Pledge Signers

The following candidates and elected officials have signed the No Fossil Fuel Money Pledge.

Taking the pledge means that a politician and their campaign will adopt a policy to not knowingly accept any contributions over $200 from the PACs, executives, or front groups of fossil fuel companies — companies whose primary business is the extraction, processing, distribution, or sale of oil, gas, or coal.

Election State Candidate Race Active / Incumbent
2018 Texas Mike Siegel U.S. House, TX-10 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Christine Reuther County Council of Delaware County, PA Active
2019 Virginia Tavorise Marks VA Delegate 62 Active
2022 Oregon Jo Ann Hardesty City Commission of Portland, OR Incumbent & Active
2020 Michigan Gary Peters U.S. Senate, MI Incumbent & Active
2020 Seth Moulton President of the United States Active
2019 Indiana Isabel Piedmont-Smith City Council of Bloomington, IN, District 5 Incumbent & Active
2019 Indiana Matt Flaherty City Council of Bloomington, IN, At-Large Active
2020 Massachusetts Adrian Madaro MA State House 1 Suffolk Incumbent & Active
2019 Washington Ryan Mello City Council of Tacoma, WA, At-Large Position 8 Incumbent & Active
2019 Pennsylvania Elaine Paul Schaefer County Council of Delaware County, PA Active
2020 Illinois Robert Emmons, Jr. U.S. House, IL-01 Active
2019 Washington Justin Caramata Board of Port Commissioners, Port of Tacoma, WA, Position 3 Active
2020 Washington Sharon Shewmake WA State House 42 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Beth Doglio WA State House 22 Incumbent & Active
2020 Washington Debra Lekanoff WA State House 40 Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Andrea Campbell City Council of Boston, MA, District 4 Active
2019 Virginia Barbara Favola** VA State Senate 31 Active
2019 Virginia John Bell** VA State Senate 13 Active
2019 Virginia Chris Hurst** VA Delegate 12 Active
2019 Virginia Dean Davison** VA Delegate 19 Active
2019 Virginia Ghazala Hashmi** VA State Senate 10 Active
2019 Virginia Herb Jones** VA State Senate 3 Active
2019 Virginia Francis Edwards** VA Delegate 99 Active
2019 Virginia Suhas Subramanyam** VA Delegate 87 Active
2019 Virginia Juanita Jo Matkins** VA Delegate 56 Active
2019 Virginia Alfonso Lopez** VA Delegate 49 Active
2019 Virginia Rip Sullivan** VA Delegate 48 Active
2019 Virginia Mark Levine** VA Delegate 45 Active
2019 Virginia Paul Krizek** VA Delegate 44 Active
2019 Virginia David Bulova** VA Delegate 37 Active
2019 Virginia Mark Keam** VA Delegate 35 Active
2019 Virginia Todd Fearer** VA Delegate 7 Active
2019 Colorado Lorena Garcia U.S. Senate, CO Active
2019 Pennsylvania Christine Allen County Council of Allegheny County, PA, District 2 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Bethany Hallam County Council of Allegheny County, PA, At-Large Active
2019 Virginia Patrick Estes Sheriff of Albemarle County, VA Active
2019 Virginia Akshay Bhamidipati** VA Delegate 87 Active
2019 Virginia Johanna Gusman** VA Delegate 87 Active
2019 Virginia Nancy Guy** VA Delegate 83 Active
2019 Virginia Beverly Harrison** VA Delegate 15 Active
2019 Virginia Amy Laufer** VA State Senate 17 Active
2019 Virginia Zachary Brown** VA State Senate 10 Active
2020 Wayne Messam President of the United States Active
2019 Pennsylvania Adrian Rivera-Reyes City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large Active
2019 Pennsylvania Liv Bennett County Council of Alleghany County, PA, District 13 Active
2020 Kasey Wells President of the United States Active
2020 Pete Buttigieg President of the United States Active
2020 Andrew Yang President of the United States Active
2019 Massachusetts Alejandra St. Guillen City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large Active
2019 Virginia Gayle Johnson** VA Delegate 82 Active
2019 Virginia Lindsey Dougherty** VA Delegate 62 Active
2019 Virginia Kathy Galvin** VA Delegate 57 Active
2019 Virginia Kevin Wade** VA Delegate 52 Active
2019 Virginia Laura Sellers** VA State Senate 28 Active
2019 Virginia April Moore** VA State Senate 26 Active
2019 Virginia Dakota Claytor** VA State Senate 22 Active
2019 Virginia Joe Morrissey** VA State Senate 16 Active
2019 Virginia Lucero Wiley** VA State Senate 13
2019 Virginia Debra Rodman** VA State Senate 12 Active
2019 Virginia Wayne Powell** VA State Senate 11 Active
2019 Virginia Cheryl Turpin** VA State Senate 7 Active
2019 Virginia Susan Hippen** VA State Senate 7 Active
2019 Virginia Stan Scott** VA State Senate 4 Active
2020 Texas Sema Hernandez U.S. Senate, TX Active
2019 Virginia Kaye Kory** VA Delegate 38 Incumbent & Active
2019 Pennsylvania Justin DiBerardinis City Council of Philadelphia, At-Large Active
2020 Marianne Williamson President of the United States Active
2019 Pennsylvania Marian Moskowitz Board of County Commissioners of Chester County, PA Active
2019 Pennsylvania Joe Cox City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large Active
2020 Pennsylvania Debra Ciamacca PA State House 168 Active
2020 Kirsten Gillibrand President of the United States Active
2019 Washington Victoria Woodards Mayor of Tacoma, WA Incumbent & Active
2019 Pennsylvania Sherrie Cohen City Council of Philadelphia, PA, At-Large Active
2019 Colorado Chris Hinds City Council of Denver, CO, District 10 Active
2019 Colorado Candi CdeBaca City Council of Denver, CO, District 9 Active
2019 Colorado Christine Alonzo City Council of Denver, CO, District 11 Active
2019 Eric Swalwell President of the United States Active
2019 Virginia James Jobe** VA Delegate 96 Active
2019 Virginia Elizabeth Alcorn** VA Delegate 58 Active
2019 Virginia Jennifer Lewis** VA Delegate 20 Active
2019 Virginia Flo Ketner** VA State Senate 19 Active
2019 Virginia Kim Howard** VA State Senate 7 Active
2019 Pennsylvania Tonya Bah City Council of Philadelphia, PA, District 8 Active
2020 Maryland John Sarbanes U.S. House, MD-03 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Andres Jimenez VA Delegate 38 Active
2019 New York Nomiki Konst Public Advocate of New York City, NY Active
2019 Virginia Patrick Hope** VA Delegate 47 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia J.D. Spain** VA Delegate 49 Active
2019 Virginia Ben Hixon** VA State Senate 17 Active
2020 Massachusetts Seth Moulton U.S. House, MA-06 Incumbent & Active
2020 Arizona Eva Putzova U.S. House, AZ-01 Active
2020 New Jersey Andy Kim U.S. House, NJ-02 Incumbent & Active
2019 Washington Ben Stuckart Mayor of Spokane, WA Active
2018 Oregon Ken Humberston Board of County Commissioners of Clackamas County, OR, Position 4 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Christopher Mayfield** VA Delegate 96 Active
2019 Virginia Rebecca Leser** VA Delegate 96 Active
2019 Virginia Monique Gatling** VA Delegate 92 Active
2019 Virginia Michael Wade** VA Delegate 91 Active
2019 Virginia Jess Foster** VA Delegate 88 Active
2019 Virginia Michael O’Reilly** VA Delegate 86 Active
2019 Virginia Chad Thompson** VA Delegate 86 Active
2019 Virginia Kofi Annan** VA Delegate 86 Active
2019 Virginia Ibraheem Samirah** VA Delegate 86 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Karen Mallard** VA Delegate 84 Active
2019 Virginia Jeff Staples** VA State Senate 5 Active
2019 Virginia Tim Hickey** VA Delegate 59 Active
2019 Virginia Sally Hudson** VA Delegate 57 Active
2019 Virginia Morgan Goodman** VA Delegate 55 Active
2019 Virginia Mavis Taintor** VA Delegate 33 Active
2019 Virginia Larry Barnett** VA Delegate 27 Active
2019 Virginia Cathy Copeland** VA Delegate 26 Active
2019 Virginia Brett Finnegan** VA Delegate 26 Active
2019 Virginia Lauren Thompson** VA Delegate 25
2019 Virginia Christian Worth** VA Delegate 24 Active
2019 Virginia Laura Galante** VA Delegate 18 Active
2019 Virginia Tristan Shields** VA Delegate 18 Active
2019 Virginia Nicole Merlene** VA State Senate 31 Active
2019 Virginia Amanda Pohl** VA State Senate 11 Active
2018 Oregon Susheela Jayapal Board of County Commissioners of Multnomah County, OR, District 2 Incumbent
2019 Pennsylvania Ginny Kerslake Board of County Commissioners of Chester County, PA Active
2020 Elizabeth Warren President of the United States Active
2020 Jay Inslee President of the United States Active
2018 Maryland Michael Puskar U.S. Senate, MD
2020 Minnesota Chris Horoshak MN State Senate 6 Active
2019 Massachusetts Bryan Barash City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 2 Active
2018 Massachusetts Joe Kennedy U.S. House, MA-04 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Ed Markey U.S. Senate, MA Incumbent
2018 Oregon Jeff Merkley U.S. Senate, OR Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Dwight Evans U.S. House, PA-03 Incumbent
2018 California Zoe Lofgren U.S. House, CA-19 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Marc Pacheco MA State Senate 1 Plymouth & Bristol Incumbent
2018 Wisconsin Greta Neubauer WI State Assembly 66 Incumbent
2018 New York James Sanders, Jr. NY State Senate 10 Incumbent
2018 New Mexico Christine Trujillo NM State House 25 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Lindsay Sabadosa MA State House 1 Hampshire Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Aisha Gomez MN State House 62B Incumbent
2018 California Eduardo Martinez City Council of Richmond, CA Incumbent
2018 Michigan Mark Polsdofer Board of Commissioners of Ingham County, MI, District 12 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Farhan Bhatti Board of Education of Lansing Public School District, MI Incumbent
2018 Michigan Jennifer Strebs Board of Trustees of Kalamazoo, MI Incumbent
2018 Michigan Edward Cobb Board of Commissioners of Cass County, MI, District 7 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Stephanie Moore Board of Commissioners of Kalamazoo County, MI, District 1
2018 Illinois Paul Frank County Board of Lake County, IL, 11th District
2018 Massachusetts Tanya Neslusan MA State House 1 Hampden
2018 Wisconsin Kim Butler WI State Assembly 28
2018 Minnesota Kathryn Eckhardt MN State House 35B
2018 Indiana Liz Watson U.S. House, IN-09
2018 Florida Melissa Martin FL State Senate 14
2018 Georgia Brian Rosser GA State House 5
2018 California Tara Sreekrishnan City Council of Cupertino, CA
2018 Oregon Tawna Sanchez OR State House 43 Incumbent
2018 Oregon Alissa Keny-Guyer OR State House 46 Incumbent
2018 Oregon Karin Power OR State House 41 Incumbent
2018 Colorado Nick Thomas U.S. House, CO-02
2018 Iowa Mark David Strauss U.S. House, IA-02
2018 Maryland John Walsh U.S. House, MD-08
2018 Delaware Demitri Theodoropoulos U.S. Senate, DE
2018 Maryland Jacob Pulcher U.S. House, MD-05
2018 Utah Jonathan Peterson U.S. House, UT-04
2018 Arizona Patrick Masoya Governor of Arizona
2018 Vermont Folasade Adeluola U.S. Senate, VT
2018 Indiana Tobi Beck U.S. House, IN-04
2018 New Mexico Mary Jo Jaramillo NM State House 8
2018 Arizona David Brill U.S. House, AZ-04
2018 Wisconsin Ken Yorgan U.S. House, WI-01
2018 Alaska Gregory Fitch U.S. House, AK-AL
2018 Texas Joel Gronau U.S. House, TX-30
2018 Massachusetts Danny Factor MA State House 14 Middlesex
2018 New Jersey Natalie Rivera U.S. Senate, NJ
2018 Ohio Betsy Rader U.S. House, OH-14
2018 Colorado George Cantrell Governor of Colorado
2018 Pennsylvania George Scott U.S. House, PA-10
2018 Pennsylvania Marguerite Quinn PA State Senate 10
2018 Maine Alan Caron Governor of Maine
2018 Florida Michael Levinson U.S. Senate, FL
2018 Michigan Todd Schleiger Governor of Michigan
2018 California Jrmar Jefferson U.S. House, CA-06
2018 Illinois John Elleson U.S. House, IL-09
2018 New York Luisa Parker U.S. House, NY-19
2018 New Jersey Hank Schroeder U.S. Senate, NJ
2018 Pennsylvania Susan Boser U.S. House, PA-15
2018 Kansas Chris Clemmons U.S. House, KS-03
2018 Ohio Philena Irene Farley U.S. Senate, OH
2018 Florida Gary Koniz U.S. House, FL-04
2018 Arkansas Chintan Desai U.S. House, AR-01
2018 Oregon Mark Gamba Mayor of Milwaukie, OR Incumbent
2018 Texas Alan Pease Mayor of Austin, TX
2019 Texas Bert Garza Democratic Precinct Chair of Hays County, TX, #224 Incumbent
2018 Texas Misael Ramos City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Mitrah Elizabeth Avini City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Kathie Tovo City Council of Austin, TX, District 9 Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Norrie Thomas MN State House 33A
2018 Ohio Jackie Patton U.S. House, OH-12
2018 Michigan Marcia Squier U.S. Senate, MI
2018 Minnesota Michael Northbird MN State House 2A
2018 Oregon Charles Gallia OR State Senate 20
2018 Texas Angela Benavides Garza Chairwoman of the East MLK Community Contact Team in Austin, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Amit Motwani City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Connecticut Tom McCormick U.S. House, CT-01
2018 Vermont Virginia Lyons VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Sarah Copeland-Hanzas VT State House Orange 2 Incumbent
2018 Vermont Jill Krowinski VT State House Chittenden 6-3
2018 Vermont Jay Hooper VT State House Orange-Washington-Addison Incumbent
2018 Vermont George Till VT State House Chittenden 3 Incumbent
2018 Vermont Alice Emmons VT State House Windsor 3-2 Incumbent
2018 Vermont Doug Hoffer State Auditor of VT Incumbent
2018 Vermont Brad Peacock U.S. Senate, VT
2018 Oregon Christine Lewis Metro Council of Oregon, District 2 Incumbent
2018 Oregon Rachel Prusak OR State House 37 Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Sheila Lamb City Council of Cloquet, MN, Ward 2 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Christina Eckert MA State House 2 Essex
2018 Michigan Jen Aniano MI State House 63
2018 Rhode Island Peter Friedrichs RI State House 9
2019 Virginia Trudy Berry VA Delegate 61 Active
2019 Virginia Eric Stamps VA Delegate 14 Active
2019 Virginia Connor Wood VA State Senate 10
2018 Vermont Philip Baruth VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Scott Campbell VT State House Caledonia 3 Incumbent
2018 Vermont Robert Hooper VT State House Chittenden 6-1 Incumbent
2018 Vermont Frank Davis VT State House Orleans 1
2018 Vermont Emily Peyton Governor of Vermont
2018 Vermont Rosemarie Jackowski Attorney General of VT
2019 Washington Chris Schroll Mayor of Spokane, WA Active
2018 Iowa Daniel Clark U.S. House, IA-02
2018 Minnesota Jamie Becker-Finn MN State House 42B Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Bridget Valverde RI State Senate 35 Incumbent
2018 Indiana Ryan Farrar IN State Senate 6
2018 California Michelle Singleton CA State Assembly 67
2018 Minnesota Jamie Long MN State House 61B Incumbent
2018 New Mexico Stephanie Garcia Richard Commissioner of Public Lands of NM Incumbent
2018 New Mexico Steve Fischmann Public Regulation Commission of NM, District 5 Incumbent
2018 Nebraska Christa Yoakum Public Service Commission of NE, District 1
2018 Rhode Island Teresa Tanzi RI State House 34 Incumbent
2018 Texas Gustavo Peña Mayor of Austin, TX
2018 Texas Travis Duncan Mayor of Austin, TX
2018 Arizona Douglas Ervin AZ State Senate 20
2018 Rhode Island Melissa Murray RI State Senate 24 Incumbent
2018 Arizona Kiana Maria Sears AZ Corporation Commission, At-Large
2018 Vermont Anthony Pollina VT State Senate Washington Incumbent
2018 Vermont Susan Hatch Davis VT State House Orange 1
2018 Vermont Robert Forguites VT State House Windsor 3-2 Incumbent
2018 Vermont Heather Juliussen-Stevenson VT State House Rutland 5-1
2018 Vermont Dan Noyes VT State House Lamoille 2 Incumbent
2018 Vermont Bob Richards VT State House Rutland 3
2018 Vermont Amy Sheldon VT State House Addison 1 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Garnet Lewis MI State Senate 26
2018 Michigan Kimberly Bizon U.S. House, MI-10
2018 Michigan Dana Nessel Attorney General of MI Incumbent
2018 Arizona Angela Green U.S. Senate, AZ
2018 Colorado Jonathan Singer CO State House 11 Incumbent
2018 Colorado Matt Jones Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 3 Incumbent
2018 Colorado Gilberto Armendariz CO State Senate 9
2018 Florida Maryin Vargas Board of County Commissioners of Miami-Dade County, FL, District 6
2019 Virginia Yasmine Taeb VA State Senate 35 Active
2019 Virginia Charlotte McConnell VA State Senate 33 Active
2018 Vermont Ruth Hardy VT State Senate Addison Incumbent
2018 Vermont Pam McCarthy VT State Senate Franklin 0
2018 Vermont Michael Sirotkin VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Mason Wade VT State Senate Windsor
2018 Vermont Joshua Knox VT State Senate Chittenden
2018 Vermont Matt Birong VT State House Addison 3 Incumbent
2018 Vermont Kathleen Orion VT State House Chittenden 2
2018 Vermont Jill Wilcox VT State House Windsor-Orange 2
2018 Vermont Frank Davis VT State House Chittenden 7-3
2018 Vermont Edward Simon VT State House Franklin 1
2018 Vermont Diane Lanpher VT State House Addison 3
2018 Vermont Dave Potter VT State House Rutland 1-2 Incumbent
2018 Vermont Kurt Wright VT State House Chittenden 3-1
2018 Vermont Nick Clark VT State House Windsor-Orange 2
2018 Vermont Paul Poirier VT State House Washington 3
2018 Vermont Selene Colburn VT State House Chittenden 6-4 Incumbent
2018 Arizona Gary Swing U.S. House, AZ-07
2018 Pennsylvania Brianna Johnston U.S. House, PA-07
2018 Wisconsin Phil Anderson Governor of Wisconsin
2018 Georgia Flynn Broady U.S. House, GA-11
2018 New Jersey John Ordille U.S. House, NJ-02
2018 Ohio Joe Manchik U.S. House, OH-12
2018 Connecticut Jeff Russell U.S. Senate, CT
2018 Illinois Kash Jackson Governor of Illinois
2018 New York Jeffrey Kurzon U.S. House, NY-07
2020 Texas Leslie Pool City Council of Austin, TX, District 7 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Zachary Price Austin Independent School District Trustee, Place 4
2018 Texas Carmen Tilton Austin Independent School District At-Large, Place 9
2018 Texas Cindy Anderson Austin Independent School District Trustee, Place 8 Incumbent
2018 Texas Justin Jacobson City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Jessica Cohen City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Stephanie Gharakhanian Board of Trustees of Austin Community College District, TX, Place 8 Incumbent
2018 Texas Mitch Fuller Board of Trustees of Austin Community College District, TX, Place 7
2018 Texas Velva Price District Clerk of Travis County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas George Morales Constable of Travis County, TX, Precinct 4 Incumbent
2018 Texas Barbara Mink Board of Trustees of Austin Community College District, TX, Place 7 Incumbent
2018 Texas Lewis Conway, Jr. City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Jessica Tiedt District Clerk of Williamson County, TX
2018 Texas Mariana Salazar City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Vincent Harding City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas James Valadez City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Susana Almanza City Council of Austin, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Danielle Skidmore City Council of Austin, TX, District 9
2018 Texas Linda O'Neal City Council of Austin, TX, District 9
2018 Texas Alexander Strenger Mayor of Austin, TX
2018 Texas Natasha Harper-Madison City Council of Austin, TX, District 1 Incumbent
2018 Texas Reedy Spigner III City Council of Austin, TX, District 1
2018 Texas Laura Morrison Mayor of Austin, TX
2018 Texas Erin Zwiener TX State House 45 Incumbent
2018 Texas Gabriel Nila TX State House 46
2018 Texas Rhetta Andrews Bowers TX State House 113 Incumbent
2018 Texas Dan Wood U.S. House, TX-05
2018 Texas Cheryl Reese Democratic County Chair of Bastrop County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Janet Akers-Amos Democratic County Chair of Wise County, TX Incumbent
2020 Texas Jimmy Flannigan City Council of Austin, TX, District 6 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Karla Kruz Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 5
2018 Texas Mike Floyd Treasurer of Texas Democratic Party Incumbent
2018 Texas Martha Williams Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 9
2018 Texas Cedric Davis, Jr. Chair of Texas Democratic Party
2018 Texas Gwenn Burud TX State Senate 9
2018 Texas Brandy Chambers TX State House 112
2018 Texas Michael Stackhouse TX State House 99
2018 Texas Fidel Acevedo Chair of Texas Democratic Party
2018 Texas T.G. Caraway Board of Commissioners of Lubbock County, TX, Precinct 4
2018 Texas Sandy Young Democratic County Chair of Medina County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Rodney Griffin Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 25
2018 Texas Terrence Shanks Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 13 Incumbent
2018 Texas Eric Holguin U.S. House, TX-27
2018 Texas Candice Quarles City Council of DeSoto, TX, Place 6 Incumbent
2018 Texas Katherine Kerr Kubatzky Justice of the Peace of Williamson County, TX, Precinct 3
2018 Texas Chris Lopez Justice of the Peace of Denton County, TX, Precinct 6 Incumbent
2018 Texas Joshua Dreis-Ornelas Platform Committee of Texas Democratic Party
2018 Texas Andrew Morris TX State House 64
2018 Texas Sofia Sepulveda Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 25
2018 Texas Sitina Gutierrez Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 22
2018 Texas Patty Quinzi Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 14 Incumbent
2018 Texas Kenneth Sanders Justice of the Peace of Tarrant County, TX, Precinct 7 Incumbent
2018 Texas Rachel Barrios-VanOs State Chair of Texas Democratic Party
2018 Texas Rick Allen Court Judge of McLennan County, TX
2018 Texas Wini Cannon Board of Commissioners of Dallas County, TX, District 2
2020 Texas Delia Garza City Council of Austin, TX, District 2 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Jen Ramos Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 21 Incumbent
2018 Texas Michael Garemko Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 21 Incumbent
2018 Texas Mike Collier Lt. Governor of Texas
2018 Texas John Bucy III TX State House 136 Incumbent
2018 Texas Chris Hollins Vice Chair of Finance of Texas Democratic Party Incumbent
2018 Texas Maria Jackson Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 1
2018 Texas Roman McAllen State Railroad Commissioner of TX
2018 Texas Kim Olson State Agriculture Commissioner of TX
2018 Texas Joi Chevalier State Comptroller of Public Accounts of TX
2018 Texas Ernesto Gloria Justice of the Peace of Tarrant County, TX, Precinct 2
2018 Texas Rebecca Bell-Metereau TX State House 45
2018 Texas Sabino “Pio” Renteria City Council of Austin, TX, District 3 Incumbent
2018 Texas Sylvia Holmes Justice of the Peace of Travis County, TX, Precinct 3 Incumbent
2018 Texas Vikki Goodwin TX State House 47 Incumbent
2018 Texas Bobby Levinski City Council of Austin, TX, District 8
2018 Texas Elliott McFadden U.S. House, TX-21
2018 Texas Chantal Eldridge Court Judge of Travis County, TX, District 331 Incumbent
2018 Texas Julie Ann Nitsch Community College Board of Austin, TX, Place 9 Incumbent
2018 Texas Candace Aylor TX State House 47
2018 Texas Nancy Hohengarten Court at Law of Travis County, TX, Number 5 Incumbent
2018 Texas Dyana Limon-Mercado Democratic Party Chair of Travis County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Susan Steeg Justice of the Peace of Travis County, TX, Precinct 3 Incumbent
2020 Texas Stacy Suits Constable of Travis County, TX, Precinct 3 Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Sheri Soltes TX State House 47
2018 Texas Leslie Boykin Harber Democratic Precinct Chair of Travis County, TX, #309 Incumbent
2018 Texas Paul Quinzi Court at Law of Travis County, TX, Number 3
2018 Texas West Hansen U.S. House, TX-25
2018 Texas Chetan Panda U.S. House, TX-25
2018 Texas Will Simpson TX State House 47
2018 Texas Elaina Fowler TX State House 47
2018 Texas Matt Harris U.S. House, TX-10
2018 Texas Samuel Temple U.S. House, TX-21
2018 Texas Rick Treviño U.S. House, TX-23
2018 Texas Steven Kling TX State Senate 25
2018 Texas Julie Oliver U.S. House, TX-25
2018 Texas Maya Gamble Court Judge of Travis County, TX, District 459 Incumbent
2018 Texas Karl-Thomas Musselman Justice of the Peace of Williamson County, TX, Precinct 1 Incumbent
2018 Texas Omar Kadir County Treasurer of Williamson County, TX
2018 Texas Jonasu Wagstaff Justice of the Peace of Williamson County, TX, Precinct 2
2018 Texas Andre Treiber Executive Committee of Texas Democratic Committee, District 14
2018 Texas Gisela Triana Texas 3rd District Court of Appeals, Place 6 Incumbent
2018 Texas Aurora Martinez Court Judge of Travis County, TX, District 459
2020 Texas Bruce Elfant Tax Assessor-Collector of Travis County, TX Incumbent & Active
2018 Texas Tawana Walter-Cadien U.S. House, TX-10
2018 Texas Brigid Shea Board of Commissioners of Travis County, TX, Precinct 2 Incumbent
2018 Texas Ann Kitchen City Council of Austin, TX, District 5 Incumbent
2018 Texas Sarah Eckhardt Commissioners Court Judge of Travis County, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Gina Hinojosa TX State House District 49 Incumbent
2018 Texas Steve Adler Mayor of Austin, TX Incumbent
2018 Texas Paige Ellis City Council of Austin, TX, District 8
2018 Pennsylvania Darcelle Slappy PA State House 10
2018 Texas Michelle Beckley TX State House 65 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts David LeBoeuf MA State House 17 Worcester Incumbent
2018 Michigan Yousef Rabhi MI State House 53 Incumbent
2018 Vermont Marcia Gardner VT State House 1 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Zachariah Ralph VT State House 1 Windham
2018 Vermont Nader Hashim VT State House 4 Windham Incumbent
2018 Vermont Richard McCormack VT State Senate Windsor Incumbent
2018 Vermont Jeanette White VT State Senate Windham Incumbent
2018 Washington Maralyn Chase WA State Senate 32
2018 Rhode Island Salvatore Caiozzo U.S. House, RI-02
2018 New York Blake Morris NY State Senate 17
2018 Washington Gary Franco U.S. House, WA-02
2018 Pennsylvania Barbara Sherry U.S. House, AZ-02
2018 New York Jesse Hamilton NY State Senate 20 Incumbent
2018 New York Marisol Alcantara NY State Senate 31 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Abdullah Hammoud MI State House 15 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Jon Hoadley MI State House 60 Incumbent
2018 New York Deborah Lynch County Legislature of Chemung County, NY, 3rd District
2019 California Leif Dautch District Attorney of San Francisco, CA Active
2018 New Hampshire Maura Sullivan U.S. House, NH-01
2018 New Hampshire Mindi Messmer U.S. House, NH-01
2018 Oregon Jeff Golden OR State Senate 3 Incumbent
2018 Florida David Holden U.S. House, FL-19
2018 Massachusetts Brian Hamlin MA State House 9 Norfolk
2018 Massachusetts Allison Gustavson MA State House 4 Essex
2018 New Mexico Day Hochman-Vigil NM State House 15 Incumbent
2018 Vermont Alison Clarkson VT State Senate Windsor Incumbent
2018 Vermont Christopher Pearson VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Sandy Haas VT State House Windsor-Rutland Incumbent
2018 Vermont Carl Demrow VT State House Orange 1 Incumbent
2018 Vermont Mike McCarthy VT State House Franklin 3-1
2018 Vermont Carol Ode VT State House Chittenden 6-1 Incumbent
2018 Vermont Charles Laramie Governor of Vermont
2018 Michigan Celia Young-Wenkel MI State House 97
2018 Pennsylvania Dale Hamby PA State House 100
2018 Texas Rich DePalma City Council of Austin, TX, District 8
2018 Texas Sheryl Cole TX State House 46 Incumbent
2018 Texas Cam Scott City Council of Round Rock, TX, District 3
2018 Texas Tim Mahoney State Comptroller of Public Accounts of TX
2018 Texas Chito Vela TX State House 46
2018 Texas John Lipscombe Court at Law of Travis County, TX, Number 3 Incumbent
2018 Texas Shirley McKellar U.S. House, TX-01
2018 Massachusetts Quentin Palfrey Lt. Governor of Massachusetts
2018 Massachusetts Jacqueline Katz MA State Senate Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex
2018 Arizona Bruce Wheeler U.S. House, AZ-02
2018 Arizona Doug Marks U.S. Senate, AZ
2018 Florida Elizabeth Adadi U.S. House, FL-27
2018 Florida Jan Schneider U.S. House, FL-16
2018 New York Aidan O'Connor, Jr. NY State Assembly 102
2018 Idaho Cindy Wilson State Superintendent of Public Instruction of ID
2018 Idaho David Nelson ID State Senate 5 Incumbent
2018 Idaho Jill Humble Secretary of State of ID
2018 Wisconsin Mandela Barnes Lt. Governor of Wisconsin Incumbent
2018 Idaho Cristina McNeil U.S. House, ID-01
2018 Alaska Darin Colbry Govenor of Alaska
2018 Texas Linsey Fagan U.S. House, TX-26
2018 Massachusetts Jim Hawkins MA State House 2 Bristol Incumbent
2018 Arizona Jose Torres U.S. House, AZ-05
2018 New York Jeremy Cooney NY State Senate 56
2018 Florida Katie Tripp FL State House 25
2018 Tennessee Mark Coonrippy Brown Governor of Tennessee
2018 New York Pete Harckman NY State Senate 40 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Natalie Blais MA State House 1 Franklin Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Ted Steinberg MA State House 13 Norfolk
2018 Florida Mayra Uribe Board of County Commissioners of Orange County, FL, District 3 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Cynthia Creem MA State Senate 1 Middlesex & Norfolk
2018 New York Chad McEvoy NY State Assembly 101
2018 New Hampshire Naomi Andrews U.S. House, NH-01
2018 Florida Bill Moore Board of County Commissioners of Orange County, FL, District 3
2018 Texas Jan McDowell U.S. House, TX-24
2018 Florida David Grimm School Board of Orange County Public School District, FL, District 2
2018 Washington Adam Smith U.S. House, WA-09 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Lori Lennon MA State House 23 Middlesex
2018 Minnesota Brandan Fiedler Mayor of Chisholm, MN
2018 Minnesota Muad Hassan U.S. House, MN-04
2018 Wisconsin Kurt Kober Lt. Governor of Wisconsin
2018 Minnesota Reid Rossell U.S. House, MN-04
2018 Connecticut Ann-Marie Adams U.S. Senate, CT
2018 Minnesota Tim Walz Governor of Minnesota Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Margarita Ortega MN State House 62A
2019 Virginia Daniel Helmer** VA Delegate 40 Active
2019 Virginia Jennifer Kitchen** VA Delegate 25 Active
2018 New York Robert Kesten NY State Senate 40
2018 New York Andrew Grover NY State Senate 6
2018 Ohio Constance Gadell-Newton Governor of Ohio
2018 Massachusetts Alexandra Chandler U.S. House, MA-03
2018 Vermont John Bartholomew VT State House 1 Windsor Incumbent
2018 Vermont Valerie Stuart VT State House 2-1 Windham Incumbent
2018 Vermont Martin Lalonde VT State House 7-1 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Robin Scheu VT State House 1 Addison Incumbent
2018 Vermont Scott Garren VT State Senate Rutland
2018 Vermont Mark MacDonald VT State Senate Orange Incumbent
2018 Vermont Christopher Bray VT State Senate Addison Incumbent
2018 Vermont Dustin Tanner VT State Senate Franklin
2018 Vermont Brian Campion VT State Senate Bennington Incumbent
2018 Vermont Tommy Walz VT State House 3 Washington Incumbent
2018 Vermont Denise MacMartin VT State House 1 Washington
2018 Vermont Marina Meerburg VT State House 1 Lamoille
2018 Massachusetts Barbara L'Italien U.S. House, MA-03
2018 North Carolina Leslie Cohen NC State House 20
2018 Hawaii Ernest Caravalho Governor of Hawaii
2018 Hawaii Sherry Alu Campagna U.S. House, HI-02
2018 Hawaii Ernest Yorihiko Martin U.S. House, HI-01
2018 Rhode Island Laufton Ascencao RI State House 68 Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Soren Christian Sorensen U.S. House, MN-08
2018 Louisiana Justin DeWitt U.S. House, LA-06
2018 Pennsylvania Sara Johnson Rothman PA State House 151
2018 Oregon Alex DiBlasi Governor of Oregon
2018 Wisconsin Kelda Roys Governor of Wisconsin
2018 Washington Richard Travis Reyes U.S. House, WA-08
2018 Washington Don Rivers U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Michigan Bill Cobbs Governor of Michigan
2018 Missouri Bill Haas U.S. House, MO-02
2018 Washington Adam Pilskog U.S. House, WA-01
2018 Washington James Robert Deal U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Washington Matthew Heines U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Washington Robert Mair U.S. House, WA-01
2018 Washington Jennifer Gigi Ferguson U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Washington Dave Strider U.S. Senate, WA
2018 California Alan Geraci CA State Assembly 75
2020 Michael Mann President of the United States Active
2018 Massachusetts Bopha Malone U.S. House, MA-03
2018 Minnesota Matt Pelikan Attorney General of MN
2018 Maryland Ian Schlakman Governor of Maryland
2018 Michigan Justin Johnson Board of Trustees of Michigan State University, MI
2018 Wisconsin Brian Ewert U.S. House, WI-07
2018 Michigan Dennis Denno Board of Trustees of Michigan State University, MI
2018 Georgia Lisa Ring U.S. House, GA-01
2018 Michigan Jacob Straley MI State House 75
2018 California Phillip Kim CA State Senate 4
2018 Florida Jeff Fandl U.S. House, FL-22
2018 Vermont Tim Ashe VT State Senate Chittenden
2018 Vermont Randall Szott VT State House 4-1 Windsor Incumbent
2018 Vermont Kimberly Jessup VT State House 5 Washington Incumbent
2018 Vermont Jim Condos Secretary of State of VT Incumbent
2018 Vermont David Durfee VT State House 3 Bennington Incumbent
2018 Florida Carlos Guillermo Smith FL State House 49 Incumbent
2018 Arizona David Garcia Governor of Arizona
2018 Idaho Paulette Jordan Governor of Idaho
2020 Alabama Kathleen Kirkpatrick President of Public Service Commission of Alabama Active
2018 Delaware David Chandler State Treasurer of Delaware
2018 Texas Alec Johnson TX State House 11
2021 Georgia khalid kamau City Council of South Fulton, GA, District 6 Incumbent & Active
2018 Florida Gloria Horning Board of Emerald Coast Utilities Authority of Escambia County, FL, District 2
2018 New York Anthony Beckford NY State Assembly 42
2018 Pennsylvania Emily Best PA State Senate 30
2018 New Jersey Madelyn Hoffman U.S. Senate, NJ
2018 Louisiana Jim Francis U.S. House, LA-01
2018 Iowa J.D. Scholten U.S. House, IA-04
2018 Washington Scott Stafne U.S. House, WA-01
2018 Hawaii Selina Blackwell Governor of Hawaii
2018 Vermont Wayne Vernon Estey VT State Senate Windham
2018 Vermont Andrew Perchlik VT State Senate Washington Incumbent
2018 Vermont Larry Satcowitz VT State House Orange-Washington-Addison
2018 Vermont Barbara Rachelson VT State House 6-6 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Kathleen James VT State House 4 Bennington Incumbent
2018 Vermont Beth Pearce State Treasurer of VT Incumbent
2018 Vermont David Zuckerman Lt. Governor of Vermont Incumbent
2018 Vermont Dan Freilich U.S. House, VT-AL
2018 Florida Eric Rollings Board of County Commissioners of Orange County, FL, District 3
2018 Florida Bruce Stanley Governor of Florida
2018 Washington Tyler Vega U.S. House, WA-06
2018 Vermont Ron Horton VT State Senate Essex-Orleans
2018 Idaho Aaron Swisher U.S. House, ID-02
2018 Florida Chardo Richardson U.S. House, FL-07
2018 Florida Johanna López School Board of Orange County Public School District, FL, District 2 Incumbent
2018 Wisconsin Tom Palzewicz U.S. House, WI-05
2019 Virginia Sheila Bynum-Coleman** VA Delegate 62 Active
2018 Pennsylvania Jocolyn Bowser-Bostick Lt. Governor of Pennsylvania
2018 Pennsylvania Jay Sweeney PA State Senate 20
2018 Pennsylvania Garet Wasserman PA State House 45
2018 Pennsylvania Jay Ting Walker PA State House 23
2021 Pennsylvania Josh Maxwell Mayor of Downingtown, PA Incumbent & Active
2018 Pennsylvania Clare Dooley PA State House 59
2018 Vermont Becca Balint VT State Senate Windham
2018 Vermont Ashley Hill VT State Senate Washington
2018 Vermont Ann Cummings VT State Senate Washington Incumbent
2018 Vermont Val Carzello VT State Senate Chittenden
2018 Vermont Steve May VT State Senate Chittenden
2018 Vermont Debbie Ingram VT State Senate Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Tim Briglin VT State House 2 Windsor-Orange Incumbent
2018 Vermont Jim Masland VT State House 2 Windsor-Orange Incumbent
2018 Vermont Rebecca White VT State House 4-2 Windsor Incumbent
2018 Vermont John Gannon VT State House 6 Windham Incumbent
2018 Vermont Mike Mrowicki VT State House 4 Windham Incumbent
2018 Vermont Mollie Burke VT State House 2-2 Windham Incumbent
2018 Vermont Emilie Kornheiser VT State House 2-1 Windham Incumbent
2018 Vermont Theresa Wood VT State House Washington-Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Maxine Grad VT State House 7 Washington Incumbent
2018 Vermont Peter Anthony VT State House 3 Washington Incumbent
2018 Vermont Jeremy Hansen VT State House 1 Washington
2018 Vermont Gordon Bock VT State House 1 Washington
2018 Vermont Logan Nicoll VT State House 2 Rutland-Windsor Incumbent
2018 Vermont Tim Guiles VT State House 6 Rutland
2018 Vermont David Yacovone VT State House Lamoille-Washington Incumbent
2018 Vermont Avram Patt VT State House Lamoille-Washington Incumbent
2018 Vermont Cindy Weed VT State House 7 Franklin
2018 Vermont Kate Larose VT State House 3-1 Franklin
2018 Vermont Clark Sweeney VT State House 9-1 Chittenden
2018 Vermont Lori Houghton VT State House 8-2 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Dylan Giambatista VT State House 8-2 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Tanya Vyhovsky VT State House 8-1 Chittenden
2018 Vermont Maida Townsend VT State House 7-4 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Ann Pugh VT State House 7-2 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Diana Gonzalez VT State House 6-7 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Mary Sullivan VT State House 6-5 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Brian Cina VT State House 6-4 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Jean O'Sullivan VT State House 6-2 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Michael Yantachka VT State House 4-1 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Trevor Squirrell VT State House 3 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Jim McCullough VT State House 2 Chittenden Incumbent
2018 Vermont Anthony Jordick VT State House 2 Chittenden
2018 Vermont Barbara Wilson VT State House Addison-Rutland
2018 Vermont Rob Demic VT State House 4 Addison
2018 Vermont Mari Cordes VT State House 4 Addison
2017 Christine Pelosi Executive Committee of the Democratic National Committee, West Seat Incumbent
2018 Vermont James Ehlers Governor of Vermont
2018 Vermont Christine Hallquist Governor of Vermont
2018 Vermont Brenda Siegel Governor of Vermont
2018 Missouri Jamie Daniel Schoolcraft U.S. House, MO-07
2018 Washington Pramila Jayapal U.S. House, WA-07 Incumbent
2018 Texas Dayna Steele U.S. House, TX-36
2018 Florida April Freeman U.S. House, FL-17
2018 Minnesota Ali Chehem Ali U.S. Senate, MN (Class 2 / Smith)
2018 Minnesota Richard Painter U.S. Senate, MN (Class 2 / Smith)
2018 Florida Dushyant Gosai U.S. House, FL-03
2018 New Hampshire Jilletta Jarvis Governor of New Hampshire
2018 Louisiana Howard Kearney U.S. House, LA-01
2018 California Laura Wells U.S. House, CA-13
2018 Oregon Patrick Starnes Governor of Oregon
2018 Minnesota Keith Ellison Attorney General of MN Incumbent
2018 Florida Daphne Campbell FL State Senate 38 Incumbent
2018 Florida Jeffery Solomon FL State House 115
2018 Florida James Linwood Schulman FL State House 115
2018 Florida Deede Weithorn FL State House 113
2018 Florida Michael Grieco FL State House 113 Incumbent
2018 Florida Cedric McMinn FL State House 109
2018 Florida Dotie Joseph FL State House 108 Incumbent
2018 Florida Ross Hancock FL State House 105
2018 Florida Annette Taddeo FL State Senate 40 Incumbent
2018 Florida David Richardson U.S. House, FL-27
2018 Florida Demetries Grimes U.S. House, FL-26
2018 Florida Debbie Mucarsel-Powell U.S. House, FL-26 Incumbent
2018 Florida Cindy Polo FL State House 103 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Dean Donaher PA State House 138
2018 Michigan Michelle Deatrick MI State Senate 18
2018 Utah Shireen Ghorbani U.S. House, UT-02
2018 Pennsylvania Laura Burke PA State House 80
2018 New Jersey Brian Reynolds U.S. House, NJ-04
2018 Florida Daniella Levine Cava Board of County Commissioners of Miami-Dade County, FL, District 8 Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Dean Phillips U.S. House, MN-03 Incumbent
2018 California Kenneth Mejia U.S. House, CA-34
2018 Pennsylvania Gerald Mullery PA State House 119 Incumbent
2018 New Hampshire Sandy Swinburne NH State House 10 Cheshire
2018 Pennsylvania Jeanne McNeill PA State House 133 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Andy Levin U.S. House, MI-09 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Michael Steiner RI State House 41
2018 Florida Julian Santos FL State Senate 36
2018 Pennsylvania Mary Popovich PA State House 58
2018 Minnesota Tim Holden Governor of Minnesota
2018 New York Jim Gaughran NY State Senate 5 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Farhan Sheikh-Omar MI State House 68
2018 Minnesota Patricia Torres Ray U.S. House, MN-05
2018 Tennessee Alex Dunn TN State House 14
2018 Massachusetts Cindy Friedman MA State Senate 4 Middlesex Incumbent
2018 New Hampshire Peter Sullivan Secretary of State of NH
2018 Colorado Sonya Jaquez Lewis CO State House 12 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Kelly Collison MI State House 68
2018 Minnesota Hodan Hassan MN State House 62A Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Madalynn Gerold MN State House 47A
2019 Massachusetts Emily Norton City Council of Newton, MA, Ward 2 Incumbent & Active
2018 Minnesota Kelly Moller MN State House 42A Incumbent
2018 New York Walter Mosley NY State Assembly 57 Incumbent
2018 New York Diana Richardson NY State Assembly 43 Incumbent
2018 Tennessee Christopher Hale U.S. House, TN-04
2018 Tennessee Justin Kanew U.S. House, TN-07
2018 Tennessee Chad Riden Governor of Tennessee
2018 Florida Jerry Demings Mayor of Orange County, FL Incumbent
2018 Michigan Meredith Place Board of Commissioners of Kalamazoo County, MI District 11 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Joshua Cole** VA Delegate 28 Active
2019 Virginia Ronnie Ross** VA State Senate 27 Active
2019 Virginia Kyle Green** VA State Senate 13 Active
2018 Pennsylvania Matthew Nelson PA State House 193
2018 Pennsylvania Jason Ruff PA State House 183
2018 New Hampshire Molly Kelly Governor of New Hampshire
2018 Rhode Island Lauren Niedel-Gresh RI State House 40
2018 Tennessee Renee Hoyos U.S. House, TN-02
2018 Florida Andrew Learned U.S. House, FL-15
2018 Washington Liz Hallock WA State House 14-2
2018 Wisconsin Robert Meyer Governor of Wisconsin
2018 Minnesota Alice Mann MN State House 56B Incumbent
2018 Arizona Kelly Fryer Governor of Arizona
2018 Michigan John Anthony La Pietra MI State House 63
2018 Michigan Eric Borregard MI State Senate 22
2018 Vermont Robin Chesnut-Tangerman VT State House Rutland-Bennington Incumbent
2018 Hawaii Brian Evans U.S. House, HI-02
2018 Florida Pam Keith U.S. House, FL-18
2018 Michigan Bob Peña Board of Commissioners of Ingham County, MI, District 10
2018 New York Zephyr Teachout Attorney General of NY
2018 New York Joshua Sauberman U.S. House, NY-03
2018 Michigan Rashida Tlaib U.S. House, MI-13 Incumbent
2018 Florida Matt Haggman U.S. House, FL-27
2018 Minnesota Michelle Lee U.S. House, MN-08
2018 New York Charles Lavine NY State Assembly 13 Incumbent
2018 Maryland Dennis Fritz U.S. House, MD-05
2018 Maryland Mia Mason U.S. Senate, MD
2018 Maryland Gerald Smith, Jr. U.S. Senate, MD
2018 Colorado Ashley Wheeland CO State House 9
2018 Michigan Teri Banas MI State House 69
2018 Michigan Emily Stivers Board of Commissioners of Ingham County, MI, District 11 Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Erin Murphy Governor of Minnesota
2018 Texas Amy Lyons TX State Senate 5
2018 California Bryan Witt U.S. House, CA-27
2018 Michigan Shauna McNally MI State House 55
2020 Bernie Sanders President of the United States Active
2018 Rhode Island Jonathan Hernandez RI State Senate 6
2018 Pennsylvania Dave Delloso PA State House 162 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Ruth Moton PA State House 159
2018 Minnesota Ian Todd U.S. House, MN-06
2018 New York Scott Andrew Hutchins U.S. House, NY-12
2018 Michigan Chris Smith U.S. House, MI-08
2018 Virginia Thomas Oh U.S. House, VA-08
2018 Maryland Rich Madaleno Governor of Maryland
2018 Massachusetts Jamie Eldridge MA State Senate Middlesex & Worcester Incumbent
2018 New York Eddie Sundquist U.S. House, NY-23
2018 New York Tracy Mitrano U.S. House, NY-23
2018 Michigan Brian Ellison U.S. House, MI-08
2018 Maryland Carlos Taylor State's Attorney of Harford County, MD
2018 Maryland Allison Galbraith U.S. House, MD-01
2018 Maryland Jesse Colvin U.S. House, MD-01
2018 Maryland Jean Salvatore County Council of Harford County, MD, District D
2018 Maryland Karen Kukurin County Council of Harford County, MD, District C
2018 Maryland Suzanne Oshinsky County Council of Harford County, MD, District B
2018 Maryland Ronnie Teitler Davis MD Delegate 35B
2018 Maryland Gordon Koerner MD Delegate 7
2018 Massachusetts Charles Clemons Muhamed MA State House 11 Suffolk
2018 Oregon Jamie McLeod-Skinner U.S. House, OR-02
2018 Minnesota Jim Davnie MN State House 63A Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Joe Webster PA State House 150 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Wendy Ullman PA State House 143 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Amy Cozze PA State House 137
2018 Pennsylvania Tom Applebach PA State House 134
2018 Pennsylvania Kara Scott PA State House 122
2018 Pennsylvania Becky Kerr-Kinney PA State House 111
2018 Pennsylvania Anthony Harrell PA State House 103
2018 Pennsylvania Cesar Liriano PA State House 101
2018 Pennsylvania Steve Snell PA State House 94
2018 Pennsylvania Marty Qually PA State House 91
2018 Pennsylvania Jean Foschi PA State House 88
2018 Pennsylvania Sean Quinlan PA State House 87
2018 Pennsylvania Jennifer Rager-Kay PA State House 85
2018 Pennsylvania Linda Sosniak PA State House 84
2018 Pennsylvania Jerry Carnicella PA State House 72
2018 Pennsylvania Steve Malagari PA State House 53 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Michele Knoll PA State House 44
2018 Pennsylvania Suzanne Delahunt PA State House 37
2018 Pennsylvania Betsy Monroe PA State House 30
2018 Pennsylvania Andrew Dixon PA State House 29
2018 Pennsylvania Amy Fazio PA State House 14
2018 Pennsylvania Daniel Smith, Jr. PA State House 12
2018 Pennsylvania Eric Roe PA State House 158
2018 Pennsylvania Steve McCarter PA State House 154 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Mike Schlossberg PA State House 132 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Gene DiGirolamo PA State House 18 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Tarah Probst PA State Senate 40
2018 Pennsylvania Steve Santarsiero PA State Senate 10 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Pam Hacker PA State House 26
2018 Pennsylvania Linda Fields PA State Senate 24
2018 Pennsylvania Lauren Lareau PA State House 142
2018 Pennsylvania Erin McCracken PA State House 171
2018 Pennsylvania Sarah Donnelly PA State House 107
2018 Pennsylvania Ezra Nanes PA State Senate 34
2018 Pennsylvania Michele Wherley PA State House 41
2018 Pennsylvania Kathi Cozzone Lt. Governor of Pennsylvania
2018 Minnesota Omar Fateh MN State House 62A
2018 Minnesota Jen Kader MN State House 62A
2018 New York Karen Smythe NY State Senate 41
2018 New York Julia Salazar NY State Senate 18 Incumbent
2018 New York Bill Bass U.S. House, NY-24
2018 New York Scott Martens NY State Assembly 98
2018 Arizona Brianna Westbrook AZ State Senate 22
2018 Rhode Island James Seveney RI State Senate 11 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island David Bennett RI State House 20 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Ramon Perez RI State House 13 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Anastasia Williams RI State House 9 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island John Lombardi RI State House 8 Incumbent
2018 Texas Jacob Leddy U.S. House, TX-12
2018 Pennsylvania Melissa Shusterman PA State House 157 Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Ilhan Omar U.S. House, MN-05 Incumbent
2018 Washington Clint Tannehill U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Kentucky David Goodwin U.S. House, KY-04
2018 Montana Doug Campbell U.S. House, MT-AL
2018 Maryland Adam DeMarco U.S. House, MD-03
2018 Maryland Eduardo Rosas U.S. House, MD-03
2018 Massachusetts William Sweeney MA State House 15 Middlesex
2018 South Carolina Brian Kelly Pugh U.S. House, SC-06
2018 New York Andrew Gounardes NY State Senate 22 Incumbent
2018 Colorado Christiaan van Woudenberg*** Board of Trustees of Erie, CO Incumbent
2019 Colorado Mark Kelley*** City Council of Denver, CO, District 7 Active
2019 Colorado Kayvan Khalatbari*** Mayor of Denver, CO Active
2018 Colorado Carl Erickson*** Board of County Commissioners of Weld County, CO, At-Large
2018 Colorado Cliff Willmeng*** Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 3
2018 Colorado Lisa Widdekind*** Board of County Commissioners of Boulder County, CO, District 3
2018 Colorado Raffi Mercuri*** County Clerk & Recorder of Boulder County, CO
2018 Colorado Molly Fitzpatrick*** County Clerk & Recorder of Boulder County, CO Incumbent
2018 Colorado Scot Kersgaard*** County Assessor of Jefferson County, CO Incumbent
2018 Colorado Lisa Culpepper*** County Treasurer of Adams County, CO Incumbent
2018 Colorado Mike Foote*** District Attorney of Boulder County, CO
2018 Colorado Michael Hupp*** CO State House 45
2018 Colorado Simone Aiken*** CO State House 44
2018 Colorado Matthew Sadler*** CO State House 41
2018 Colorado Liz Rosenbaum*** CO State House 21
2018 Colorado Andrew Smith*** CO State House 16
2018 Colorado Brenda Krause*** CO State House 15
2018 Colorado Nicky Yollick*** CO State House 5
2018 Colorado Alex Valdez*** CO State House 5 Incumbent
2018 Colorado Ed Britt*** CO State House 4
2018 Colorado Milo Schwab*** CO State Senate 34
2018 Colorado Alan Kennedy-Shaffer*** CO State Senate 34
2018 Colorado Julie Gonzales*** CO State Senate 34 Incumbent
2018 Colorado Peter Smith*** CO State Senate 32
2018 Colorado Julia Varnell-Sarjeant*** CO State Senate 30
2018 Colorado Phillip Villard*** Secretary of State of CO
2018 Colorado Joe Salazar*** Attorney General of CO
2018 Colorado Kathleen Rosewater Cunningham*** Governor of Colorado
2018 Colorado Arn Menconi*** U.S. House, CO-03
2018 Colorado Guinn Unger, Jr. CO State Senate 6
2018 Washington Collin Richard Carlson U.S. House, WA-02
2018 New York Jumaane Williams Lt. Governor of New York
2018 Arizona Casey Welch U.S. House, AZ-02
2018 Florida Michael Hepburn U.S. House, FL-27
2018 Virginia Shadi Ayyas U.S. House, VA-10
2019 Virginia Annette Hyde** VA State Senate 24 Active
2019 Virginia Veena Lothe** VA State Senate 12 Active
2018 Virginia Jonathan Park** U.S. House, VA-11
2018 Massachusetts Alice Peisch MA State House 14 Norfolk Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Nick Carter Governor's Council of MA, 3rd District
2018 Massachusetts Gary Rucinski U.S. House, MA-04
2018 Rhode Island Deborah Ruggiero RI State House 74 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Jay Edwards RI State House 70 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Katherine Kazarian RI State House 63 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Jean Phillippe Barros RI State House 59 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Shelby Maldonado RI State House 56 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Jeremiah O'Grady RI State House 46
2018 Rhode Island Kathleen Fogarty RI State House 35 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Carol Hagan McEntee RI State House 33 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Evan Shanley RI State House 24 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Arthur Handy RI State House 18 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Christopher Blazejewski RI State House 2 Incumbent
2018 New York Anna Kaplan NY State Senate 7 Incumbent
2018 California AJ Valenzuela Board of Trustees of Ventura County Community College District, CA, Area 1
2019 Massachusetts Annissa Essaibi George City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large Incumbent & Active
2018 New York Jen Metzger NY State Senate 42 Incumbent
2018 Maryland Helga Luest MD Delegate 18
2018 Pennsylvania Anton Andrew PA State House 160
2018 Kent Boese Council of DC 1
2018 California Kevin Puett U.S. House, CA-03
2018 Florida Tim Canova U.S. House, FL-23
2018 California Barbara Lee U.S. House, CA-13 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Katie Reiter MI State House 35
2018 Massachusetts Jeff Ballinger U.S. House, MA-03
2018 Massachusetts Deb Rudolph MA State Senate Plymouth & Barnstable
2018 Massachusetts Josh Zakim Secretary of State of MA
2018 New York Harvey Epstein NY State Assembly 74 Incumbent
2020 Tulsi Gabbard President of the United States Active
2018 Washington Mohammad Said U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Arizona Eve Reyes-Aguirre U.S. Senate, AZ
2018 California Rodolfo Cortes Barragan U.S. House, CA-40
2018 Kansas Sylvia Williams U.S. House, KS-03
2018 Missouri John Messmer U.S. House, MO-02
2018 California Jessica Holcombe U.S. House, CA-01
2018 California Ted Alemayhu U.S. House, CA-39
2018 California Judy Appel CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Tim Gildersleeve U.S. Senate, CA
2018 New Jersey Peter Jacob U.S. House, NJ-07
2018 New Jersey Aaron Fraser U.S. House, NJ-10
2018 Iowa Cyndi Hanson U.S. House, IA-04
2018 California Dan Monte CA State Assembly 10
2018 Ohio Shawna Roberts U.S. House, OH-06
2018 Hawaii Anthony Tony Austin U.S. House, HI-02
2018 Utah James Courage Singer U.S. House, UT-03
2018 Oklahoma Tom Guild U.S. House, OK-05
2018 New Jersey Tanzie Youngblood U.S. House, NJ-02
2018 Florida Dana Cottrell U.S. House, FL-11
2018 Michigan Rob Davidson U.S. House, MI-02
2018 Virginia Matt de Ferranti County Board of Arlington County, VA, At-Large Incumbent
2018 California Adrienne Nicole Edwards U.S. Senate, CA
2018 California Shahid Buttar U.S. House, CA-12
2018 Hawaii Terez Amato HI State Senate 6
2018 Alaska Carol "Kitty" Hafner U.S. House, AK-AL
2018 Maryland Seth Grimes County Council of Montgomery County, MD, At-Large
2018 California Miguel Zuñiga U.S. House, CA-43
2018 Pennsylvania Kareem Kandil PA State House 30
2018 Massachusetts Tami Gouveia MA State House 14 Middlesex Incumbent
2018 South Carolina Mal Hyman U.S. House, SC-07
2018 Massachusetts Brianna Wu U.S. House, MA-08
2018 Arizona Bill Mundell AZ Corporation Commission, At-Large
2018 Michigan George Franklin U.S. House, MI-06
2018 Rhode Island Marcia Ranglin-Vassell RI State House 5 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Julie Casimiro RI State House 31 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Moira Walsh RI State House 3 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Lauren Carson RI State House 75 Incumbent
2018 Rhode Island Terri Cortvriend RI State House 72 Incumbent
2018 California Jimmy Paulding Board of Supervisors of San Luis Obispo County, CA, District 4
2020 California Adam Hill Board of Supervisors of San Luis Obispo County, CA, District 3 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Bruce Gibson Board of Supervisors of San Luis Obispo County, CA, District 2 Incumbent
2018 California Colleen Martin Board of Education of Lucia Mar Unified School District, CA, Area 2 Incumbent
2018 California Mark Buchman Board of Education of San Luis Coastal Unified School District, CA, Area 1 Incumbent
2020 California Aaron Gomez City Council of San Luis Obispo, CA Incumbent & Active
2020 California Andy Pease City Council of San Luis Obispo, CA Incumbent & Active
2018 California Heidi Harmon Mayor of San Luis Obispo, CA Incumbent
2018 Nevada Allen Rheinhart U.S. Senate, NV
2018 South Carolina Larry Hammond U.S. House, SC-07
2018 Rhode Island Melanie DuPont RI State Senate 22
2018 Nebraska Kara Eastman U.S. House, NE-02
2018 California Omar Siddiqui U.S. House, CA-48
2018 Arizona Deedra Abboud U.S. Senate, AZ
2018 Rhode Island Matt Brown Governor of Rhode Island
2018 Illinois Randy Auxier U.S. House, IL-12
2018 Washington Clay Johnson U.S. Senate, WA
2018 New York Brian Flynn U.S. House, NY-19
2018 New York Gareth Rhodes U.S. House, NY-19
2018 Texas Christine Mann U.S. House, TX-31
2018 Louisiana Andie Saizan U.S. House, LA-06
2018 Oregon Ricky Barajas U.S. House, OR-01
2018 Pennsylvania Josh Camson PA State House 147
2018 Pennsylvania Shanna Danielson PA State House 92
2018 Pennsylvania Brian Kline PA State House 145
2018 Pennsylvania Jill Linta PA State House 106
2018 Rhode Island Sam Bell RI State Senate 5 Incumbent
2018 Colorado Saira Rao U.S. House, CO-01
2018 California Rachel Payne U.S. House, CA-48
2018 Indiana Dion Douglas U.S. House, IN-05
2018 North Carolina Christian Cano U.S. House, NC-09
2018 Ohio Steve Holecko OH State House 14
2018 New York Howie Hawkins Governor of New York
2018 California John Nelson U.S. House, CA-26
2018 Rhode Island Edith Ajello RI State House 1 Incumbent
2018 California Ricardo Franco U.S. House, CA-22
2018 California Pamela Price District Attorney of Alameda County, CA
2018 Maryland Marc Elrich County Executive of Montgomery County, MD Incumbent
2018 Maryland Chris Wilhelm County Council of Montgomery County, MD, At-Large
2018 New York Jonathan Lewis U.S. House, NY-16
2018 Arizona Matt Heinz U.S. House, AZ-02
2018 Florida Stephen Sevigny U.S. House, FL-06
2018 Hawaii Kaniela Ing U.S. House, HI-01
2018 Rhode Island Susan Donovan RI State House 69 Incumbent
2018 Arizona Hazel Chandler AZ State House 20
2018 Utah Lee Castillo U.S. House, UT-01
2018 Michigan Ellen Lipton U.S. House, MI-09
2018 South Carolina Mary Geren U.S. House, SC-03
2018 Minnesota Paula Overby U.S. Senate, MN (Class 1 / Klobuchar)
2018 Michigan Eponine Garrod U.S. House, MI-06
2018 California Marty Walters U.S. House, CA-01
2018 Missouri Mark Osmack U.S. House, MO-02
2018 California Marge Doyle U.S. House, CA-08
2018 New York Sander Hicks U.S. House, NY-12
2018 Massachusetts Joshua Mason MA State House 1 Barnstable
2018 Texas Mary Wilson U.S. House, TX-21
2018 Oregon Jenni Neahring U.S. House, OR-02
2018 California Bryan Kim U.S. House, CA-53
2018 Pennsylvania Tanner Rouse PA State Senate 26
2018 Florida Mary Barzee Flores U.S. House, FL-25
2018 California Paul Kerr U.S. House, CA-49
2018 Pennsylvania Nina Ahmad Lt. Governor of Pennsylvania
2018 Pennsylvania John Fetterman Lt. Governor of Pennsylvania Incumbent
2018 Ohio Aaron Godfrey U.S. House, OH-16
2018 Washington Steve Hoffman U.S. Senate, WA
2018 Nevada Jack Love U.S. House, NV-03
2018 Florida Edward Janowski U.S. Senate, FL
2018 Massachusetts Kay Khan MA State House 11 Middlesex Incumbent
2018 Illinois Sara Dady U.S. House, IL-16
2018 Arizona Delina DiSanto U.S. House, AZ-04
2018 Georgia Steve Reilly U.S. House, GA-07
2019 Massachusetts E. Denise Simmons City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent & Active
2018 Rhode Island Jeanine Calkin RI State Senate 30 Incumbent
2018 New York Elaine DiMasi U.S. House, NY-01
2018 Indiana Yatish Joshi U.S. House, IN-02
2018 Arizona Heather Ross U.S. House, AZ-06
2018 New Jersey Goutam Jois U.S. House, NJ-07
2018 Oregon Eric Hafner U.S. House, OR-03
2018 California Norman Quintero U.S. House, CA-42
2018 Illinois Andrew Straw U.S. House, IL-08
2018 Oregon Raz Mason U.S. House, OR-02
2018 Idaho Peter Rickards U.S. House, ID-02
2018 Kansas Jay Sidie U.S. House, KS-03
2018 Florida Yvonne Hayes Hinson U.S. House, FL-03
2018 New York Perry Gershon U.S. House, NY-01
2018 California Andy Thorburn* U.S. House, CA-39
2018 Missouri Angelica Earl U.S. Senate, MO
2018 Michigan Suneel Gupta U.S. House, MI-11
2018 Massachusetts Ruth Balser MA State House 12 Middlesex Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Tim Kearney PA State Senate 26 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Kate Albright-Hanna MA State House 1 Franklin
2019 Massachusetts Matt O'Malley City Council of Boston, MA, District 6 Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Michelle Wu City Council of Boston, MA, At-Large Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Jack Lewis MA State House 7 Middlesex Incumbent
2018 California David Hildebrand U.S. Senate, CA
2018 Oregon Katy Eymann Board of Commissioners of Coos County, OR, Position 2
2018 Ohio Vanessa Enoch U.S. House, OH-08
2018 Massachusetts Christine Barber MA State House 34 Middlesex Incumbent
2018 Hawaii Mary Wagner HI State House 8
2018 New Mexico Bob Liebman U.S. House, NM-01
2018 California Marchon Tatmon Mayor of Oakland, CA
2018 Massachusetts Anne Landry MA State House 30 Middlesex
2018 Washington Kim Schrier U.S. House, WA-08 Incumbent
2018 New Hampshire Chris Pappas U.S. House, NH-01 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Carole Fiola MA State House 6 Bristol
2018 Massachusetts Paul Schmid MA State House 8 Bristol
2018 Massachusetts Alan Silvia MA State House 7 Bristol
2018 Pennsylvania Maria Collett PA State Senate 12 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Dana Hamp Gulick PA State House 97
2018 New Hampshire Lincoln Soldati U.S. House, NH-01
2020 California Bill Dodd CA State Senate 3 Incumbent & Active
2018 Massachusetts Amaad Rivera MA State Senate Hampden
2018 California Nick Josefowitz Board of Supervisors of San Francisco, CA, District 2
2018 Ohio Dennis Kucinich Governor of Ohio
2018 Pennsylvania Mike Doyle PA State House 170
2018 Arkansas Lee McQueen U.S. House, AR-04
2018 Massachusetts Carmine Gentile MA State House 13 Middlesex Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Sumbul Siddiqui City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent & Active
2018 Nevada Amy Vilela U.S. House, NV-04
2018 Massachusetts Solomon Goldstein-Rose MA State House 3 Hampshire Incumbent
2018 Nebraska Dennis Crawford U.S. House, NE-01
2018 Massachusetts Stan Rosenberg MA State Senate Hampshire, Franklin & Worcester Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Julian Cyr MA State Senate Cape & Islands Incumbent
2018 California Karen Lee Schatzle U.S. House, CA-39
2018 New Jersey Nate Kleinman U.S. House, NJ-02
2018 Arkansas Paul Spencer U.S. House, AR-02
2018 Florida Kristen Rosen Gonzalez U.S. House, FL-27
2019 Massachusetts Lance Davis Board of Aldermen of Somerville, MA, Ward 6 Incumbent & Active
2018 Wisconsin Ramon Garcia U.S. House, WI-05
2018 Arkansas Robb Ryerse U.S. House, AR-03
2018 Maryland Will Jawando County Council of Montgomery County, MD, At-Large Incumbent
2018 Maryland Samir Paul MD Delegate 16
2018 Maryland Darian Unger MD Delegate 20
2018 Nevada Rick Shepherd U.S. House, NV-02
2018 Indiana Rob Chatlos U.S. House, IN-09
2018 Washington Jason Rittereiser U.S. House, WA-08
2018 Florida Tamika Lyles U.S. Senate, FL
2018 Massachusetts Michelle Ciccolo MA State House 15 Middlesex
2018 Maryland Jamie Raskin U.S. House, MD-08 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Tram Nguyen MA State House 18 Essex Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Mary Auker-Endres PA State House 98
2018 Oregon Ben Lavine U.S. House, OR-03
2018 Arkansas Gwen Combs U.S. House, AR-02
2018 Massachusetts Natalie Higgins MA State House 4 Worcester Incumbent
2018 Maryland Jenica Martin U.S. House, MD-01
2018 Massachusetts Beej Das U.S. House, MA-03
2018 New Mexico Antoinette Sedillo Lopez U.S. House, NM-01
2018 Maryland Jessica Douglass MD State Senate 4
2018 New York David Pechefsky U.S. House, NY-01
2018 New York Suraj Patel U.S. House, NY-12
2018 Washington Robert Hunziker U.S. House, WA-08
2018 Indiana Eshel Faraggi U.S. House, IN-05
2018 California John Thompson Parker U.S. Senate, CA
2018 Massachusetts Katie McBrine MA State Senate Plymouth & Norfolk
2018 Michigan Fayrouz Saad U.S. House, MI-11
2018 Michigan Jordan Tiffany MI State House 48
2018 Arizona Anita Malik U.S. House, AZ-06
2018 New York Liz Krueger NY State Senate 28 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Matthew Cohen MA State House 15 Middlesex
2018 Massachusetts Juana Matias U.S. House, MA-03
2018 Maine Zak Ringelstein U.S. Senate, ME
2018 Washington David McDevitt U.S. House, WA-03
2018 Massachusetts Sam Hammar MA State Senate 5 Middlesex
2018 New York Cynthia Nixon Governor of New York
2018 Georgia Richard Dien Winfield U.S. House, GA-10
2018 Massachusetts Becca Rausch MA State Senate Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Will Brownsberger MA State Senate 2 Suffolk & Middlesex Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Sean Garballey MA State House 23 Middlesex Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Darryn Remillard MA State House 30 Middlesex
2018 Pennsylvania Leanne Krueger-Braneky PA State House 161 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Marie McCourt MA State House 2 Hampshire
2018 Michigan Rich Eichholz U.S. House, MI-06
2018 California Jason Hanania U.S. Senate, CA
2018 Michigan Steven Friday U.S. House, MI-07
2018 Massachusetts Patrick Littlefield U.S. House, MA-03
2018 Massachusetts Francia Wisnewski MA State House 1 Franklin
2018 Oregon Marc Koller U.S. House, OR-03
2018 Virginia Michael Frend U.S. House, VA-06
2018 North Carolina David Wilson Brown U.S. House, NC-10
2018 Indiana Dan Canon U.S. House, IN-09
2018 New York Scott Noren U.S. Senate, NY
2018 Texas Adrienne Bell U.S. House, TX-14
2018 Massachusetts Thomas Merolli MA State Senate Worcester & Norfolk
2018 Massachusetts Gretchen Van Ness MA State House 14 Suffolk
2018 California Mai Khanh Tran U.S. House, CA-39
2018 Michigan Kentiel White U.S. House, MI-13
2018 Massachusetts Kevin Higgins MA State House 7 Plymouth
2018 California Robert Lawton U.S. House, CA-04
2018 Michigan Dan Haberman U.S. House, MI-11
2018 Michigan Cathy Albro U.S. House, MI-03
2018 North Carolina Ryan Watts U.S. House, NC-06
2018 California Ryan Khojasteh U.S. House, CA-12
2018 Florida Monica DePaul U.S. House, FL-04
2018 Georgia Josh McCall U.S. House, GA-09
2018 New Mexico Damian Lara U.S. House, NM-01
2018 Massachusetts Mary Ann Stewart MA State House 15 Middlesex
2018 North Carolina Jenny Marshall U.S. House, NC-05
2018 Indiana Lane Siekman U.S. House, IN-06
2018 Massachusetts Rebecca Stone MA State House 15 Norfolk
2018 Minnesota Kirsten Kennedy U.S. House, MN-08
2018 Nevada Barry Michaels U.S. Senate, NV
2018 Massachusetts Jason Lewis MA State Senate 5 Middlesex Incumbent
2018 Colorado Chase Kohne U.S. House, CO-04
2018 Texas Sam Johnson U.S. House, TX-03
2018 Massachusetts Ture Turnbull MA State House 11 Suffolk
2018 Oregon Peter Wright U.S. House, OR-05
2018 Colorado Diane Mitsch Bush U.S. House, CO-03
2018 Maine Chellie Pingree U.S. House, ME-01 Incumbent
2018 New York Robert Jackson NY State Senate 31 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Sabrina Heisey MA State House 36 Middlesex
2018 Massachusetts Nika Elugardo MA State House 15 Suffolk Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Stephanie Hirsch Board of Aldermen of Somerville, MA, At-Large Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Matthew McLaughlin Board of Aldermen of Somerville, MA, Ward 1 Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Will Mbah Board of Aldermen of Somerville, MA, At-Large Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Mary Jo Rossetti Board of Aldermen of Somerville, MA, At-Large Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Mark Niedergang Board of Aldermen of Somerville, MA, Ward 5 Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Jesse Clingan Board of Aldermen of Somerville, MA, Ward 4 Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Katjana Ballantyne Board of Aldermen of Somerville, MA, Ward 7 Active
2018 Pennsylvania Meggan O'Rourke PA State House 93
2018 Massachusetts Smitty Pignatelli MA State House 4 Berkshire Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Pat Jehlen MA State Senate 2 Middlesex Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Marjorie Decker MA State House 25 Middlesex Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Jennifer O'Mara PA State House 165 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Setti Warren Governor of Massachusetts
2018 Massachusetts Tommy Vitolo MA State House 15 Norfolk Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Bob Massie Governor of Massachusetts
2018 Massachusetts Jay Gonzalez Governor of Massachusetts
2018 Pennsylvania Daryl Boling PA State House 152
2018 Pennsylvania Katie Muth PA State Senate 44 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Danielle Friel Otten PA State House 155 Incumbent
2018 Illinois Aaron Ortiz IL State House 1 Incumbent
2018 Illinois Alma Anaya Board of Commissioners of Cook County, IL, District 7 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Cathy Spahr PA State House 160
2018 Colorado Bernard Douthit State Treasurer of CO
2019 Illinois Ugo Okere City Council of Chicago, IL, Ward 40 Active
2018 Texas Kathi Thomas U.S. House, TX-25
2021 New York Laurie Cumbo City Council of New York City, NY, District 35 Incumbent & Active
2018 Ohio Rick Neal U.S. House, OH-15
2018 California Don Saylor Board of Supervisors of Yolo County, CA, District 2 Incumbent
2018 New York Linda Andrei U.S. House, NY-23
2018 California Joy Silver CA State Senate 28
2018 New York Jessica Ramos NY State Senate 13 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Elizabeth Fiedler PA State House 184 Incumbent
2018 California Raquella Thaman CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Elizabeth Warren CA State Assembly 76
2018 California Hans Keirstead U.S. House, CA-48
2018 New York Michael DeVito, Jr. U.S. House, NY-11
2019 Massachusetts Jan Devereux City Council of Cambridge, MA Active
2019 Massachusetts JT Scott Board of Aldermen of Somerville, MA, Ward 2 Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Bill White Board of Aldermen of Somerville, MA, At-Large Incumbent & Active
2018 California Vivek Viswanathan State Treasurer of CA
2019 Massachusetts Stephen Winslow City Council of Malden, MA, At-Large Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Marc McGovern City Council of Cambridge, MA Active
2018 Pennsylvania Sara Innamorato PA State House 21 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Summer Lee PA State House 34 Incumbent
2019 Massachusetts Craig Kelley City Council of Cambridge, MA Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Ben Ewen-Campen Board of Aldermen of Somerville, MA, Ward 3 Incumbent & Active
2019 Massachusetts Quinton Zondervan City Council of Cambridge, MA Active
2018 Massachusetts Denise Provost MA State House 27 Middlesex Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Jennifer Benson MA State House 37 Middlesex Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Ayanna Pressley U.S. House, MA-07 Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Mike Connolly MA State House 26 Middlesex Incumbent
2018 Massachusetts Ben Bloomenthal MA State House 14 Middlesex
2018 Pennsylvania Kristin Seale PA State House 168
2018 Pennsylvania Philip Block PA State House 168
2017 Pennsylvania Bill Miller Supervisor of Uwchlan Township, PA Incumbent
2017 Pennsylvania Mayme Baumann Supervisor of Uwchlan Township, PA Incumbent
2018 Michigan Matt Longjohn U.S. House, MI-06
2018 Pennsylvania Neal Gale U.S. Senate, PA
2018 Pennsylvania Philip Gleaton U.S. House, PA-02
2018 California Jason Kishineff U.S. House, CA-05
2018 California Nils Palsson U.S. House, CA-05
2018 New York Rachel May NY State Senate 53 Incumbent
2018 Wisconsin Mike McCabe Governor of Wisconsin
2018 Pennsylvania Brent Ottaway U.S. House, PA-13
2018 South Carolina Will Morin U.S. House, SC-04
2018 North Carolina Kyle Horton U.S. House, NC-07
2018 Texas Seraluna Sanchez Town Council of Ponder, TX
2018 Pennsylvania Joe Hoeffel U.S. House, PA-04
2018 Iowa Thomas Heckroth U.S. House, IA-01
2018 Michigan Paul Clements U.S. House, MI-06
2018 Illinois Jesús "Chuy" García U.S. House, IL-04 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Madeleine Dean U.S. House, PA-04 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Shira Goodman U.S. House, PA-04
2018 Pennsylvania Greg Vitali PA State House 166 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Ryan Lo'Ree Board of Commissioners of Genesee County, MI, District 8
2018 New York Ross Barkan NY State Senate 22
2018 California Stephen Jaffe U.S. House, CA-12
2018 California Buffy Wicks CA State Assembly 15 Incumbent
2018 New York Zellnor Myrie NY State Senate 20 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Greg Vitali U.S. House, PA-05
2018 Rhode Island Aaron Regunberg Lt. Governor of Rhode Island
2018 New Jersey Lisa McCormick U.S. Senate, NJ
2018 Pennsylvania Eric Ding U.S. House, PA-10
2018 Pennsylvania Shavonnia Corbin-Johnson U.S. House, PA-10
2018 Pennsylvania Scott Wallace U.S. House, PA-01
2018 Maine Chloe Maxmin ME State House 88 Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Johnny Akzam U.S. House, MN-01
2018 Pennsylvania Steve Bacher U.S. House, PA-01
2018 North Carolina John Autry NC State House 100 Incumbent
2018 North Carolina Pricey Harrison NC State House 61
2018 Michigan David Benac U.S. House, MI-06
2018 New York Liuba Grechen Shirley U.S. House, NY-02
2018 California Matt Woody U.S. House, CA-42
2018 Ohio Werner Lange U.S. House, OH-06
2018 Colorado Kim Netherton CO State House 28
2018 Michigan Melina Brann MI State House 68
2018 Pennsylvania Larry Arata U.S. House, PA-05
2018 Michigan Mark Bignell MI State Senate 33
2018 California Nancy O'Malley District Attorney of Alameda County, CA Incumbent
2018 California Eric Frame CA State Senate 6
2018 California Socorro Cisneros CA State Assembly 33
2018 California Angelica Dueñas U.S. House, CA-29
2018 California Dave Jones* Attorney General of CA
2018 California Dianne Feinstein* U.S. Senate, CA Incumbent
2018 California Audrey Denney U.S. House, CA-01
2018 New York Alessandra Biaggi NY State Senate 34 Incumbent
2018 California Sara Jacobs U.S. House, CA-49
2018 Pennsylvania Lindy Li U.S. House, PA-05
2018 Florida Anna Eskamani FL State House 47 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Alan Howe U.S. House, PA-10
2018 Pennsylvania Marc Friedenberg U.S. House, PA-12
2018 Rhode Island Drew Maguire City Council of Pawtucket, RI, District 4
2018 California Sonia Aery CA State Assembly 3
2018 California Ed Hernandez Lt. Governor of California
2018 California Brian Forde U.S. House, CA-45
2018 Pennsylvania Susan Ellis Wild U.S. House, PA-07 Incumbent
2018 Texas Tom Wakely Governor of Texas
2018 California Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Cheryl Sudduth CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Owen Poindexter CA State Assembly 15
2018 Colorado Mark Williams U.S. House, CO-02
2018 California Andy Katz CA State Assembly 15
2018 Pennsylvania Shelly Chauncey U.S. House, PA-05
2018 Michigan Robert Van Kirk MI State House 77
2018 Virginia Alison Friedman** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Lindsey Davis Stover** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Deep Sran** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Julien Modica** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Daniel Helmer** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Jennifer Wexton** U.S. House, VA-10 Incumbent
2018 Virginia Julia Biggins** U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Justin Santopietro** U.S. House, VA-09
2018 Virginia Anthony Flaccavento** U.S. House, VA-09
2018 Virginia Dan Ward** U.S. House, VA-07
2018 Virginia Diane Fraser** U.S. House, VA-07
2018 Virginia Helen Alli U.S. House, VA-07
2018 Virginia Jennifer Lewis U.S. House, VA-06
2018 Virginia Leslie Cockburn** U.S. House, VA-05
2018 Virginia Elaine Luria** U.S. House, VA-02 Incumbent
2018 Virginia David Nygaard** City Council of Virginia Beach, VA, Beach District Incumbent
2018 Virginia Garry Hubbard** U.S. House, VA-02
2018 Virginia Karen Mallard** U.S. House, VA-02
2018 Virginia Edwin Santana** U.S. House, VA-01
2018 Virginia Ryan Sawyers** U.S. House, VA-01
2018 California Penny Newman Board of Supervisors of Riverside County, CA, District 2
2018 Colorado Stephany Rose Spaulding U.S. House, CO-05
2018 Michigan Penelope Tsernoglou MI State House 69
2018 Arizona Brianna Westbrook U.S. House, AZ-08
2018 Maine Jonathan Fulford U.S. House, ME-02
2018 Indiana Sue Spicer U.S. House, IN-07
2018 Michigan Abdul El-Sayed Governor of Michigan
2018 Rhode Island Paul Roselli RI State Senate 23
2018 Massachusetts Bill Cimbrelo U.S. House, MA-09
2018 Texas Sema Hernandez U.S. Senate, TX
2018 California Patty Lopez* CA State Assembly 39
2018 California Bob Hertzberg* CA State Senate 18 Incumbent
2018 California Luz Rivas* CA State Assembly 39 Incumbent
2018 California Jesse Gabriel CA State Assembly 45 Incumbent
2018 Michigan Tom Choske MI State House 6
2018 Iowa Austin Frerick U.S. House, IA-03
2018 Virginia John Suddarth U.S. House, VA-01
2018 California Ankur Patel CA State Assembly 45
2017 Virginia Sheila Crowley** VA Delegate 98
2017 Virginia Cori Johnson** VA Delegate 97
2017 Virginia Kelly DeLucia** VA Delegate 96
2017 Virginia Gerald Anderson** VA Delegate 88
2017 Virginia Steve Aycock** VA Delegate 88
2017 Virginia Veronica Coleman** VA Delegate 84
2017 Virginia David Rose-Carmack** VA Delegate 83
2017 Virginia Leigh Anne Bowling** VA Delegate 82
2017 Virginia Preston Brown** VA Delegate 74
2017 Virginia Kimberly Anne Tucker** VA Delegate 81
2017 Virginia Katie Sponsler** VA Delegate 66
2017 Virginia Francis Stevens** VA Delegate 65
2017 Virginia Rebecca Colaw** VA Delegate 64
2017 Virginia Tracy Carver** VA Delegate 59
2017 Virginia Melissa Dart** VA Delegate 56
2017 Virginia Tia Walbridge** VA Delegate 33
2017 Virginia Ben Hixon** VA Delegate 30
2017 Virginia Casey Turben** VA Delegate 29
2017 Virginia Natalie Short** VA Delegate 23
2017 Virginia Michele Edwards** VA Delegate 20
2017 Virginia Djuna Osborne** VA Delegate 17
2017 Virginia Stephanie Cook** VA Delegate 9
2017 Virginia Steve McBride** VA Delegate 8
2017 Virginia Flo Ketner** VA Delegate 7
2017 Virginia Bill Bunch** VA Delegate 3
2017 Virginia Alicia Kallen** VA Delegate 1
2017 Virginia Mic Harris** VA Delegate 92
2017 Virginia Nancy Carothers** VA Delegate 81
2017 Virginia Alex Mejias** VA Delegate 70
2017 Virginia Jerry Cantrell** VA Delegate 64
2017 Virginia John Wandling** VA Delegate 64
2017 Virginia Lizzie Drucker-Basch** VA Delegate 56
2017 Virginia Hannah Risheq** VA Delegate 67
2017 Virginia John Carey** VA Delegate 67
2017 Virginia Tilly Blanding** VA Delegate 42
2017 Virginia Ross Mittiga** VA Delegate 57
2017 Virginia Erin Edlow** VA Delegate 84
2017 Virginia Bill Coleman** VA Delegate 73
2017 Virginia Ken Boddye** VA Delegate 51
2017 Virginia Chelsea Savage** VA Delegate 73
2017 Virginia Sarah Smith** VA Delegate 73
2017 Virginia Annette Hyde** VA Delegate 30
2017 Virginia Tom Brock** VA Delegate 21
2017 Virginia Mansimran Kahlon** VA Delegate 13
2017 Virginia Steven Jansen** VA Delegate 13
2017 Virginia Josh King** VA Delegate 2
2017 Virginia Gene Rossi** Lt. Governor of Virginia
2017 Virginia Susan Platt** Lt. Governor of Virginia
2018 California Ruben Major* Secretary of State of CA
2018 California Asif Mahmood* State Insurance Commissioner of CA
2018 California Jeff Bleich* Lt. Governor of California
2018 California Michael Bracamontes* Governor of California
2018 California Gil Cisneros* U.S. House, CA-39 Incumbent
2018 California Jessica Morse* U.S. House, CA-04
2018 California Regina Bateson* U.S. House, CA-04
2018 Michigan Laurie Pohutsky MI State House 19 Incumbent
2018 Pennsylvania Mary Gay Scanlon U.S. House, PA-05 Incumbent
2018 California Antonio Villaraigosa* Governor of California
2018 Michigan Jason Noble MI State Senate 19
2018 California Josh Jones Governor of California
2018 California Julia Peacock U.S. House, CA-42
2018 New Mexico Deb Haaland U.S. House, NM-01 Incumbent
2018 California Sam Jammal U.S. House, CA-39
2018 Pennsylvania Jess King U.S. House, PA-11
2018 Michigan Shri Thanedar Governor of Michigan
2018 California Ben Bartlett CA State Assembly 15
2019 Virginia Cheryl Turpin** VA Delegate 85 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Debra Rodman** VA Delegate 73 Incumbent
2019 Virginia Schuyler VanValkenburg** VA Delegate 72 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Dawn Adams** VA Delegate 68 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Hala Ayala** VA Delegate 51 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Lee Carter** VA Delegate 50 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Kathy Tran** VA Delegate 42 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Elizabeth Guzman** VA Delegate 31 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Kelly Fowler** VA Delegate 21 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Danica Roem** VA Delegate 13 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Wendy Gooditis** VA Delegate 10 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Jennifer Carroll Foy** VA Delegate 2 Incumbent & Active
2019 Virginia Sam Rasoul** VA Delegate 11 Incumbent & Active
2017 Washington Don Orange Board of Commissioners of Port of Vancouver, WA, District 1 Incumbent
2018 New Mexico Pat Davis U.S. House, NM-01
2018 Texas Derrick Crowe U.S. House, TX-21
2018 Colorado Levi Tillemann U.S. House, CO-06
2018 Pennsylvania Molly Sheehan U.S. House, PA-05
2018 California Daniel Lee City Council of Culver City, CA Incumbent
2018 Mississippi Carlton Smith U.S. House, MS-01
2018 New York Kat Brezler NY State Senate 37
2018 Pennsylvania Drew McGinty U.S. House, PA-07
2017 Maine Ben Chin Mayor of Lewiston, ME
2018 California Kevin de León* U.S. Senate, CA
2018 Jeremiah Lowery Council of DC AL
2018 Texas Danielle Pellett U.S. House, TX-32
2018 California Gavin Newsom* Governor of California Incumbent
2018 Texas Jana Lynne Sanchez U.S. House, TX-06
2018 Pennsylvania Paul Glover Governor of Pennsylvania
2017 Virginia Marcus Sutphin VA Delegate 59
2018 California Roza Calderon U.S. House, CA-04
2018 Florida Darren Soto U.S. House, FL-09 Incumbent
2018 Nebraska Jessica McClure U.S. House, NE-01
2018 Iowa Cathy Glasson Governor of Iowa
2018 California Gayle McLaughlin Lt. Governor of California
2018 New Hampshire Steve Marchand Governor of New Hampshire
2018 Virginia Andrew Sneathern U.S. House, VA-05
2018 Virginia Shaun Brown U.S. House, VA-02
2018 California Scott Svonkin* CA State Board of Equalization, 3rd District
2018 California Laura Friedman* CA State Assembly 43 Incumbent
2018 California Christy Smith* CA State Assembly 38 Incumbent
2018 California Dan Kalb* CA State Assembly 15
2018 California Jovanka Beckles* CA State Assembly 15
2020 California José Gurrola* Mayor of Arvin, CA Incumbent & Active
2020 California Henry Stern* CA State Senate 27 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Connie Leyva* CA State Senate 20 Incumbent
2020 California Scott Wiener* CA State Senate 11 Incumbent & Active
2018 California Mike McGuire* CA State Senate 2 Incumbent
2018 California Tony Thurmond* State Superintendent of Public Instruction of California Incumbent
2018 California Nanette Barrag√°n* U.S. House, CA-44 Incumbent
2018 California Dotty Nygard* U.S. House, CA-10
2018 California Sunday Gover* CA State Assembly 77
2018 California Steve Dunwoody* CA State Assembly 54
2018 California Mike Eng* CA State Senate 22
2018 California Fiona Ma* State Treasurer of California Incumbent
2018 California Eleni Kounalakis* Lt. Gov. of California Incumbent
2018 California Mike Levin* U.S. House, CA-49 Incumbent
2018 California Doug Applegate U.S. House, CA-49
2018 California Harley Rouda* U.S. House, CA-48 Incumbent
2018 California Laura Oatman* U.S. House, CA-48
2018 California John Chiang* Governor of California
2018 California Delaine Eastin* Governor of California
2017 Virginia Montigue Magruder VA Delegate 69
2017 Virginia Kellen Squire VA Delegate 58
2018 Virginia Kimberly Adams U.S. House, VA-10
2018 Virginia Vangie Williams U.S. House, VA-01
2017 Virginia Angela Lynn VA Delegate 25
2017 Virginia Will King VA Delegate 18
2017 Virginia Jamaal Johnston VA Delegate 60
2017 Virginia Jeff Staples VA Delegate 77
2018 North Carolina Wendy Ella May U.S. House, NC-02
2018 Washington Sarah Smith U.S. House, WA-09
2021 Illinois Kim Stone City Council of Highland Park, IL Incumbent & Active
2018 New York Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez U.S. House, NY-14 Incumbent
2018 Oklahoma Connie Johnson Governor of Oklahoma
2017 Georgia Vincent Fort Mayor of Atlanta, GA
2018 Maryland Danielle Meitiv County Council of Montgomery County, MD, At-Large
2018 Georgia Tommy Valentine County Comission of Athens-Clarke County, GA, District 9
2018 California Ray León Mayor of Huron, CA Incumbent
2018 California Tracie Stafford Mayor of Elk Grove, CA
2018 Florida Andrew Gilllum Governor of Florida
2018 New Jersey Jim Keady U.S. House, NJ-04
2018 West Virginia Paula Jean Swearengin U.S. Senate, WV
2018 Georgia Kathleen Allen U.S. House, GA-07
2018 Arizona Ruben Gallego U.S. House, AZ-07 Incumbent
2018 Illinois Jan Schakowsky U.S. House, IL-09 Incumbent
2018 California Ro Khanna U.S. House, CA-17 Incumbent
2018 Minnesota Keith Ellison U.S. House, MN-05
2018 Georgia Richard Keatley State Labor Commissioner of Georgia
2018 Maryland Ben Jealous Governor of Maryland
2018 California Dave Min* U.S. House, CA-45
2018 California Kia Hamadanchy* U.S. House, CA-45
2018 California Katie Porter* U.S. House, CA-45 Incumbent
2018 California Jess Phoenix* U.S. House, CA-25
2018 California Katie Hill* U.S. House, CA-25 Incumbent
2018 California Bryan Caforio* U.S. House, CA-25
2018 Illinois Daniel Biss Governor of Illinois
2018 Minnesota Rebecca Otto Governor of Minnesota
2018 Wisconsin Shawn Rundblade U.S. House, WI-05
2017 Alabama Michael Hansen U.S. Senate, AL
2018 California Pat Harris U.S. Senate, CA
2018 California Dr. Ron Birnbaum CA State Assembly 51
2018 Wisconsin Randy Bryce U.S. House, WI-01
2018 Wisconsin Cathy Myers U.S. House, WI-01
2017 Virginia Tom Perriello Governor of Virginia

* Some California pledge-takers ​have signed a pledge to not take money from the oil industry. The pledge was developed by Oil Money Out, a California group, in light of the extraordinary influence the oil industry holds in California politics.

** Some Virginia pledge-takers have signed a pledge to not take money from Dominion Energy. The pledge was developed by Activate VA, a Virginia group, in light of the extraordinary influence Dominion holds in Virginia politics.

*** Some Colorado pledge-takers have signed a pledge to not take money from the fossil fuel industry, and to support strong climate action and a just transition to clean energy. The pledge was developed by The Colorado People’s Climate Justice Platform, a Colorado coalition, in light of the extraordinary influence the fossil fuel industry holds in Colorado politics.