 25
2018 Tennessee Mark Coonrippy Brown Governor of Tennessee
2020 New York Pete Harckman NY State Senate 40 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Natalie Blais MA State House 1 Franklin Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Ted Steinberg MA State House 13 Norfolk
2018 Florida Mayra Uribe Board of County Commissioners of Orange County, FL, District 3 Incumbent
2020 Massachusetts Cynthia Creem MA State Senate 1 Middlesex & Norfolk Active
2020 New York Chad McEvoy NY State Assembly 101 Active
2018 New Hampshire Naomi Andrews U.S. House, NH-01
2018 Florida Bill Moore Board of County Commissioners of Orange County, FL, District 3
2020 Texas Jan McDowell U.S. House, TX-24
2018 Florida David Grimm School Board of Orange County Public School District, FL, District 2
2020 Washington Adam Smith U.S. House, WA-09 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Lori Lennon MA State House 23 Middlesex
2018 Minnesota Brandan Fiedler Mayor of Chisholm, MN
2018 Minnesota Muad Hassan U.S. House, MN-04
2018 Wisconsin Kurt Kober Lt. Governor of Wisconsin
2020 Minnesota Reid Rossell U.S. House, MN-04 Active
2018 Connecticut Ann-Marie Adams U.S. Senate, CT
2018 Minnesota Tim Walz Governor of Minnesota Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Margarita Ortega MN State House 62A
2019 Virginia Daniel Helmer** VA Delegate 40 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Jennifer Kitchen** VA Delegate 25
2018 New York Robert Kesten NY State Senate 40
2018 New York Andrew Grover NY State Senate 6
2018 Ohio Constance Gadell-Newton Governor of Ohio
2018 Massachusetts Alexandra Chandler U.S. House, MA-03
2020 Vermont John Bartholomew VT State House 1 Windsor Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Valerie Stuart VT State House 2-1 Windham
2020 Vermont Martin Lalonde VT State House 7-1 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Robin Scheu VT State House 1 Addison Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Scott Garren VT State Senate Rutland
2020 Vermont Mark MacDonald VT State Senate Orange Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Christopher Bray VT State Senate Addison Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Dustin Tanner VT State Senate Franklin
2020 Vermont Brian Campion VT State Senate Bennington Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Tommy Walz VT State House 3 Washington Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Denise MacMartin VT State House 1 Washington Active
2018 Vermont Marina Meerburg VT State House 1 Lamoille
2018 Massachusetts Barbara L'Italien U.S. House, MA-03
2018 North Carolina Leslie Cohen NC State House 20
2018 Hawaii Ernest Caravalho Governor of Hawaii
2018 Hawaii Sherry Alu Campagna U.S. House, HI-02
2018 Hawaii Ernest Yorihiko Martin U.S. House, HI-01
2020 Rhode Island Laufton Ascencao RI State House 68 Incumbent & Active
2020 Minnesota Soren Christian Sorensen U.S. House, MN-08
2018 Louisiana Justin DeWitt U.S. House, LA-06
2018 Pennsylvania Sara Johnson Rothman PA State House 151
2018 Oregon Alex DiBlasi Governor of Oregon
2018 Wisconsin Kelda Roys Governor of Wisconsin
2018 Washington Richard Travis Reyes U.S. House, WA-08
2018 Washington Don Rivers U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Michigan Bill Cobbs Governor of Michigan
2018 Missouri Bill Haas U.S. House, MO-02
2018 Washington Adam Pilskog U.S. House, WA-01
2018 Washington James Robert Deal U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Washington Matthew Heines U.S. Senate, WA
2020 Washington Robert Mair U.S. House, WA-01 Active
2018 Washington Jennifer Gigi Ferguson U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Washington Dave Strider U.S. Senate, WA
2018 California Alan Geraci CA State Assembly 75
2020 #N/A Michael Mann President of the United States Active
2018 Massachusetts Bopha Malone U.S. House, MA-03
2018 Minnesota Matt Pelikan Attorney General of MN
2018 Maryland Ian Schlakman Governor of Maryland
2018 Michigan Justin Johnson Board of Trustees of Michigan State University, MI
2018 Wisconsin Brian Ewert U.S. House, WI-07
2018 Michigan Dennis Denno Board of Trustees of Michigan State University, MI
2020 Georgia Lisa Ring U.S. House, GA-01 Active
2018 Michigan Jacob Straley MI State House 75
2018 California Phillip Kim CA State Senate 4
2018 Florida Jeff Fandl U.S. House, FL-22
2020 Vermont Tim Ashe VT State Senate Chittenden Active
2020 Vermont Randall Szott VT State House 4-1 Windsor Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Kimberly Jessup VT State House 5 Washington Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Jim Condos Secretary of State of VT Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont David Durfee VT State House 3 Bennington Incumbent & Active
2020 Florida Carlos Guillermo Smith FL State House 49 Incumbent & Active
2018 Arizona David Garcia Governor of Arizona
2018 Idaho Paulette Jordan Governor of Idaho
2020 Alabama Kathleen Kirkpatrick President of Public Service Commission of Alabama
2018 Delaware David Chandler State Treasurer of DE
2020 Texas Alec Johnson TX State House 11 Active
2021 Georgia khalid kamau City Council of South Fulton, GA, District 6 Incumbent & Active
2018 Florida Gloria Horning Board of Emerald Coast Utilities Authority of Escambia County, FL, District 2
2018 New York Anthony Beckford NY State Assembly 42
2018 Pennsylvania Emily Best PA State Senate 30
2018 New Jersey Madelyn Hoffman U.S. Senate, NJ (Class 1 / Menendez)
2018 Louisiana Jim Francis U.S. House, LA-01
2020 Iowa J.D. Scholten U.S. House, IA-04 Active
2018 Washington Scott Stafne U.S. House, WA-01
2018 Hawaii Selina Blackwell Governor of Hawaii
2018 Vermont Wayne Vernon Estey VT State Senate Windham
2020 Vermont Andrew Perchlik VT State Senate Washington Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Larry Satcowitz VT State House Orange-Washington-Addison Active
2020 Vermont Barbara Rachelson VT State House 6-6 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Kathleen James VT State House 4 Bennington Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Beth Pearce State Treasurer of VT Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont David Zuckerman Lt. Governor of Vermont Incumbent
2018 Vermont Dan Freilich U.S. House, VT-AL
2018 Florida Eric Rollings Board of County Commissioners of Orange County, FL, District 3
2018 Florida Bruce Stanley Governor of Florida
2018 Washington Tyler Vega U.S. House, WA-06
2018 Vermont Ron Horton VT State Senate Essex-Orleans
2020 Vermont Ron Horton VT State Senate Essex-Orleans Active
2020 Idaho Aaron Swisher U.S. House, ID-02 Active
2018 Florida Chardo Richardson U.S. House, FL-07
2018 Florida Johanna López School Board of Orange County Public School District, FL, District 2 Incumbent
2020 Wisconsin Tom Palzewicz U.S. House, WI-05 Active
2017 Virginia Sheila Bynum-Coleman** VA Delegate 62
2018 Pennsylvania Jocolyn Bowser-Bostick Lt. Governor of Pennsylvania
2018 Pennsylvania Jay Sweeney PA State Senate 20
2020 Pennsylvania Garret Wasserman PA State House 45 Active
2018 Pennsylvania Jay Ting Walker PA State House 23
2021 Pennsylvania Josh Maxwell Mayor of Downingtown, PA Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Clare Dooley PA State House 59
2020 Vermont Becca Balint VT State Senate Windham Active
2018 Vermont Ashley Hill VT State Senate Washington
2020 Vermont Ann Cummings VT State Senate Washington Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Val Carzello VT State Senate Chittenden
2020 Vermont Steve May VT State Senate Chittenden Active
2020 Vermont Debbie Ingram VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Tim Briglin VT State House 2 Windsor-Orange Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Jim Masland VT State House 2 Windsor-Orange Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Rebecca White VT State House 4-2 Windsor Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont John Gannon VT State House 6 Windham Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Mike Mrowicki VT State House 4 Windham Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Mollie Burke VT State House 2-2 Windham Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Emilie Kornheiser VT State House 2-1 Windham Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Theresa Wood VT State House Washington-Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Maxine Grad VT State House 7 Washington Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Peter Anthony VT State House 3 Washington Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Jeremy Hansen VT State House 1 Washington
2018 Vermont Gordon Bock VT State House 1 Washington
2020 Vermont Gordon Bock VT State House 1 Washington Active
2020 Vermont Logan Nicoll VT State House 2 Rutland-Windsor Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Tim Guiles VT State House 6 Rutland
2020 Vermont David Yacovone VT State House Lamoille-Washington Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Avram Patt VT State House Lamoille-Washington Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Cindy Weed VT State House 7 Franklin
2018 Vermont Kate Larose VT State House 3-1 Franklin
2018 Vermont Clark Sweeney VT State House 9-1 Chittenden
2020 Vermont Lori Houghton VT State House 8-2 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Dylan Giambatista VT State House 8-2 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Tanya Vyhovsky VT State House 8-1 Chittenden
2020 Vermont Maida Townsend VT State House 7-4 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Ann Pugh VT State House 7-2 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Diana Gonzalez VT State House 6-7 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Mary Sullivan VT State House 6-5 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Brian Cina VT State House 6-4 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Jean O'Sullivan VT State House 6-2 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Michael Yantachka VT State House 4-1 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Trevor Squirrell VT State House 3 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2020 Vermont Jim McCullough VT State House 2 Chittenden Incumbent & Active
2018 Vermont Anthony Jordick VT State House 2 Chittenden
2020 Vermont Barbara Wilson VT State House Addison-Rutland Active
2018 Vermont Rob Demic VT State House 4 Addison
2020 Vermont Mari Cordes VT State House 4 Addison Incumbent & Active
2017 #N/A Christine Pelosi Executive Committee of the Democratic National Committee, West Seat Incumbent
2018 Vermont James Ehlers Governor of Vermont
2018 Vermont Christine Hallquist Governor of Vermont
2018 Vermont Brenda Siegel Governor of Vermont
2018 Missouri Jamie Daniel Schoolcraft U.S. House, MO-07
2020 Washington Pramila Jayapal U.S. House, WA-07 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Dayna Steele U.S. House, TX-36
2018 Florida April Freeman U.S. House, FL-17
2018 Minnesota Ali Chehem Ali U.S. Senate, MN (Class 2 / Smith)
2018 Minnesota Richard Painter U.S. Senate, MN (Class 2 / Smith)
2018 Florida Dushyant Gosai U.S. House, FL-03
2018 New Hampshire Jilletta Jarvis Governor of New Hampshire
2018 Louisiana Howard Kearney U.S. House, LA-01
2018 California Laura Wells U.S. House, CA-13
2018 Oregon Patrick Starnes Governor of Oregon
2018 Minnesota Keith Ellison Attorney General of MN Incumbent
2018 Florida Daphne Campbell FL State Senate 38
2018 Florida Jeffrey Solomon FL State House 115
2018 Florida James Linwood Schulman FL State House 115
2018 Florida Deede Weithorn FL State House 113
2020 Florida Michael Grieco FL State House 113 Incumbent & Active
2018 Florida Cedric McMinn FL State House 109
2020 Florida Dotie Joseph FL State House 108 Incumbent & Active
2018 Florida Ross Hancock FL State House 105
2020 Florida Annette Taddeo FL State Senate 40 Incumbent & Active
2018 Florida David Richardson U.S. House, FL-27
2018 Florida Demetries Grimes U.S. House, FL-26
2020 Florida Debbie Mucarsel-Powell U.S. House, FL-26 Incumbent & Active
2020 Florida Cindy Polo FL State House 103 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Dean Donaher PA State House 138
2018 Michigan Michelle Deatrick MI State Senate 18
2018 Utah Shireen Ghorbani U.S. House, UT-02
2018 Pennsylvania Laura Burke PA State House 80
2018 New Jersey Brian Reynolds U.S. House, NJ-04
2018 Florida Daniella Levine Cava Board of County Commissioners of Miami-Dade County, FL, District 8 Incumbent
2020 Minnesota Dean Phillips U.S. House, MN-03 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Kenneth Mejia U.S. House, CA-34
2020 Pennsylvania Gerald Mullery PA State House 119 Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Sandy Swinburne NH State House 10 Cheshire Active
2020 Pennsylvania Jeanne McNeill PA State House 133 Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Andy Levin U.S. House, MI-09 Incumbent & Active
2018 Rhode Island Michael Steiner RI State House 41
2018 Florida Julian Santos FL State Senate 36
2018 Pennsylvania Mary Popovich PA State House 58
2018 Minnesota Tim Holden Governor of Minnesota
2020 New York Jim Gaughran NY State Senate 5 Incumbent & Active
2018 Michigan Farhan Sheikh-Omar MI State House 68
2018 Minnesota Patricia Torres Ray U.S. House, MN-05
2018 Tennessee Alex Dunn TN State House 14
2020 Massachusetts Cindy Friedman MA State Senate 4 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 New Hampshire Peter Sullivan Secretary of State of NH
2018 Colorado Sonya Jaquez Lewis CO State House 12 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Kelly Collison MI State House 68
2020 Minnesota Hodan Hassan MN State House 62A Incumbent & Active
2018 Minnesota Madalynn Gerold MN State House 47A
2019 Massachusetts Emily Norton City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 2 Incumbent
2020 Minnesota Kelly Moller MN State House 42A Incumbent & Active
2020 New York Walter Mosley NY State Assembly 57 Incumbent
2020 New York Diana Richardson NY State Assembly 43 Incumbent & Active
2020 Tennessee Christopher Hale U.S. House, TN-04 Active
2018 Tennessee Justin Kanew U.S. House, TN-07
2018 Tennessee Chad Riden Governor of Tennessee
2018 Florida Jerry Demings Mayor of Orange County, FL Incumbent
2018 Michigan Meredith Place Board of Commissioners of Kalamazoo County, MI District 11 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Joshua Cole** VA Delegate 28 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Ronnie Ross** VA State Senate 27
2019 Virginia Kyle Green** VA State Senate 13
2018 Pennsylvania Matthew Nelson PA State House 193
2020 Pennsylvania Jason Ruff PA State House 183 Active
2018 New Hampshire Molly Kelly Governor of New Hampshire
2018 Rhode Island Lauren Niedel-Gresh RI State House 40
2020 Tennessee Renee Hoyos U.S. House, TN-02 Active
2018 Florida Andrew Learned U.S. House, FL-15
2018 Washington Liz Hallock WA State House 14-2
2018 Wisconsin Robert Meyer Governor of Wisconsin
2020 Minnesota Alice Mann MN State House 56B Incumbent & Active
2018 Arizona Kelly Fryer Governor of Arizona
2018 Michigan John Anthony La Pietra MI State House 63
2018 Michigan Eric Borregard MI State Senate 22
2020 Vermont Robin Chesnut-Tangerman VT State House Rutland-Bennington Incumbent & Active
2018 Hawaii Brian Evans U.S. House, HI-02
2018 Florida Pam Keith U.S. House, FL-18 Active
2018 Michigan Bob Peña Board of Commissioners of Ingham County, MI, District 10
2018 New York Zephyr Teachout Attorney General of NY
2018 New York Joshua Sauberman U.S. House, NY-03
2020 Michigan Rashida Tlaib U.S. House, MI-13 Incumbent & Active
2018 Florida Matt Haggman U.S. House, FL-27
2018 Minnesota Michelle Lee U.S. House, MN-08
2020 New York Charles Lavine NY State Assembly 13 Incumbent & Active
2018 Maryland Dennis Fritz U.S. House, MD-05
2018 Maryland Mia Mason U.S. Senate, MD
2018 Maryland Gerald Smith, Jr. U.S. Senate, MD
2018 Colorado Ashley Wheeland CO State House 9
2018 Michigan Teri Banas MI State House 69
2018 Michigan Emily Stivers Board of Commissioners of Ingham County, MI, District 11 Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Erin Murphy Governor of Minnesota
2018 Texas Amy Lyons TX State Senate 5
2018 California Bryan Witt U.S. House, CA-27
2018 Michigan Shauna McNally MI State House 55
2018 Vermont Bernie Sanders U.S. Senate, VT Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Jonathan Hernandez RI State Senate 6
2020 Pennsylvania Dave Delloso PA State House 162 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Ruth Moton PA State House 159 Active
2020 Minnesota Ian Todd U.S. House, MN-06
2018 New York Scott Andrew Hutchins U.S. House, NY-12
2018 Michigan Chris Smith U.S. House, MI-08
2018 Virginia Thomas Oh U.S. House, VA-08
2018 Maryland Rich Madaleno Governor of Maryland
2020 Massachusetts Jamie Eldridge MA State Senate Middlesex & Worcester Incumbent & Active
2018 New York Eddie Sundquist U.S. House, NY-23
2020 New York Tracy Mitrano U.S. House, NY-23 Active
2018 Michigan Brian Ellison U.S. House, MI-08
2018 Maryland Carlos Taylor State's Attorney of Harford County, MD
2020 Maryland Allison Galbraith U.S. House, MD-01
2018 Maryland Jesse Colvin U.S. House, MD-01
2018 Maryland Jean Salvatore County Council of Harford County, MD, District D
2018 Maryland Karen Kukurin County Council of Harford County, MD, District C
2018 Maryland Suzanne Oshinsky County Council of Harford County, MD, District B
2018 Maryland Ronnie Teitler Davis MD Delegate 35B
2018 Maryland Gordon Koerner MD Delegate 7
2018 Massachusetts Charles Clemons Muhammad MA State House 11 Suffolk
2018 Oregon Jamie McLeod-Skinner U.S. House, OR-02
2020 Minnesota Jim Davnie MN State House 63A Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Joe Webster PA State House 150 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Wendy Ullman PA State House 143 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Amy Cozze PA State House 137
2018 Pennsylvania Tom Applebach PA State House 134
2018 Pennsylvania Kara Scott PA State House 122
2018 Pennsylvania Becky Kerr-Kinney PA State House 111
2018 Pennsylvania Anthony Harrell PA State House 103
2018 Pennsylvania Cesar Liriano PA State House 101
2018 Pennsylvania Steve Snell PA State House 94
2018 Pennsylvania Marty Qually PA State House 91
2018 Pennsylvania Jean Foschi PA State House 88
2020 Pennsylvania Sean Quinlan PA State House 87
2019 Pennsylvania Jennifer Rager-Kay PA State House 85
2018 Pennsylvania Linda Sosniak PA State House 84
2020 Pennsylvania Jerry Carnicella PA State House 72
2020 Pennsylvania Steve Malagari PA State House 53 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Michele Knoll PA State House 44 Active
2018 Pennsylvania Suzanne Delahunt PA State House 37
2018 Pennsylvania Betsy Monroe PA State House 30
2018 Pennsylvania Andrew Dixon PA State House 29
2018 Pennsylvania Amy Fazio PA State House 14
2020 Pennsylvania Daniel Smith, Jr. PA State House 12 Active
2020 Pennsylvania Eric Roe PA State House 158 Active
2018 Pennsylvania Steve McCarter PA State House 154 Incumbent
2020 Pennsylvania Mike Schlossberg PA State House 132 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Gene DiGirolamo PA State House 18
2018 Pennsylvania Tarah Probst PA State Senate 40
2022 Pennsylvania Steve Santarsiero PA State Senate 10 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Pam Hacker PA State House 26
2018 Pennsylvania Linda Fields PA State Senate 24
2020 Pennsylvania Lauren Lareau PA State House 142 Active
2018 Pennsylvania Erin McCracken PA State House 171
2018 Pennsylvania Sarah Donnelly PA State House 107
2018 Pennsylvania Ezra Nanes PA State Senate 34
2020 Pennsylvania Michele Wherley PA State House 41 Active
2018 Pennsylvania Kathi Cozzone Lt. Governor of Pennsylvania
2018 Minnesota Omar Fateh MN State House 62A
2018 Minnesota Jen Kader MN State House 62A
2020 New York Karen Smythe NY State Senate 41 Active
2020 New York Julia Salazar NY State Senate 18 Incumbent & Active
2018 New York Bill Bass U.S. House, NY-24
2018 New York Scott Martens NY State Assembly 98
2018 Arizona Brianna Westbrook AZ State Senate 22
2020 Rhode Island James Seveney RI State Senate 11 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island David Bennett RI State House 20 Incumbent & Active
2018 Rhode Island Ramon Perez RI State House 13
2020 Rhode Island Anastasia Williams RI State House 9 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island John Lombardi RI State House 8 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Jacob Leddy U.S. House, TX-12
2020 Pennsylvania Melissa Shusterman PA State House 157 Incumbent & Active
2020 Minnesota Ilhan Omar U.S. House, MN-05 Incumbent & Active
2018 Washington Clint Tannehill U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Kentucky David Goodwin U.S. House, KY-04
2018 Montana Doug Campbell U.S. House, MT-AL
2018 Maryland Adam DeMarco U.S. House, MD-03
2018 Maryland Eduardo Rosas U.S. House, MD-03
2018 Massachusetts William Sweeney MA State House 15 Middlesex
2018 South Carolina Bryan Kelly Pugh U.S. House, SC-06
2020 New York Andrew Gounardes NY State Senate 22 Incumbent & Active
2018 Colorado Christiaan van Woudenberg Board of Trustees of Erie, CO Incumbent
2019 Colorado Mark Kelley City Council of Denver, CO, District 7
2019 Colorado Kayvan Khalatbari Mayor of Denver, CO
2018 Colorado Carl Erickson Board of County Commissioners of Weld County, CO, At-Large
2018 Colorado Cliff Willmeng Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 3
2018 Colorado Lisa Widdekind Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 3
2018 Colorado Raffi Mercuri County Clerk & Recorder of Boulder County, CO
2018 Colorado Molly Fitzpatrick County Clerk & Recorder of Boulder County, CO Incumbent
2018 Colorado Scot Kersgaard County Assessor of Jefferson County, CO Incumbent
2018 Colorado Lisa Culpepper County Treasurer of Adams County, CO Incumbent
2018 Colorado Mike Foote District Attorney of Boulder County, CO
2018 Colorado Michael Hupp CO State House 45
2018 Colorado Simone Aiken CO State House 44
2018 Colorado Matthew Sadler CO State House 41
2020 Colorado Liz Rosenbaum CO State House 21 Active
2018 Colorado Andrew Smith CO State House 16
2018 Colorado Brenda Krause CO State House 15
2018 Colorado Nicky Yollick CO State House 5
2020 Colorado Alex Valdez CO State House 5 Incumbent & Active
2018 Colorado Ed Britt CO State House 4
2018 Colorado Milo Schwab CO State Senate 34
2018 Colorado Alan Kennedy-Shaffer CO State Senate 34
2018 Colorado Julie Gonzales CO State Senate 34 Incumbent
2018 Colorado Peter Smith CO State Senate 32
2018 Colorado Julia Varnell-Sarjeant CO State Senate 30
2018 Colorado Phillip Villard Secretary of State of CO
2018 Colorado Joe Salazar Attorney General of CO
2018 Colorado Kathleen Rosewater Cunningham Governor of Colorado
2018 Colorado Arn Menconi U.S. House, CO-03
2018 Colorado Guinn Unger, Jr. CO State Senate 6
2018 Washington Collin Richard Carlson U.S. House, WA-02
2018 New York Jumaane Williams Lt. Governor of New York
2018 Arizona Casey Welch U.S. House, AZ-02
2020 Florida Michael Hepburn U.S. House, FL-27
2018 Virginia Shadi Ayyas U.S. House, VA-10
2019 Virginia Annette Hyde** VA State Senate 24
2019 Virginia Veena Lothe** VA State Senate 12
2018 Virginia Jonathan Park** U.S. House, VA-11
2020 Massachusetts Alice Peisch MA State House 14 Norfolk Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Nick Carter Governor's Council of MA, 3rd District
2018 Massachusetts Gary Rucinski U.S. House, MA-04
2020 Rhode Island Deborah Ruggiero RI State House 74 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Jay Edwards RI State House 70 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Katherine Kazarian RI State House 63 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Jean Phillippe Barros RI State House 59 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Shelby Maldonado RI State House 56 Incumbent & Active
2018 Rhode Island Jeremiah O'Grady RI State House 46
2020 Rhode Island Kathleen Fogarty RI State House 35 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Carol Hagan McEntee RI State House 33 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Evan Shanley RI State House 24 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Arthur Handy RI State House 18 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Christopher Blazejewski RI State House 2 Incumbent & Active
2020 New York Anna Kaplan NY State Senate 7 Incumbent & Active
2018 California AJ Valenzuela Board of Trustees of Ventura County Community College District, CA, Area 1
2019 Massachusetts Annissa Essaibi George City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2020 New York Jen Metzger NY State Senate 42 Incumbent & Active
2018 Maryland Helga Luest MD Delegate 18
2020 Pennsylvania Anton Andrew PA State House 160 Active
2018 District of Columbia Kent Boese DC Council 1
2018 California Kevin Puett U.S. House, CA-03
2018 Florida Tim Canova U.S. House, FL-23
2020 California Barbara Lee U.S. House, CA-13 Incumbent & Active
2018 Michigan Katie Reiter MI State House 35
2018 Massachusetts Jeff Ballinger U.S. House, MA-03
2018 Massachusetts Deb Rudolf MA State Senate Plymouth & Barnstable
2018 Massachusetts Josh Zakim Secretary of State of MA
2020 New York Harvey Epstein NY State Assembly 74 Incumbent & Active
2020 Hawaii Tulsi Gabbard President of the United States
2020 Hawaii Tulsi Gabbard U.S. House, HI-02 Incumbent
2018 Washington Mohammad Said U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Arizona Eve Reyes-Aguirre U.S. Senate, AZ
2020 California Rodolfo Cortes Barragan U.S. House, CA-40
2018 Kansas Sylvia Williams U.S. House, KS-03
2018 Missouri John Messmer U.S. House, MO-02
2018 California Jessica Holcombe U.S. House, CA-01
2018 California Ted Alemayhu U.S. House, CA-39
2018 California Judy Appel CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Tim Gildersleeve U.S. Senate, CA
2018 New Jersey Peter Jacob U.S. House, NJ-07
2018 New Jersey Aaron Fraser U.S. House, NJ-10
2018 Iowa Cyndi Hanson U.S. House, IA-04
2018 California Dan Monte CA State Assembly 10
2020 Ohio Shawna Roberts U.S. House, OH-06 Active
2018 Hawaii Anthony Tony Austin U.S. House, HI-02
2018 Utah James Courage Singer U.S. House, UT-03
2020 Oklahoma Tom Guild U.S. House, OK-05
2018 New Jersey Tanzie Youngblood U.S. House, NJ-02
2020 Florida Dana Cottrell U.S. House, FL-11 Active
2018 Michigan Rob Davidson U.S. House, MI-02
2018 Virginia Matt de Ferranti County Board of Arlington County, VA, At-Large Incumbent
2018 California Adrienne Nicole Edwards U.S. Senate, CA
2020 California Shahid Buttar U.S. House, CA-12 Active
2018 Hawaii Terez Amato HI State Senate 6
2018 Alaska Carol Hafner U.S. House, AK-AL
2018 Maryland Seth Grimes County Council of Montgomery County, MD, At-Large
2018 California Miguel Zuñiga U.S. House, CA-43
2018 Pennsylvania Kareem Kandil PA State House 30
2020 Massachusetts Tami Gouveia MA State House 14 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 South Carolina Mal Hyman U.S. House, SC-07
2020 Massachusetts Brianna Wu U.S. House, MA-08
2020 Arizona Bill Mundell AZ Corporation Commission, At-Large
2018 Michigan George Franklin U.S. House, MI-06
2020 Rhode Island Marcia Ranglin-Vassell RI State House 5 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Julie Casimiro RI State House 31 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Moira Walsh RI State House 3 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Lauren Carson RI State House 75 Incumbent & Active
2020 Rhode Island Terri Cortvriend RI State House 72 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Jimmy Paulding City Council of Arroyo Grande, CA Incumbent
2018 California Jimmy Paulding Board of Supervisors of San Luis Obispo County, CA, District 4
2020 California Adam Hill Board of Supervisors of San Luis Obispo County, CA, District 3 Incumbent
2018 California Bruce Gibson Board of Supervisors of San Luis Obispo County, CA, District 2 Incumbent
2018 California Colleen Martin Board of Education of Lucia Mar Unified School District, CA, Area 2 Incumbent
2018 California Mark Buchman Board of Education of San Luis Coastal Unified School District, CA, Area 1 Incumbent
2020 California Aaron Gomez City Council of San Luis Obispo, CA Incumbent & Active
2020 California Andy Pease City Council of San Luis Obispo, CA Incumbent & Active
2020 California Heidi Harmon Mayor of San Luis Obispo, CA Incumbent & Active
2018 Nevada Allen Rheinhart U.S. Senate, NV
2020 South Carolina Larry Hammond SC State House 68 Active
2020 South Carolina Larry Hammond U.S. House, SC-07 Active
2018 South Carolina Larry Hammond U.S. House, SC-07
2018 Rhode Island Melanie DuPont RI State Senate 22
2020 Nebraska Kara Eastman U.S. House, NE-02 Active
2018 California Omar Siddiqui U.S. House, CA-48
2018 Arizona Deedra Abboud U.S. Senate, AZ
2018 Rhode Island Matt Brown Governor of Rhode Island
2018 Illinois Randy Auxier U.S. House, IL-12
2018 Washington Clay Johnson U.S. Senate, WA
2018 New York Brian Flynn U.S. House, NY-19
2018 New York Gareth Rhodes U.S. House, NY-19
2020 Texas Christine Mann U.S. House, TX-31
2018 Louisiana Andie Saizan U.S. House, LA-06
2020 Oregon Ricky Barajas U.S. House, OR-01
2018 Pennsylvania Josh Camson PA State House 147
2018 Pennsylvania Shanna Danielson PA State House 92
2018 Pennsylvania Brian Kline PA State House 145
2018 Pennsylvania Jill Linta PA State House 106
2020 Rhode Island Sam Bell RI State Senate 5 Incumbent & Active
2018 Colorado Saira Rao U.S. House, CO-01
2018 California Rachel Payne U.S. House, CA-48
2018 Indiana Dion Douglas U.S. House, IN-05
2018 North Carolina Christian Cano U.S. House, NC-09
2018 Ohio Steve Holecko OH State House 14
2018 New York Howie Hawkins Governor of New York
2018 California John Nelson U.S. House, CA-26
2020 Rhode Island Edith Ajello RI State House 1 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Ricardo Franco U.S. House, CA-22
2018 California Pamela Price Mayor of Oakland, CA
2018 California Pamela Price District Attorney of Alameda County, CA
2018 Maryland Marc Elrich County Executive of Montgomery County, MD Incumbent
2018 Maryland Chris Wilhelm County Council of Montgomery County, MD, At-Large
2018 New York Jonathan Lewis U.S. House, NY-16
2018 Arizona Matt Heinz U.S. House, AZ-02
2018 Florida Stephen Sevigny U.S. House, FL-06
2018 Hawaii Kaniela Ing U.S. House, HI-01
2020 Rhode Island Susan Donovan RI State House 69 Incumbent & Active
2018 Arizona Hazel Chandler AZ State House 20
2018 Utah Lee Castillo U.S. House, UT-01
2018 Michigan Ellen Lipton U.S. House, MI-09
2018 South Carolina Mary Geren U.S. House, SC-03
2018 Minnesota Paula Overby U.S. Senate, MN (Class 1 / Klobuchar)
2018 Michigan Eponine Garrod U.S. House, MI-06
2018 California Marty Walters U.S. House, CA-01
2018 Missouri Mark Osmack U.S. House, MO-02
2018 California Marge Doyle U.S. House, CA-08
2018 New York Sander Hicks U.S. House, NY-12
2020 Massachusetts Joshua Mason MA State House 1 Barnstable Active
2018 Texas Mary Wilson U.S. House, TX-21
2018 Oregon Jenni Neahring U.S. House, OR-02
2018 California Bryan Kim U.S. House, CA-53
2018 Pennsylvania Tanner Rouse PA State Senate 26
2018 Florida Mary Barzee Flores U.S. House, FL-25
2018 California Paul Kerr U.S. House, CA-49
2018 Pennsylvania Nina Ahmad Lt. Governor of Pennsylvania
2018 Pennsylvania John Fetterman Lt. Governor of Pennsylvania Incumbent
2020 Ohio Aaron Godfrey U.S. House, OH-16 Active
2018 Washington Steve Hoffman U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Nevada Jack Love U.S. House, NV-03
2018 Florida Edward Janowski U.S. Senate, FL
2020 Massachusetts Kay Khan MA State House 11 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 Illinois Sara Dady U.S. House, IL-16
2020 Arizona Delina DiSanto U.S. House, AZ-04 Active
2018 Georgia Steve Reilly U.S. House, GA-07
2019 Massachusetts E. Denise Simmons City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2020 Rhode Island Jeanine Calkin RI State Senate 30 Active
2018 New York Elaine DiMasi U.S. House, NY-01
2018 Indiana Yatish Joshi U.S. House, IN-02
2018 Arizona Heather Ross U.S. House, AZ-06
2018 New Jersey Goutam Jois U.S. House, NJ-07
2018 Oregon Eric Hafner U.S. House, OR-03
2018 California Norman Quintero U.S. House, CA-42
2018 Illinois Andrew Straw U.S. House, IL-08
2020 Oregon Raz Mason U.S. House, OR-02
2018 Idaho Peter Rickards ID State Senate 24
2018 Idaho Peter Rickards U.S. House, ID-02
2018 Kansas Jay Sidie U.S. House, KS-03
2018 Florida Yvonne Hayes Hinson U.S. House, FL-03
2020 New York Perry Gershon U.S. House, NY-01
2018 California Andy Thorburn* U.S. House, CA-39
2018 Missouri Angelica Earl U.S. Senate, MO
2018 Michigan Suneel Gupta U.S. House, MI-11
2020 Massachusetts Ruth Balser MA State House 12 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2022 Pennsylvania Tim Kearney PA State Senate 26 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Kate Albright-Hanna MA State House 1 Franklin
2019 Massachusetts Matt O'Malley City Council of Boston, MA, District 6 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Michelle Wu City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2020 Massachusetts Jack Lewis MA State House 7 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 California David Hildebrand U.S. Senate, CA
2018 Oregon Katy Eymann Board of Commissioners of Coos County, OR, Position 2
2020 Ohio Vanessa Enoch U.S. House, OH-08 Active
2020 Massachusetts Christine Barber MA State House 34 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 Hawaii Mary Wagner HI State House 8
2018 New Mexico Bob Liebman U.S. House, NM-01
2018 California Marchon Tatmon Mayor of Oakland, CA
2018 Massachusetts Anne Landry MA State House 30 Middlesex
2020 Washington Kim Schrier U.S. House, WA-08 Incumbent & Active
2020 New Hampshire Chris Pappas U.S. House, NH-01 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Carole Fiola MA State House 6 Bristol Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Paul Schmid MA State House 8 Bristol Active
2020 Massachusetts Alan Silvia MA State House 7 Bristol Active
2022 Pennsylvania Maria Collett PA State Senate 12 Incumbent
2020 Pennsylvania Dana Hamp Gulick PA State House 97 Active
2018 New Hampshire Lincoln Soldati U.S. House, NH-01
2020 California Bill Dodd CA State Senate 3 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Amaad Rivera MA State Senate Hampden
2018 California Nick Josefowitz Board of Supervisors of San Francisco, CA, District 2
2018 Ohio Dennis Kucinich Governor of Ohio
2018 Pennsylvania Mike Doyle PA State House 170
2018 Arkansas Lee McQueen U.S. House, AR-04
2020 Massachusetts Carmine Gentile MA State House 13 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Sumbul Siddiqui City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2018 Nevada Amy Vilela U.S. House, NV-04
2018 Massachusetts Solomon Goldstein-Rose MA State House 3 Hampshire
2018 Nebraska Dennis Crawford U.S. House, NE-01
2018 Massachusetts Stan Rosenberg MA State Senate Hampshire, Franklin & Worcester
2020 Massachusetts Julian Cyr MA State Senate Cape & Islands Incumbent & Active
2018 California Karen Lee Schatzle U.S. House, CA-39
2018 New Jersey Nate Kleinman U.S. House, NJ-02
2018 Arkansas Paul Spencer U.S. House, AR-02
2018 Florida Kristen Rosen Gonzalez U.S. House, FL-27
2019 Massachusetts Lance Davis City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 6 Incumbent
2018 Wisconsin Ramon Garcia U.S. House, WI-05
2018 Arkansas Robb Ryerse U.S. House, AR-03
2018 Maryland Will Jawando County Council of Montgomery County, MD, At-Large Incumbent
2018 Maryland Samir Paul MD Delegate 16
2018 Maryland Darian Unger MD Delegate 20
2020 Nevada Rick Shepherd U.S. House, NV-02
2018 Indiana Rob Chatlos U.S. House, IN-09
2018 Washington Jason Rittereiser U.S. House, WA-08
2018 Florida Tamika Lyles U.S. Senate, FL
2020 Massachusetts Michelle Ciccolo MA State House 15 Middlesex Active
2020 Maryland Jamie Raskin U.S. House, MD-08 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Tram Nguyen MA State House 18 Essex Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Mary Auker-Endres PA State House 98
2018 Oregon Ben Lavine U.S. House, OR-03
2018 Arkansas Gwen Combs U.S. House, AR-02
2020 Massachusetts Natalie Higgins MA State House 4 Worcester Incumbent & Active
2018 Maryland Jenica Martin U.S. House, MD-01
2018 Massachusetts Beej Das U.S. House, MA-03
2018 New Mexico Antoinette Sedillo Lopez U.S. House, NM-01
2018 Maryland Jessica Douglass MD State Senate 4
2018 New York David Pechefsky U.S. House, NY-01
2020 New York Suraj Patel U.S. House, NY-12 Active
2018 Washington Robert Hunziker U.S. House, WA-08
2018 Indiana Eshel Faraggi U.S. House, IN-05
2018 California John Thompson Parker U.S. Senate, CA
2018 Massachusetts Katie McBrine MA State Senate Plymouth & Norfolk
2018 Michigan Fayrouz Saad U.S. House, MI-11
2018 Michigan Jordan Tiffany MI State House 48
2018 Indiana Ryan Farrar IN State Senate 6
2020 New York Liz Krueger NY State Senate 28 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Matthew Cohen MA State House 15 Middlesex
2018 Massachusetts Juana Matias U.S. House, MA-03
2018 Maine Zak Ringelstein U.S. Senate, ME
2018 Washington David McDevitt U.S. House, WA-03
2018 Massachusetts Sam Hammar MA State Senate 5 Middlesex
2018 New York Cynthia Nixon Governor of New York
2018 Georgia Richard Dien Winfield U.S. House, GA-10
2020 Massachusetts Becca Rausch MA State Senate Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Will Brownsberger MA State Senate 2 Suffolk & Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Sean Garballey MA State House 23 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Darryn Remillard MA State House 30 Middlesex
2020 Pennsylvania Leanne Krueger-Braneky PA State House 161 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Marie McCourt MA State House 2 Hampshire
2018 Michigan Rich Eichholz U.S. House, MI-06
2018 California Jason Hanania U.S. Senate, CA
2018 Michigan Steven Friday U.S. House, MI-07
2018 Massachusetts Patrick Littlefield U.S. House, MA-03
2018 Massachusetts Francia Wisnewski MA State House 1 Franklin
2018 Oregon Marc Koller U.S. House, OR-03
2018 Virginia Michael Frend U.S. House, VA-06
2018 North Carolina David Wilson Brown U.S. House, NC-10
2018 Indiana Dan Canon U.S. House, IN-09
2018 New York Scott Noren U.S. Senate, NY
2020 Texas Adrienne Bell U.S. House, TX-14 Active
2018 Massachusetts Thomas Merolli MA State Senate Worcester & Norfolk
2020 Massachusetts Gretchen Van Ness MA State House 14 Suffolk Active
2018 California Mai Khanh Tran U.S. House, CA-39
2018 Michigan Kentiel White U.S. House, MI-13
2018 Massachusetts Kevin Higgins MA State House 7 Plymouth
2020 California Robert Lawton U.S. House, CA-04
2018 Michigan Dan Haberman U.S. House, MI-11
2020 Michigan Cathy Albro U.S. House, MI-03
2018 North Carolina Ryan Watts U.S. House, NC-06
2018 California Ryan Khojasteh U.S. House, CA-12
2020 Florida Monica DePaul U.S. House, FL-04
2018 Georgia Josh McCall U.S. House, GA-09
2018 New Mexico Damian Lara U.S. House, NM-01
2018 Massachusetts Mary Ann Stewart MA State House 15 Middlesex
2018 North Carolina Jenny Marshall U.S. House, NC-05
2018 Indiana Lane Siekman U.S. House, IN-06
2018 Massachusetts Rebecca Stone MA State House 15 Norfolk
2018 Minnesota Kirsten Kennedy U.S. House, MN-08
2018 Nevada Barry Michaels U.S. Senate, NV
2020 Massachusetts Jason Lewis MA State Senate 5 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 Colorado Chase Kohne U.S. House, CO-04
2018 Texas Sam Johnson U.S. House, TX-03
2018 Massachusetts Ture Turnbull MA State House 11 Suffolk
2018 Oregon Peter Wright U.S. House, OR-05
2020 Colorado Diane Mitsch Bush U.S. House, CO-03 Active
2020 Maine Chellie Pingree U.S. House, ME-01 Incumbent & Active
2020 New York Robert Jackson NY State Senate 31 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Sabrina Heisey MA State House 36 Middlesex
2020 Massachusetts Nika Elugardo MA State House 15 Suffolk Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Stephanie Hirsch City Council of Somerville, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Matthew McLaughlin City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 1 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Will Mbah City Council of Somerville, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Mary Jo Rossetti City Council of Somerville, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Mark Niedergang City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 5 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Jesse Clingan City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 4 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Katjana Ballantyne City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 7
2018 Pennsylvania Meggan O'Rourke PA State House 93
2020 Massachusetts Smitty Pignatelli MA State House 4 Berkshire Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Pat Jehlen MA State Senate 2 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Marjorie Decker MA State House 25 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Jennifer O'Mara PA State House 165 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Setti Warren Governor of Massachusetts
2020 Massachusetts Tommy Vitolo MA State House 15 Norfolk Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Bob Massie Governor of Massachusetts
2018 Massachusetts Jay Gonzalez Governor of Massachusetts
2018 Pennsylvania Daryl Boling PA State House 152
2022 Pennsylvania Katie Muth PA State Senate 44 Incumbent
2020 Pennsylvania Danielle Friel Otten PA State House 155 Incumbent & Active
2020 Illinois Aaron Ortiz IL State House 1 Incumbent & Active
2018 Illinois Alma Anaya Board of Commissioners of Cook County, IL, District 7 Incumbent
2020 Pennsylvania Cathy Spahr PA State House 160
2018 Colorado Bernard Douthit State Treasurer of CO
2019 Illinois Ugo Okere City Council of Chicago, IL, Ward 40
2018 Texas Kathi Thomas U.S. House, TX-25
2021 New York Laurie Cumbo City Council of New York, NY, District 35 Incumbent & Active
2018 Ohio Rick Neal U.S. House, OH-15
2018 California Don Saylor Board of Supervisors of Yolo County, CA, District 2 Incumbent
2018 New York Linda Andrei U.S. House, NY-23
2020 California Joy Silver CA State Senate 28
2020 New York Jessica Ramos NY State Senate 13 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Elizabeth Fiedler PA State House 184 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Raquella Thaman CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Elizabeth Warren CA State Assembly 76
2020 California Hans Keirstead U.S. House, CA-48
2018 New York Michael DeVito, Jr. U.S. House, NY-11
2019 Massachusetts Jan Devereux City Council of Cambridge, MA
2019 Massachusetts JT Scott City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 2 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Bill White City Council of Somerville, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2018 California Vivek Viswanathan State Treasurer of CA
2019 Massachusetts Stephen Winslow City Council of Malden, MA, At-Large Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Marc McGovern City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2020 Pennsylvania Sara Innamorato PA State House 21 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Summer Lee PA State House 34 Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Craig Kelley City Council of Cambridge, MA
2019 Massachusetts Ben Ewen-Campen City Council of Somerville, MA, Ward 3 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Quinton Zondervan City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent
2020 Massachusetts Denise Provost MA State House 27 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Jennifer Benson MA State House 37 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Ayanna Pressley U.S. House, MA-07 Incumbent & Active
2020 Massachusetts Mike Connolly MA State House 26 Middlesex Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Ben Bloomenthal MA State House 14 Middlesex
2018 Pennsylvania Kristin Seale PA State House 168
2018 Pennsylvania Philip Block PA State House 168
2017 Pennsylvania Bill Miller Board of Supervisors of Uwchlan Township, PA Incumbent
2017 Pennsylvania Mayme Baumann Board of Supervisors of Uwchlan Township, PA Incumbent
2018 Michigan Matt Longjohn U.S. House, MI-06
2018 Pennsylvania Neal Gale U.S. Senate, PA
2018 Pennsylvania Philip Gleaton U.S. House, PA-02
2018 California Jason Kishineff U.S. House, CA-05
2018 California Nils Palsson U.S. House, CA-05
2020 New York Rachel May NY State Senate 53 Incumbent & Active
2018 Wisconsin Mike McCabe Governor of Wisconsin
2018 Pennsylvania Brent Ottaway U.S. House, PA-13
2018 South Carolina Will Morin U.S. House, SC-04
2018 North Carolina Kyle Horton U.S. House, NC-07
2018 Texas Seraluna Sanchez Town Council of Ponder, TX
2018 Pennsylvania Joe Hoeffel U.S. House, PA-04
2018 Iowa Thomas Heckroth U.S. House, IA-01
2018 Michigan Paul Clements U.S. House, MI-06
2020 Illinois Jesús "Chuy" García U.S. House, IL-04 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Madeleine Dean U.S. House, PA-04 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Shira Goodman U.S. House, PA-04
2020 Pennsylvania Greg Vitali PA State House 166 Incumbent & Active
2018 Michigan Ryan Lo'Ree Board of Commissioners of Genesee County, MI, District 8
2018 New York Ross Barkan NY State Senate 22
2018 California Stephen Jaffe U.S. House, CA-12
2020 California Buffy Wicks CA State Assembly 15 Incumbent & Active
2020 New York Zellnor Myrie NY State Senate 20 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Greg Vitali U.S. House, PA-05
2018 Rhode Island Aaron Regunberg Lt. Governor of Rhode Island
2018 New Jersey Lisa McCormick U.S. Senate, NJ
2018 Pennsylvania Eric Ding U.S. House, PA-10
2018 Pennsylvania Shavonnia Corbin-Johnson U.S. House, PA-10
2018 Pennsylvania Scott Wallace U.S. House, PA-01
2018 Maine Chloe Maxmin ME State House 88 Incumbent
2020 Minnesota Johnny Akzam U.S. House, MN-01
2018 Pennsylvania Steve Bacher U.S. House, PA-01
2020 North Carolina John Autry NC State House 100 Incumbent & Active
2020 North Carolina Pricey Harrison NC State House 61 Active
2018 Michigan David Benac U.S. House, MI-06
2018 New York Liuba Grechen Shirley U.S. House, NY-02
2018 California Matt Woody U.S. House, CA-42
2018 Ohio Werner Lange U.S. House, OH-06
2018 Colorado Kim Netherton CO State House 28
2018 Michigan Melina Brann MI State House 68
2018 Pennsylvania Larry Arata U.S. House, PA-05
2018 Michigan Mark Bignell MI State Senate 33
2018 California Nancy O'Malley District Attorney of Alameda County, CA Incumbent
2018 California Eric Frame CA State Senate 6
2020 California Socorro Cisneros CA State Assembly 33
2018 California Angelica Dueñas U.S. House, CA-29
2018 California Dave Jones* Attorney General of CA
2018 California Dianne Feinstein* U.S. Senate, CA Incumbent
2020 New York Alessandra Biaggi NY State Senate 34 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Sara Jacobs U.S. House, CA-49
2018 Pennsylvania Lindy Li U.S. House, PA-05
2020 Florida Anna Eskamani FL State House 47 Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Alan Howe U.S. House, PA-10
2019 Pennsylvania Marc Friedenberg U.S. House, PA-12
2018 Rhode Island Drew Maguire City Council of Pawtucket, RI, District 4
2018 California Sonia Aery CA State Assembly 3
2018 California Ed Hernandez Lt. Governor of California
2020 California Brian Forde U.S. House, CA-45
2020 Pennsylvania Susan Ellis Wild U.S. House, PA-07 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Tom Wakely Governor of Texas
2018 California Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Cheryl Sudduth CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Owen Poindexter CA State Assembly 15
2018 Colorado Mark Williams U.S. House, CO-02
2018 California Andy Katz CA State Assembly 15
2018 Pennsylvania Shelly Chauncey U.S. House, PA-05
2018 Michigan Robert Van Kirk MI State House 77
2018 Virginia Alison Friedman** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Lindsey Davis Stover** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Deep Sran** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Julien Modica** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Daniel Helmer** U.S. House, VA-10
2020 Virginia Jennifer Wexton** U.S. House, VA-10 Incumbent & Active
2018 Virginia Julia Biggins** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Justin Santopietro** U.S. House, VA-09
2018 Virginia Anthony Flaccavento** U.S. House, VA-09
2018 Virginia Dan Ward** U.S. House, VA-07
2018 Virginia Diane Fraser** U.S. House, VA-07
2018 Virginia Helen Alli U.S. House, VA-07
2018 Virginia Jennifer Lewis U.S. House, VA-06
2018 Virginia Leslie Cockburn** U.S. House, VA-05
2020 Virginia Elaine Luria** U.S. House, VA-02 Incumbent & Active
2018 Virginia David Nygaard** City Council of Virginia Beach, VA, Beach District
2018 Virginia Garry Hubbard** U.S. House, VA-02
2018 Virginia Karen Mallard** U.S. House, VA-02
2018 Virginia Edwin Santana** U.S. House, VA-01
2018 Virginia Ryan Sawyers** U.S. House, VA-01
2018 California Penny Newman Board of Supervisors of Riverside County, CA, District 2
2018 Colorado Stephany Rose Spaulding U.S. House, CO-05
2018 Michigan Penelope Tsernoglou MI State House 69
2018 Arizona Brianna Westbrook U.S. House, AZ-08
2018 Maine Jonathan Fulford U.S. House, ME-02
2018 Indiana Sue Spicer U.S. House, IN-07
2018 Michigan Abdul El-Sayed Governor of Michigan
2018 Rhode Island Paul Roselli RI State Senate 23
2018 Massachusetts Bill Cimbrelo U.S. House, MA-09
2018 Texas Sema Hernandez U.S. Senate, TX (Class 1 / Cruz)
2018 California Patty Lopez* CA State Assembly 39
2018 California Bob Hertzberg* CA State Senate 18 Incumbent
2020 California Luz Rivas* CA State Assembly 39 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Jesse Gabriel CA State Assembly 45 Incumbent & Active
2018 Michigan Tom Choske MI State House 6
2018 Iowa Austin Frerick U.S. House, IA-03
2018 Virginia John Suddarth U.S. House, VA-01
2018 California Ankur Patel CA State Assembly 45
2017 Virginia Sheila Crowley** VA Delegate 98
2017 Virginia Cori Johnson** VA Delegate 97
2017 Virginia Kelly DeLucia** VA Delegate 96
2017 Virginia Gerald Anderson** VA Delegate 88
2017 Virginia Steve Aycock** VA Delegate 88
2017 Virginia Veronica Coleman** VA Delegate 84
2017 Virginia David Rose-Carmack** VA Delegate 83
2017 Virginia Leigh Anne Bowling** VA Delegate 82
2017 Virginia Preston Brown** VA Delegate 74
2017 Virginia Kimberly Anne Tucker** VA Delegate 81
2017 Virginia Katie Sponsler** VA Delegate 66
2017 Virginia Francis Stevens** VA Delegate 65
2017 Virginia Rebecca Colaw** VA Delegate 64
2017 Virginia Tracy Carver** VA Delegate 59
2017 Virginia Melissa Dart** VA Delegate 56
2017 Virginia Tia Walbridge** VA Delegate 33
2017 Virginia Ben Hixon** VA Delegate 30
2017 Virginia Casey Turben** VA Delegate 29
2017 Virginia Natalie Short** VA Delegate 23
2017 Virginia Michele Edwards** VA Delegate 20
2017 Virginia Djuna Osborne** VA Delegate 17
2017 Virginia Stephanie Cook** VA Delegate 9
2017 Virginia Steve McBride** VA Delegate 8
2017 Virginia Flo Ketner** VA Delegate 7
2017 Virginia Bill Bunch** VA Delegate 3
2017 Virginia Alicia Kallen** VA Delegate 1
2017 Virginia Mic Harris** VA Delegate 92
2017 Virginia Nancy Carothers** VA Delegate 81
2017 Virginia Alex Mejias** VA Delegate 70
2017 Virginia Jerry Cantrell** VA Delegate 64
2017 Virginia John Wandling** VA Delegate 64
2017 Virginia Lizzie Drucker-Basch** VA Delegate 56
2017 Virginia Hannah Risheq** VA Delegate 67
2017 Virginia John Carey** VA Delegate 67
2017 Virginia Tilly Blanding** VA Delegate 42
2017 Virginia Ross Mittiga** VA Delegate 57
2017 Virginia Erin Edlow** VA Delegate 84
2017 Virginia Bill Coleman** VA Delegate 73
2017 Virginia Ken Boddye** VA Delegate 51
2017 Virginia Chelsea Savage** VA Delegate 73
2017 Virginia Sarah Smith** VA Delegate 73
2017 Virginia Annette Hyde** VA Delegate 30
2017 Virginia Tom Brock** VA Delegate 21
2017 Virginia Mansimran Kahlon** VA Delegate 13
2017 Virginia Steven Jansen** VA Delegate 13
2017 Virginia Josh King** VA Delegate 2
2017 Virginia Gene Rossi** Lt. Governor of Virginia
2017 Virginia Susan Platt** Lt. Governor of Virginia
2018 California Ruben Major* Secretary of State of CA
2018 California Asif Mahmood* State Insurance Commissioner of CA
2018 California Asif Mahmood* Lt. Governor of California
2018 California Jeff Bleich* Lt. Governor of California
2018 California Michael Bracamontes* Governor of California
2020 California Gil Cisneros* U.S. House, CA-39 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Jessica Morse* U.S. House, CA-04
2018 California Regina Bateson* U.S. House, CA-04
2020 Michigan Laurie Pohutsky MI State House 19 Incumbent & Active
2020 Pennsylvania Mary Gay Scanlon U.S. House, PA-05 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Antonio Villaraigosa* Governor of California
2018 Michigan Jason Noble MI State Senate 19
2018 California Josh Jones Governor of California
2020 California Julia Peacock U.S. House, CA-42
2020 New Mexico Deb Haaland U.S. House, NM-01 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Sam Jammal U.S. House, CA-39
2018 Pennsylvania Jess King U.S. House, PA-11
2018 Michigan Shri Thanedar Governor of Michigan
2018 California Ben Bartlett CA State Assembly 15
2017 Virginia Cheryl Turpin** VA Delegate 85
2017 Virginia Debra Rodman** VA Delegate 73
2019 Virginia Schuyler VanValkenburg** VA Delegate 72 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Dawn Adams** VA Delegate 68 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Hala Ayala** VA Delegate 51 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Lee Carter** VA Delegate 50 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Kathy Tran** VA Delegate 42 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Elizabeth Guzman** VA Delegate 31 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Kelly Fowler** VA Delegate 21 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Danica Roem** VA Delegate 13 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Wendy Gooditis** VA Delegate 10 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Jennifer Carroll Foy** VA Delegate 2 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Sam Rasoul** VA Delegate 11 Incumbent
2017 Washington Don Orange Board of Commissioners of Port of Vancouver, WA, District 1 Incumbent
2019 New Mexico Pat Davis City Council of Albuquerque, NM, District 6 Incumbent
2018 New Mexico Pat Davis U.S. House, NM-01
2018 Texas Derrick Crowe U.S. House, TX-21
2018 Colorado Levi Tillemann U.S. House, CO-06
2018 Pennsylvania Molly Sheehan U.S. House, PA-05
2018 California Daniel Lee City Council of Culver City, CA Incumbent
2018 Mississippi Carlton Smith U.S. House, MS-01
2018 New York Kat Brezler NY State Senate 37
2018 Pennsylvania Drew McGinty U.S. House, PA-07
2017 Maine Ben Chin Mayor of Lewiston, ME
2018 California Kevin de León U.S. Senate, CA
2018 District of Columbia Jeremiah Lowery DC Council AL
2018 Texas Danielle Pellett U.S. House, TX-32
2018 California Gavin Newsom* Governor of California Incumbent
2018 Texas Jana Lynne Sanchez U.S. House, TX-06
2018 Pennsylvania Paul Glover Governor of Pennsylvania
2017 Virginia Marcus Sutphin VA Delegate 59
2018 California Roza Calderon U.S. House, CA-04
2020 Florida Darren Soto U.S. House, FL-09 Incumbent & Active
2018 Nebraska Jessica McClure U.S. House, NE-01
2018 Iowa Cathy Glasson Governor of Iowa
2018 California Gayle McLaughlin Lt. Governor of California
2018 New Hampshire Steve Marchand Governor of New Hampshire
2018 Virginia Andrew Sneathern U.S. House, VA-05
2018 Virginia Shaun Brown U.S. House, VA-02
2018 California Scott Svonkin* CA State Board of Equalization, 3rd District
2020 California Laura Friedman* CA State Assembly 43 Incumbent
2018 California Christy Smith* CA State Assembly 38 Incumbent
2018 California Dan Kalb* CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Jovanka Beckles* CA State Assembly 15
2020 California José Gurrola* Mayor of Arvin, CA Incumbent & Active
2020 California Henry Stern* CA State Senate 27 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Connie Leyva* CA State Senate 20 Incumbent
2020 California Scott Wiener CA State Senate 11 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Mike McGuire* CA State Senate 2 Incumbent
2018 California Tony Thurmond* State Superintendent of Public Instruction of CA Incumbent
2020 California Nanette Barragán* U.S. House, CA-44 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Dotty Nygard* U.S. House, CA-10
2018 California Sunday Gover* CA State Assembly 77
2018 California Steve Dunwoody* CA State Assembly 54
2018 California Mike Eng* CA State Senate 22
2018 California Fiona Ma* State Treasurer of CA Incumbent
2018 California Eleni Kounalakis* Lt. Governor of California Incumbent
2020 California Mike Levin* U.S. House, CA-49 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Doug Applegate U.S. House, CA-49
2020 California Harley Rouda* U.S. House, CA-48 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Laura Oatman* U.S. House, CA-48
2018 California John Chiang* Governor of California
2018 California Delaine Eastin* Governor of California
2017 Virginia Montigue Magruder VA Delegate 69
2017 Virginia Kellen Squire VA Delegate 58
2018 Virginia Kimberly Adams U.S. House, VA-10
2020 Virginia Vangie Williams U.S. House, VA-01
2017 Virginia Angela Lynn VA Delegate 25
2017 Virginia Will King VA Delegate 18
2017 Virginia Jamaal Johnston VA Delegate 60
2017 Virginia Jeff Staples VA Delegate 77
2018 North Carolina Wendy Ella May U.S. House, NC-02
2018 Washington Sarah Smith U.S. House, WA-09
2021 Illinois Kim Stone City Council of Highland Park, IL Incumbent & Active
2020 New York Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez U.S. House, NY-14 Incumbent & Active
2018 Oklahoma Connie Johnson Governor of Oklahoma
2017 Georgia Vincent Fort Mayor of Atlanta, GA
2018 Maryland Danielle Meitiv County Council of Montgomery County, MD, At-Large
2018 Georgia Tommy Valentine County Comission of Athens-Clarke County, GA, District 9
2018 California Ray León Mayor of Huron, CA Incumbent
2018 California Tracie Stafford Mayor of Elk Grove, CA
2018 Florida Andrew Gilllum Governor of Florida
2020 New Jersey Jim Keady U.S. House, NJ-04
2018 West Virginia Paula Jean Swearengin U.S. Senate, WV (Class 1 / Manchin)
2018 Georgia Kathleen Allen U.S. House, GA-07
2020 Arizona Ruben Gallego U.S. House, AZ-07 Incumbent & Active
2020 Illinois Jan Schakowsky U.S. House, IL-09 Incumbent & Active
2020 California Ro Khanna U.S. House, CA-17 Incumbent & Active
2018 Minnesota Keith Ellison U.S. House, MN-05
2018 Georgia Richard Keatley State Labor Commissioner of GA
2018 Georgia Richard Keatley U.S. House, GA-06
2018 Maryland Ben Jealous Governor of Maryland
2018 California Dave Min* U.S. House, CA-45
2018 California Kia Hamadanchy* U.S. House, CA-45
2020 California Katie Porter* U.S. House, CA-45 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Jess Phoenix* U.S. House, CA-25
2020 California Katie Hill* U.S. House, CA-25
2018 California Bryan Caforio* U.S. House, CA-25
2018 Illinois Daniel Biss Governor of Illinois
2018 Minnesota Rebecca Otto Governor of Minnesota
2018 Wisconsin Shawn Rundblade U.S. House, WI-05
2017 Alabama Michael Hansen U.S. Senate, AL
2018 California Pat Harris U.S. Senate, CA
2017 California Ron Birnbaum CA State Assembly 51
2018 Wisconsin Randy Bryce U.S. House, WI-01
2018 Wisconsin Cathy Myers U.S. House, WI-01
2017 Virginia Tom Perriello Governor of Virginia

* Some California pledge-takers ​have signed a pledge to not take money from the oil industry. The pledge was developed by Oil Money Out, a California group, in light of the extraordinary influence the oil industry holds in California politics.

** Some Virginia pledge-takers have signed a pledge to not take money from Dominion Energy. The pledge was developed by Activate VA, a Virginia group, in light of the extraordinary influence Dominion holds in Virginia politics.